The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Málaga Airport (AGP) to Marbella

Find a coach from Málaga Airport to Marbella: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Málaga Airport to Marbella from various bus operators like Avanza Grupo or Flybus for the next days.
today
from £5
tomorrow
from £5
Friday
from £5
Saturday
from £5
Sunday
from £5
Monday
from £5
Tuesday
from £5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:05
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:45
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    15:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    15:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    16:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    16:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:05
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:45
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    08:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    08:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    09:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:05
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:45
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    08:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    08:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    09:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    11:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    12:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    08:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    08:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    09:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    11:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    12:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    08:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    08:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    09:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:05
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:45
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:40
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:20
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:50
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    11:30
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    15:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    15:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £23
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    16:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    16:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    08:55
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    09:35
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    09:30
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:10
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 40m
    10:10
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    10:50
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    15:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    15:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £23
  • Flybus
    0h 33m
    16:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    16:33
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Flybus
    Economy
    £23

Frequency of bus connections between Málaga Airport and Marbella

See here how frequent the connections between Málaga Airport and Marbella are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 44 daily coaches from Málaga Airport to Marbella. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 33 daily coaches between Málaga Airport and Marbella.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 120 coaches from Málaga Airport to Marbella, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Málaga Airport and Marbella, with only 60 offers.

Facts about coaches from Málaga Airport (AGP) to Marbella

Compare all providers like Avanza Grupo and Flybus that travel 35 times every day by bus from Málaga Airport to Marbella in one click! Book your bus ticket from Málaga Airport to Marbella starting from £5!

Cheapest Bus £5
Fastest Bus 0h 33m
Earliest Coach 08:00
Latest Coach 23:05
Daily Bus Connections 35 Ø
Distance 39.6 km
Coach Companies Avanza Grupo and Flybus

Cheapest coach connections from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Every day, 35 buses from 2 coach companies leave Málaga Airport for Marbella: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
£5
Thursday 20/06
£5
Friday 21/06
£5
Saturday 22/06
£5
Sunday 23/06
£24
Monday 24/06
£5
Tuesday 25/06
£5
Wednesday 26/06
£24
Thursday 27/06
£5
Friday 28/06
£5
Saturday 29/06
£5
Sunday 30/06
£5
Monday 01/07
£5
Tuesday 02/07
£5
Wednesday 03/07
£23
Thursday 04/07
£23
Friday 05/07
£5
Saturday 06/07
£23
Sunday 07/07
£5
Monday 08/07
£23
Tuesday 09/07
£5
Wednesday 10/07
£23
Thursday 11/07
£5
Friday 12/07
£5
Saturday 13/07
£5
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Málaga Airport to Marbella

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Málaga Airport to Marbella, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £5, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Málaga Airport to Marbella. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £5.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Málaga Airport to Marbella, with £5. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £5.

How to save money travelling from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Málaga Airport to Marbella in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Málaga Airport to Marbella, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Málaga Airport to Marbella are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Málaga Airport to Marbella

These are the most booked bus companies between Málaga Airport to Marbella from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Málaga Airport and Marbella

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Málaga Airport and Marbella.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Málaga Airport to Marbella? Or which bus companies serve the route Málaga Airport to Marbella? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Málaga Airport to Marbella bus

How much does a Málaga Airport - Marbella coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Málaga Airport - Marbella route is available from £5 and takes 0h 40m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Málaga Airport to Marbella?

The connection Málaga Airport to Marbella is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £5 to £25. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Málaga Airport - Marbella route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Málaga Airport to Marbella is offered by roughly 35 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Marbella from Málaga Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Málaga Airport to Marbella is provided by Flybus and takes 0h 33m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £25. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Málaga Airport to Marbella?

The earliest bus to Marbella departs from Málaga Airport at 08:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Málaga Airport to Marbella?

The latest bus to Marbella departs from Málaga Airport at 23:05. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Málaga Airport - Marbella route?

Passengers looking to travel from Málaga Airport to Marbella can travel with Avanza Grupo and Flybus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Málaga Airport and Marbella?

You can check all the direct connections between Málaga Airport and Marbella by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Avanza Grupo and Flybus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Marbella from Málaga Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Málaga Airport Marbella bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Málaga Airport Marbella bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Málaga Airport to Marbella on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Málaga Airport to Marbella

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Cheap carpooling from Málaga Airport to Marbella

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Málaga Airport to Marbella for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    13:30
    Málaga Airport
    14:10
    Marbella
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    06:00
    Málaga Airport
    06:50
    Marbella
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £5
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    09:00
    Málaga Airport
    09:40
    Marbella
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • Viajes Rusadir
    1h 10m
    20:00
    Málaga Airport
    Malaga Airport
    21:10
    Marbella
    Central bus station
    Viajes Rusadir
    Economy
    from £58

More bus routes from Málaga Airport and Marbella

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Málaga Airport and from Marbella. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.