The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Lille to Brussels Airport (BRU)

Find a coach from Lille to Brussels Airport: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lille to Brussels Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Lille to Brussels Airport from various bus operators like Flibco or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £8
Sunday
from £8
Monday
from £6
Tuesday
from £6
Wednesday
from £6
Thursday
from £6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    06:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 10m
    00:15
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    02:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    06:05
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • Flibco
    1h 50m
    04:00
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    05:50
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14
  • Flibco
    2h 20m
    13:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    16:05
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    06:05
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    06:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    01:20
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    03:40
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £9
  • Flibco
    1h 50m
    04:00
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    05:50
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14
  • Flibco
    2h 15m
    05:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    06:05
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    06:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    01:55
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    04:10
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £9
  • Flibco
    1h 50m
    04:00
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    05:50
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14
  • Flibco
    2h 25m
    06:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    09:10
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    01:20
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    03:40
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    01:55
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    04:10
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    06:05
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Flibco
    2h 25m
    06:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    09:10
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13
  • Flibco
    2h 20m
    13:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    16:05
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 10m
    00:15
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    02:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    01:20
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    03:40
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    06:05
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Flibco
    2h 15m
    05:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13
  • Flibco
    2h 15m
    05:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 10m
    00:15
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    02:25
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    01:20
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    03:40
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    10:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    12:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Flibco
    2h 15m
    05:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13
  • Flibco
    2h 15m
    05:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    06:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    08:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 15m
    10:30
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    12:45
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    14:15
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    16:20
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Flibco
    2h 0m
    10:00
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    12:00
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13
  • Flibco
    2h 20m
    13:45
    Lille
    Europe Train Station
    16:05
    Brussels Airport
    Brussels Airport
    Flibco
    Economy
    £13

Frequency of bus connections between Lille and Brussels Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Lille and Brussels Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 25 daily coaches from Lille to Brussels Airport. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 23 daily coaches between Lille and Brussels Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 61 coaches from Lille to Brussels Airport, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Lille and Brussels Airport, with only 28 offers.

Facts about coaches from Lille to Brussels Airport (BRU)

Compare all providers like Flibco and FlixBus that travel 24 times every day by bus from Lille to Brussels Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lille to Brussels Airport starting from £6!

Cheapest Bus £6
Fastest Bus 1h 50m
Earliest Coach 00:15
Latest Coach 21:00
Daily Bus Connections 24 Ø
Distance 104.9 km
Coach Companies Flibco and FlixBus

Cheapest coach connections from Lille to Brussels Airport

Every day, 24 buses from 2 coach companies leave Lille for Brussels Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 21/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
£7
Saturday 22/06
£8
Sunday 23/06
£8
Monday 24/06
£13
Tuesday 25/06
£13
Wednesday 26/06
£13
Thursday 27/06
£13
Friday 28/06
£14
Saturday 29/06
£13
Sunday 30/06
£5
Monday 01/07
£6
Tuesday 02/07
£6
Wednesday 03/07
£6
Thursday 04/07
£7
Friday 05/07
£8
Saturday 06/07
£13
Sunday 07/07
£9
Monday 08/07
£8
Tuesday 09/07
£13
Wednesday 10/07
£8
Thursday 11/07
Friday 12/07
£8
Saturday 13/07
£13
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Lille to Brussels Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lille to Brussels Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £6, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Lille to Brussels Airport. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lille to Brussels Airport, with £6. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £14.

How to save money travelling from Lille to Brussels Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lille to Brussels Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lille to Brussels Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Lille to Brussels Airport are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Lille and Brussels Airport

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Lille and Brussels Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lille to Brussels Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Lille to Brussels Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Lille to Brussels Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lille to Brussels Airport bus

How much does a Lille - Brussels Airport coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Lille - Brussels Airportroute is available from £6 and takes 2h 20m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lille to Brussels Airport?

The connection Lille to Brussels Airport is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £6 to £23. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Lille - Brussels Airport route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Lille to Brussels Airport is offered by roughly 24 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Brussels Airport from Lille take?

The quickest transfer from Lille to Brussels Airport is provided by Flibco and takes 1h 50m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £16. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lille to Brussels Airport?

The earliest bus to Brussels Airport departs from Lille at 00:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lille to Brussels Airport?

The latest bus to Brussels Airport departs from Lille at 21:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Lille - Brussels Airport route?

Passengers looking to travel from Lille to Brussels Airport can travel with Flibco and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lille and Brussels Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Lille and Brussels Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Flibco and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Brussels Airport from Lille?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lille Brussels Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lille Brussels Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Lille to Brussels Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lille to Brussels Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lille to Brussels Airport

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Lille to Brussels Airport for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Lille to Brussels Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Lille to Brussels Airport for the next days.
  • TGV Lyria
    0h 33m
    20:09
    Lille
    20:43
    Brussels Airport
    TGV Lyria
    Economy
    from £24
  • TGV Lyria
    0h 34m
    20:27
    Lille
    21:01
    Brussels Airport
    TGV Lyria
    First Class
    from £24
  • Eurostar
    0h 35m
    09:30
    Lille
    10:05
    Brussels Airport
    Eurostar
    Economy
    from £29

More bus routes from Lille and Brussels Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lille and from Brussels Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.