Bus from Natal to Salvador

Find a coach from Natal to Salvador: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Natal to Salvador? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Natal Salvador bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Natal to Salvador

Cheapest Bus£10.17
Fastest Bus4h 40m
Earliest Coach04:00
Latest Coach15:00
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance878.3 km
Coach CompaniesAuto Viação Progresso, Catedral Turismo, Guichê Virtual
Are you looking for a bus from Natal to Salvador?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Natal to Salvador and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Natal to Salvador over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Natal and Salvador which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Salvador and alternative destinations from Natal. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Salvador.

The cheapest coach connections from Natal to Salvador

Today
from £34.32
Tomorrow
from £34.32
08/03
from £34.32
09/03
10/03
from £34.32
11/03

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Auto Viação Progresso
    14:30
    Natal
    Duration 5h 25m
    19:55
    Salvador
    from£10.17
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    07:30
    Natal
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:10
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    09:00
    Natal
    Duration 4h 40m
    13:40
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    11:00
    Natal
    Duration 4h 40m
    15:40
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    13:00
    Natal
    Duration 4h 40m
    17:40
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    14:30
    Natal
    Duration 5h 45m
    20:15
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    15:00
    Natal
    Duration 5h 25m
    20:25
    Salvador
    from£10.29
  • Catedral Turismo
    14:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 22h 30m
    12:30
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32
  • Catedral Turismo
    04:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 23h 0m
    03:00
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32
  • Catedral Turismo
    08:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 24h 0m
    08:00
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32
  • Guichê Virtual
    04:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 23h 0m
    03:00
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32
  • Guichê Virtual
    08:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 24h 0m
    08:00
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32
  • Guichê Virtual
    14:00
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 22h 30m
    12:30
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    from£34.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Natal to Salvador

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Natal
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:20
    Salvador
    from£5.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    04:00
    Natal
    Duration 16h 20m
    20:20
    Salvador
    from£17.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    03:00
    Natal
    Duration 17h 50m
    20:50
    Salvador
    from£23.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Natal
    Duration 18h 20m
    01:20
    Salvador
    from£24.99

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Salvador to Natal

Bus Natal to Salvador: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Natal and will arrive in Salvador as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Salvador to Natal.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Natal Salvador bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Natal to Salvador!

All bus stops in Natal and Salvador

Stations
40415-475 Salvador (Brazil)
Av. Oceânica 1, 40140-130 Salvador (Brazil)
Av. Lafayete Coutinho , 40015-160 Salvador (Brazil)
Praça da Sé - Pelourinho , 40020-210 Salvador (Brazil)
Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães 1656, 41800-700 Salvador (Brazil)
Salvador (Brazil)

FAQs about the Natal Salvador bus route

How much does a Natal Salvador coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Natal Salvador bus trip is available from £10.17. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Salvador from Natal take?

The fastest coach from Natal to Salvador starts at 4h 40m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Natal to Salvador?

The earliest bus to Salvador departs from Natal at 04:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Natal to Salvador?

The latest bus to Salvador departs from Natal at 15:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Natal Salvador bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Natal to Salvador. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Salvador from Natal.

What can I take with me on the bus to Salvador from Natal?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Natal Salvador bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Natal Salvador bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Natal to Salvador on your planned travel date.

Compare Natal and Salvador

£1.56
£0.92
Natal
Salvador
A taxi journey in Natal is 42% more expensive than in Salvador.
£0.37
£0.42
Natal
Salvador
A bus fare in Natal is 12% cheaper than in Salvador.
£0.64
£0.76
Natal
Salvador
A pint of beer in Natal is 16% cheaper than in Salvador.
£0.29
£0.27
Natal
Salvador
A bottle of water in Natal is 7% more expensive than in Salvador.
£2.54
£2.67
Natal
Salvador
A meal in Natal is 5% cheaper than in Salvador.

Bus routes from Natal and Salvador

Bus Routes from Salvador
Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.