Bus from Krakow to Wroclaw and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Krakow to Wroclaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Krakow to Wroclaw

Cheapest Bus£0.20
Fastest Bus3h 10m
Earliest Coach05:10
Latest Coach20:40
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance235.7 km
Coach CompaniesPolskiBus, FlixBus, Neobus, Lider Bus, IC Bus, Dworzec Online, Sindbad

The cheapest coach connections from Krakow to Wroclaw

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    14:25
    Krakow central station
    Duration 3h 10m
    17:35
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£0.20
  • FlixBus
    20:15
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    23:55
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    15:15
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    18:30
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£7.20
  • Neobus
    20:40
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    00:20
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£7.27
  • Lider Bus
    18:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    22:50
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£8.08
  • IC Bus
    11:45
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    16:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£13.43
  • Dworzec Online
    05:10
    Krakow central station
    Duration 4h 35m
    09:45
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£40.39
  • Sindbad
    16:00
    Krakow
    Duration 17h 15m
    09:15
    Wroclaw
    from£45.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Krakow to Wroclaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 30m
    14:50
    Wroclaw
    from£2.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 10m
    16:10
    Wroclaw
    from£4.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 0m
    19:00
    Wroclaw
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:30
    Krakow
    Duration 2h 50m
    20:20
    Wroclaw
    from£5.41

The cheapest coach connections from Wroclaw to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    21:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 10m
    00:10
    Krakow central station
    from£0.20
  • FlixBus
    16:10
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    19:25
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    18:10
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    21:50
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.20
  • Neobus
    22:40
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    02:20
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.27
  • Neobus
    14:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    17:50
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.27
  • Neobus
    15:50
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    19:45
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.27
  • Lider Bus
    03:35
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    08:05
    Krakow central station
    from£8.08
  • IC Bus
    13:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    17:15
    Krakow central bus station
    from£13.43
  • Dworzec Online
    19:20
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    23:45
    Krakow central station
    from£40.39

The cheapest carpooling offers from Wroclaw to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Wroclaw
    Duration 3h 19m
    19:19
    Krakow
    from£2.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:40
    Wroclaw
    Duration 3h 31m
    19:11
    Krakow
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:40
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 55m
    19:35
    Krakow
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:50
    Wroclaw
    Duration 3h 12m
    18:02
    Krakow
    from£5.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket prices for a bus from Krakow to Wroclaw generally start at £7.20 but in times of strong demand, you are likely to pay a bit more. So keep in mind: Comparing offers is definitely worth your while! Use our search to find the one option which suits your preferences ideally and pick between the offers of FlixBus, Dworzec Online, Neobus and . The quickest bus from Wroclaw to Krakow only takes 3h 35m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
The bus is the best option for travellers who want to go away in a comfortable and ecofriendly way without having to spend too many pounds. Due to the efforts of modern providers, the bus has become a highly convenient mode of transport, which allows you to lean back in a comfy seat and to take quite a few pieces of luggage with you free of charge. You might even find free WiFi on board. Low-cost snacks, for instance, are offered by one company on this route, namely FlixBus. So, if you want to take a bus from Krakow to Wroclaw, you should make sure to compare offers in order to find the one that suits your personal needs and wishes best. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed information on departure times, the location of the bus stations in Wroclaw and Krakow as well as an overview of all available on-board features for every individual connection. Moreover, we always keep you up to date on conditions for reduced tickets and attractive sales. Simply insert your preferred date of travel and start your trip! Getting from A to B has never been this easy and carefree, thanks to the bus!
Booking your bus trip as early as possible can save you a few pounds as the prices are dependent on demand. Not only can you check our website for bus fares but also for other travel options ranging from train services over flights to carpooling deals. With a bit of luck, you’ll come across surprising travel bargains!

Bus stops in Krakow and Wroclaw

Stations
Piotra Skargi 1-2, 50-082 Wroclaw (Poland)
Joannitów 13, 50 048 Wroclaw (Poland)
Wroclaw (Poland)

Compare Krakow and Wroclaw

£1.61
£1.71
Krakow
Wroclaw
A taxi journey in Krakow is 6% cheaper than in Wroclaw.
£0.77
£0.61
Krakow
Wroclaw
A bus fare in Krakow is 21% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£1.41
£1.41
Krakow
Wroclaw
A pint of beer in Krakow is 0% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£0.38
£0.37
Krakow
Wroclaw
A bottle of water in Krakow is 3% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£4.36
£4.44
Krakow
Wroclaw
A meal in Krakow is 2% cheaper than in Wroclaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.