Bus from New York to Raleigh, NC

Find a coach from New York to Raleigh, NC: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Coach - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the coach from New York to Raleigh, NC

Cheapest Bus£37.10
Fastest Bus9h 0m
Earliest Coach02:45
Latest Coach22:00
Daily Bus Connections6 Ø
Distance680.6 km
Coach CompaniesGreyhound US, Wanda Coach
Are you looking for a bus from New York to Raleigh, NC?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from New York to Raleigh, NC and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from New York to Raleigh, NC over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in New York and Raleigh, NC which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Raleigh, NC and alternative destinations from New York. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Raleigh, NC.

The cheapest coach connections from New York to Raleigh, NC

Today
from £46.37
Tomorrow
from £46.37
24/10
from £46.37
25/10
from £46.37
26/10
from £46.37
27/10
from £46.37

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    02:45
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 12h 50m
    15:35
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£37.10
  • Greyhound US
    20:45
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 12h 55m
    09:40
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£37.10
  • Wanda Coach
    19:00
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    Duration 9h 0m
    04:00
    Raleigh, NC - Buck Jones Rd
    from£46.37
  • Wanda Coach
    22:00
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    Duration 9h 0m
    07:00
    Raleigh, NC - Buck Jones Rd
    from£46.37
  • Greyhound US
    14:45
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 40m
    02:25
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    15:35
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 10h 30m
    02:05
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    16:30
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 12h 55m
    05:25
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    21:45
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 40m
    09:25
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    15:00
    New York, NY - G. Washington Bridge Bus Station
    Duration 14h 25m
    05:25
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    15:00
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 25m
    02:25
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96
  • Greyhound US
    15:30
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 10h 35m
    02:05
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£57.96

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Raleigh, NC to New York

Bus New York to Raleigh, NC: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from New York and will arrive in Raleigh, NC as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Raleigh, NC to New York.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the New York Raleigh, NC bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from New York to Raleigh, NC!

All bus stops in New York and Raleigh, NC

Stations
S Wilmington St 3210 , 27603 Raleigh, NC (USA)
Buck Jones Rd 1286, 27606 Raleigh, NC (USA)
New Bern Ave 4009, 27610 Raleigh, NC (USA)
Capital Blvd 2210, 27604 Raleigh, NC (USA)
New Bern Ave 3700 , 27610 Raleigh, NC (USA)
S Salisbury St , 27601 Raleigh, NC (USA)

FAQs about the New York Raleigh, NC bus route

How much does a New York Raleigh, NC coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the New York Raleigh, NC bus trip is available from £37.10. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Raleigh, NC from New York take?

The fastest coach from New York to Raleigh, NC starts at 9h 0m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from New York to Raleigh, NC?

The earliest bus to Raleigh, NC departs from New York at 02:45. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from New York to Raleigh, NC?

The latest bus to Raleigh, NC departs from New York at 22:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the New York Raleigh, NC bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from New York to Raleigh, NC. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Raleigh, NC from New York.

What can I take with me on the bus to Raleigh, NC from New York?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the New York Raleigh, NC bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the New York Raleigh, NC bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from New York to Raleigh, NC on your planned travel date.

Compare New York and Raleigh, NC

£3.25
£3.09
New York
Raleigh, NC
A taxi journey in New York is 5% more expensive than in Raleigh, NC.
£2.13
£1.16
New York
Raleigh, NC
A bus fare in New York is 46% more expensive than in Raleigh, NC.
£4.64
£3.09
New York
Raleigh, NC
A pint of beer in New York is 34% more expensive than in Raleigh, NC.
£1.66
£1.38
New York
Raleigh, NC
A bottle of water in New York is 17% more expensive than in Raleigh, NC.
£9.58
£7.75
New York
Raleigh, NC
A meal in New York is 20% more expensive than in Raleigh, NC.

Bus routes from New York and Raleigh, NC

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.