Bus from Krakow to Lviv

Find a coach from Krakow to Lviv: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Krakow to Lviv? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Krakow Lviv bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Krakow to Lviv

Cheapest Bus£13.03
Fastest Bus7h 15m
Earliest Coach00:15
Latest Coach23:45
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance293.3 km
Coach CompaniesINFOBUS, Eurolines Polska, EuroTicket, Eastern European Travel, Sindbad, P-Trans, AGAT, Avtotranzit, Busbud, Lux-Reisen, Euroclub, Winew, East West Eurolines, ECOLINES
Are you looking for a bus from Krakow to Lviv?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Krakow to Lviv and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Krakow to Lviv over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Krakow and Lviv which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Lviv and alternative destinations from Krakow. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Lviv.

The cheapest coach connections from Krakow to Lviv

Today
from £19.56
Tomorrow
from £19.56
09/03
from £19.56
10/03
from £19.56
11/03
from £15.41
12/03
from £13.03

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    12:30
    Krakow
    Duration 9h 30m
    22:00
    Lviv
    from£13.03
  • Eurolines Polska
    12:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    21:45
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£13.22
  • EuroTicket
    12:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    21:45
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£13.22
  • Eastern European Travel
    18:00
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 13h 0m
    07:00
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£15.29
  • Sindbad
    12:30
    Krakow
    Duration 9h 15m
    21:45
    Lviv
    from£15.51
  • P-Trans
    16:00
    Krakow
    Duration 9h 0m
    01:00
    Lviv
    from£15.63
  • AGAT
    23:45
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    07:00
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£15.95
  • Avtotranzit
    22:00
    Krakow
    Duration 8h 30m
    06:30
    Lviv
    from£16.93
  • Busbud
    22:00
    Krakow
    Duration 8h 30m
    06:30
    Lviv
    from£16.93
  • Lux-Reisen
    17:10
    Krakow
    Duration 8h 20m
    01:30
    Lviv
    from£16.93
  • Euroclub
    23:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    07:00
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£16.99
  • Winew
    00:15
    Krakow
    Duration 9h 45m
    10:00
    Lviv
    from£18.23
  • East West Eurolines
    00:45
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    09:45
    Lviv - central bus station
    from£18.88
  • ECOLINES
    17:10
    Krakow
    Duration 7h 51m
    01:01
    Lviv - central station
    from£19.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Krakow to Lviv

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Krakow
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00
    Lviv
    from£6.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Krakow
    Duration 5h 0m
    13:30
    Lviv
    from£7.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    05:50
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:40
    Lviv
    from£10.12

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Lviv to Krakow

Bus Krakow to Lviv: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Krakow and will arrive in Lviv as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Lviv to Krakow.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Krakow Lviv bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Krakow to Lviv!

All bus stops in Krakow and Lviv

Stations
ulica Stryjska 109, 79000 Lviv (Ukraine)
Dvirtseva Square 1, 79000 Lviv (Ukraine)
Lviv (Ukraine)

FAQs about the Krakow Lviv bus route

How much does a Krakow Lviv coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Krakow Lviv bus trip is available from £13.03. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Lviv from Krakow take?

The fastest coach from Krakow to Lviv starts at 7h 15m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Krakow to Lviv?

The earliest bus to Lviv departs from Krakow at 00:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Krakow to Lviv?

The latest bus to Lviv departs from Krakow at 23:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Krakow Lviv bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Krakow to Lviv. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Lviv from Krakow.

What can I take with me on the bus to Lviv from Krakow?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Krakow Lviv bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Krakow Lviv bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Krakow to Lviv on your planned travel date.

Compare Krakow and Lviv

£1.51
£0.90
Krakow
Lviv
A taxi journey in Krakow is 41% more expensive than in Lviv.
£0.72
£0.10
Krakow
Lviv
A bus fare in Krakow is 87% more expensive than in Lviv.
£1.32
£0.39
Krakow
Lviv
A pint of beer in Krakow is 71% more expensive than in Lviv.
£0.35
£0.26
Krakow
Lviv
A bottle of water in Krakow is 26% more expensive than in Lviv.
£4.08
£2.94
Krakow
Lviv
A meal in Krakow is 28% more expensive than in Lviv.

Bus routes from Krakow and Lviv

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.