Bus from Krakow to Brno

Find a coach from Krakow to Brno: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Krakow Brno bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Krakow to Brno. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Coach Krakow Brno: Facts about the bus route

Cheapest Bus£10.09
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Coach09:55
Latest Coach22:50
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance259.1 km
Coach CompaniesRegioJet, INFOBUS, Visit-Tour, EuroTicket, FlixBus, Trans Tempo, AGAT, Sindbad, Eurolines Germany
If you're trying to book a ticket for a coach from Krakow to Brno, CheckMyBus can help!
Find the exact times the bus departs from Krakow and arrives in Brno over the next few days and plan your trip in confidence. With us, you can receive information about available bus stops and travel times as well as amenities offered by the different companies, such as WiFi and air conditioning. With our search engine, you can find hus tickets from companies offering this route, such as RegioJet, INFOBUS or Visit-Tour. Looking to save money? Then you can compare prices between all companies with coaches travelling from Krakow to Brno and get the cheapest bus tickets.
We’ll show you what you need to know about long-distance coaches in Krakow to help get you started as well as in Brno for a smooth arrival. Planning on further travel? We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Brno. There isn't a direct connection? Then check out our suggestions for alternative destinations from Krakow. Need to catch a flight? When you arrive in Brno, you can use our search engine to find transfers to nearby airports.

The cheapest coach connections from Krakow to Brno

Today
from £10.09
Tomorrow
from £10.77
01/12
02/12
03/12
04/12
from £10.09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    22:50
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    03:20
    Brno Central Bus Station
    from£10.09
  • INFOBUS
    09:55
    Krakow
    Duration 5h 10m
    15:05
    Brno
    from£11.03
  • INFOBUS
    21:00
    Krakow
    Duration 6h 30m
    03:30
    Brno
    from£21.36

What are the cheapest buses from Krakow to Brno you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Krakow to Brno but are currently out of service.
  • Visit-Tour
    09:55
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    15:05
    Brno - Hotel Grand
    from£10.80
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/11/2021
  • EuroTicket
    09:55
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    15:05
    Brno - Hotel Grand
    from£10.80
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/11/2021
  • FlixBus
    07:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:30
    Brno - Hotel Grand
    from£12.60
    Temporarily not available: last found 28/11/2021
  • Trans Tempo
    08:00
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    14:10
    Brno - Hotel Grand
    from£12.60
    Temporarily not available: last found 17/09/2021
  • AGAT
    19:45
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    02:50
    Brno - Hotel Grand
    from£14.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/10/2021
  • Sindbad
    19:45
    Krakow
    Duration 7h 5m
    02:50
    Brno
    from£16.97
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/10/2021
  • Eurolines Germany
    08:00
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    14:00
    Brno - Central station
    from£16.97
    Temporarily not available: last found 23/10/2021

Bus Krakow Brno: Further information

Customise your search results to fit your travel needs.
In the search bar, we have already set Krakow as your place of departure and Brno as your destination. All you need to do is pick the date you’d like to travel on in the calendar to update your search. As a recommendation, we set a default travel date a few days in advance. Typically, people book their trips 3 to 7 days before they travel.
Are you planning on a return trip? If you already know when you’ll be coming back from Brno to Krakow, then all you need to do is select your chosen date to factor this in your results.
If you’d like to book for other people who are travelling with you, then enter in how many passengers will join you before starting your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available options for the Krakow Brno bus route and consider multiple factors before booking your journey. The cheapest coach tickets are provided by RegioJet at £10.09, whereas the quickest connection takes 4h 30m. Whether you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities, our search engine can help you find the best deal for your trip!
Prioritise your search results by sorting them by price, departure and arrival time. You can also filter your results by bus stop and by company to focus on the most relevant results for your travel needs.
While searching for a bus from Krakow to Brno, you can also compare other available modes of transport, such as trains, flights and carpooling.
We hope you have a nice bus trip from Krakow to Brno!

All bus stops in Krakow and Brno

Stations
Brno - Central station
Nádražní 418/1, 602 00  Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Dolní Nádraží
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Horní Heršpice
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Hotel Grand
Benešova , 602 00  Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Královo Pole
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Novomoravanská
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Ořechovská
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Rooseveltova Rooseveltova
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Stará Nemocnice
Kamenice , 625 00  Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - ÚAN Zvonařka
Zvonařka 470/2b, Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Ústřední hřbitov
Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno - Židenice
Lazaretní 610/11, 615 00  Brno  (Czech Republic)
Brno Central Bus Station
Rosicka , 60200  Brno  (Czech Republic)

Bus Krakow Brno: FAQ about the bus route

How much does it cost to travel by coach from Krakow to Brno?

This depends on a variety of factors, such as the day and travel time. The cheapest trip for the route is available from £10.09 and takes 4h 30m. Compare offers and save money!

When comparing buses from Krakow to Brno, how much can I save?

This bus route is offered by 9 bus companies with a range of ticket prices from £10.09 to £21.36. Thus, we reccomend you book your journey as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Brno.

On average, how many connections are available for the bus route from Krakow to Brno each day?

Every day, the Krakow Brno bus route is offered by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can find and compare bus times to find your ideal trip.

How long does the Krakow Brno bus route take?

The fastest coach from Krakow to Brno takes 4h 30m and is offered by RegioJet. Bus tickets for this route cost £10.09. However, bear in mind that the bus trip may take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct coach from Krakow to Brno?

If you’re looking for a direct connection for the Krakow Brno bus route, we currently compare 1 direct bus connection with the following company: RegioJet, INFOBUS, Visit-Tour and EuroTicket

When does the first bus from Krakow depart for Brno?

The earliest bus from Krakow to Brno leaves at 09:55. Keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the precise times for your planned travel date.

When does the last bus from Krakow depart for Brno?

The latest bus from Krakow to Brno starts at 22:50. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies offer connections for the Krakow Brno bus route?

When travelling from Krakow to Brno can travel with RegioJet, INFOBUS and Visit-Tour. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus deals from multiple companies. Find the trip that works best for you!

What can I bring with me on the Krakow Brno bus route?

Different bus companies have different policies about what you're allowed to take with you. In most cases, you can bring a suitcase and hand luggage on the Krakow Brno bus route for free. With our search engine, you can find a bus trip that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the coach from Krakow to Brno have?

The equipment on board varies depending on the company. However, many long-distance coches offer WiFi so you can keep in touch with your friends and share your exact location during the trip. To make travelling even more enjoyable, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. You can use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Krakow to Brno on your planned travel date.

Compare Krakow and Brno

Krakow
0.76 Million
Brno
369,559
£1.44
£2.31
Krakow
Brno
A taxi journey in Krakow is 38% cheaper than in Brno.
£0.68
£0.83
Krakow
Brno
A bus fare in Krakow is 19% cheaper than in Brno.
£1.26
£0.99
Krakow
Brno
A pint of beer in Krakow is 22% more expensive than in Brno.
£0.34
£0.46
Krakow
Brno
A bottle of water in Krakow is 27% cheaper than in Brno.
£3.89
£5.36
Krakow
Brno
A meal in Krakow is 28% cheaper than in Brno.

Bus routes from Krakow and Brno

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.