Bus from Marseille Airport (MRS) to Montpellier and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Marseille Airport to Montpellier and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,208 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Marseille Airport to Montpellier

Cheapest Bus£7.15
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Coach10:50
Latest Coach21:35
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance109.5 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Marseille Airport to Montpellier

Today
Tomorrow
16/07
from £8.94
17/07
from £8.94
18/07
19/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    10:50
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 20m
    13:10
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from£7.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    16:10
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 10m
    18:20
    Montpellier
    from£7.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:50
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    15:50
    Montpellier
    from£7.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:35
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    23:35
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from£8.94
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:40
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 1h 45m
    15:25
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from£16.10
  • FlixBus
    19:45
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 1h 55m
    21:40
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from£17.89

The cheapest train connections from Marseille Airport to Montpellier

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    12:44
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 19m
    15:03
    Montpellier
    from£13.51
  • SNCF
    14:42
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 20m
    17:02
    Montpellier
    from£14.68
  • SNCF
    10:42
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 21m
    13:03
    Montpellier
    from£14.68
  • SNCF
    16:42
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 21m
    19:03
    Montpellier
    from£15.84

The cheapest carpooling offers from Marseille Airport to Montpellier

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    17:30
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    19:30
    Montpellier
    from£4.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:50
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    20:40
    Montpellier
    from£5.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:40
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    22:20
    Montpellier
    from£5.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Marseille Airport
    Duration 2h 10m
    13:10
    Montpellier
    from£7.16

The cheapest coach connections from Montpellier to Marseille Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    19:15
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 25m
    21:40
    Marseille Airport
    from£0.89
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:45
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 10m
    13:55
    Marseille Airport
    from£0.89
  • FlixBus
    18:50
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 1h 50m
    20:40
    Marseille Airport
    from£4.47
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:50
    Montpellier
    Duration 3h 10m
    16:00
    Marseille Airport
    from£6.25
  • BlaBlaBus
    08:30
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:35
    Marseille Airport
    from£7.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    02:20
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 1h 45m
    04:05
    Marseille Airport
    from£11.62
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:00
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 1h 45m
    15:45
    Marseille Airport
    from£13.41
  • FlixBus
    08:10
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 1h 45m
    09:55
    Marseille Airport
    from£17.89
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:35
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:35
    Marseille Airport
    from£25.05

The cheapest train connections from Montpellier to Marseille Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    12:57
    Montpellier
    Duration 3h 20m
    16:17
    Marseille Airport
    from£20.76
  • SNCF
    19:09
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 24m
    21:33
    Marseille Airport
    from£28.28
  • SNCF
    05:35
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 48m
    08:23
    Marseille Airport
    from£30.51
  • SNCF
    15:35
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 27m
    18:02
    Marseille Airport
    from£30.51

The cheapest carpooling offers from Montpellier to Marseille Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:30
    Montpellier
    Duration 1h 30m
    20:00
    Marseille Airport
    from£4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:40
    Montpellier
    Duration 1h 30m
    20:10
    Marseille Airport
    from£4.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Montpellier
    Duration 1h 50m
    21:50
    Marseille Airport
    from£5.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:10
    Montpellier
    Duration 2h 10m
    19:20
    Marseille Airport
    from£6.26

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot right at the airport! It's much easier to take a coach and to start your holidays as relaxed as possible. Check departure times on your connection from Marseille Airport to Montpellier or vice versa and pick the one that suits you best. There's no need to worry about prices: currently offers tickets from £17.89! Just click the "Find Now" button and check for prices, departure times and availability!
The more offers there are, the harder it is to pick one. This is where CheckMyBus comes in: When you're looking for a bus from Montpellier to Marseille Airport, you’ll soon find out that there’s more than one bus company offering convenient rides. If this is the case, it’s always good to check and compare. With our search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Montpellier to Marseille Airport or vice versa. All you need to do is to pick your date: Check the search results and find out which company offers extra legroom and the most generous luggage allowance. It might also help to check which company allows you to bring along luggage exceeding the usual size – especially so when you're on holiday for quite a while. We also show you on whose buses you can buy drinks and snacks or find wireless internet free of charge. Check all the offers and pick the one that’s best for you: You are only a few clicks away from your dream vacation!
Always looking for the next good bargain? Then you're in the right spot! Use our site to seal the best deal for your trip to the airport. If possible, check the prices for different departure times because the fares might not be equally cheap throughout the day. A comparison with other travel alternatives including train and car sharing can save you some money as well.

Bus stops in Marseille Airport and Montpellier

Stations
Avenue du Colonel André Pavelet dit Villars 550, 34070 Montpellier (France)
Rue Georges Méliès 1016, 34000 Montpellier (France)
Rue de la Madeleine / Av. du Colonel Pavelet , 34070 Montpellier (France)
Montpellier (France)

Compare Marseille Airport and Montpellier

£6.52
£6.71
Marseille Airport
Montpellier
A taxi journey in Marseille Airport is 3% cheaper than in Montpellier.
£1.43
£1.34
Marseille Airport
Montpellier
A bus fare in Marseille Airport is 7% more expensive than in Montpellier.
£4.47
£4.47
Marseille Airport
Montpellier
A pint of beer in Marseille Airport is 0% more expensive than in Montpellier.
£0.64
£0.81
Marseille Airport
Montpellier
A bottle of water in Marseille Airport is 21% cheaper than in Montpellier.
£10.56
£11.33
Marseille Airport
Montpellier
A meal in Marseille Airport is 7% cheaper than in Montpellier.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.