Bus from Lublin to Warsaw

Find a coach from Lublin to Warsaw: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Coach - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the coach from Lublin to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus£3.19
Fastest Bus2h 15m
Earliest Coach08:41
Latest Coach22:50
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance152.9 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, PolskiBus, INFOBUS
Are you looking for a bus from Lublin to Warsaw?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Lublin to Warsaw and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Lublin to Warsaw over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Lublin and Warsaw which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Warsaw and alternative destinations from Lublin. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Warsaw.

The cheapest coach connections from Lublin to Warsaw

Today
Tomorrow
28/09
from £4.11
29/09
from £4.11
30/09
from £4.11
01/10
from £4.11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:00
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    13:40
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£3.19
  • FlixBus
    20:00
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    22:40
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£3.19
  • FlixBus
    20:00
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    22:15
    Warsaw - Wiatraczna
    from£3.19
  • FlixBus
    14:21
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 34m
    16:55
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    from£4.11
  • FlixBus
    14:21
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 3h 39m
    18:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£4.11
  • FlixBus
    08:41
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 34m
    11:15
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    from£4.11
  • FlixBus
    17:21
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 34m
    19:55
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    from£4.11
  • FlixBus
    17:21
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 3h 39m
    21:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£4.11
  • FlixBus
    11:00
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    13:15
    Warsaw - Wiatraczna
    from£4.11
  • PolskiBus
    14:00
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    17:00
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£4.11
  • PolskiBus
    17:15
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    20:15
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£4.11
  • PolskiBus
    10:50
    Lublin central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    13:50
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£4.11
  • INFOBUS
    22:50
    Lublin
    Duration 3h 2m
    01:52
    Warsaw
    from£7.82
  • INFOBUS
    20:30
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 45m
    23:15
    Warsaw
    from£8.28

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lublin to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 0m
    09:00
    Warsaw
    from£3.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 0m
    15:00
    Warsaw
    from£3.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Lublin
    Duration 2h 30m
    18:30
    Warsaw
    from£4.58
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:50
    Lublin
    Duration 3h 30m
    00:20
    Warsaw
    from£5.49

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Warsaw to Lublin

Bus Lublin to Warsaw: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Lublin as your place of departure and Warsaw as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Warsaw to Lublin.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Lublin Warsaw bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Lublin to Warsaw!

All bus stops in Lublin and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

FAQs about the Lublin Warsaw bus route

How much does a Lublin Warsaw coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Lublin Warsaw bus trip is available from £3.19. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Warsaw from Lublin take?

The fastest coach from Lublin to Warsaw starts at 2h 15m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lublin to Warsaw?

The earliest bus to Warsaw departs from Lublin at 08:41. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lublin to Warsaw?

The latest bus to Warsaw departs from Lublin at 22:50. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Lublin Warsaw bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Lublin to Warsaw. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Warsaw from Lublin.

What can I take with me on the bus to Warsaw from Lublin?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lublin Warsaw bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lublin Warsaw bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lublin to Warsaw on your planned travel date.

Compare Lublin and Warsaw

£1.59
£2.07
Lublin
Warsaw
A taxi journey in Lublin is 24% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.65
£0.89
Lublin
Warsaw
A bus fare in Lublin is 27% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£1.22
£1.62
Lublin
Warsaw
A pint of beer in Lublin is 25% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.34
£0.40
Lublin
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Lublin is 15% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£4.52
£4.60
Lublin
Warsaw
A meal in Lublin is 2% cheaper than in Warsaw.

Bus routes from Lublin and Warsaw

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.