Bus from Kaliningrad to Warsaw and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Kaliningrad to Warsaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Kaliningrad to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus£17.10
Fastest Bus6h 15m
Earliest Coach13:30
Latest Coach22:20
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance278.3 km
Coach CompaniesDworzec Online, PolskiBus, FlixBus, ECOLINES, Toks

The cheapest coach connections from Kaliningrad to Warsaw

Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
13/07
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Dworzec Online
    21:15
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    03:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£17.10
  • PolskiBus
    21:15
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    03:30
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    from£17.10
  • FlixBus
    18:00
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    Duration 12h 15m
    06:15
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£20.71
  • FlixBus
    18:00
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    Duration 11h 45m
    05:45
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£20.71
  • ECOLINES
    13:30
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    21:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£34.24
  • Toks
    22:20
    Kaliningrad
    Duration 16h 40m
    15:00
    Warsaw
    from£35.14
  • Toks
    22:20
    Kaliningrad
    Duration 16h 55m
    15:15
    Warsaw
    from£35.14

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kaliningrad to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:00
    Kaliningrad
    Duration 6h 10m
    11:10
    Warsaw
    from£9.01

The cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Kaliningrad

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    10:20
    Warsaw
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:50
    Kaliningrad
    from£4.44
  • 12Go Asia
    21:55
    Warsaw
    Duration 0h 30m
    22:25
    Kaliningrad
    from£4.44
  • 12Go Asia
    19:20
    Warsaw
    Duration 0h 35m
    19:55
    Kaliningrad
    from£4.44
  • 12Go Asia
    19:55
    Warsaw
    Duration 1h 5m
    21:00
    Kaliningrad
    from£7.54
  • FlixBus
    08:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 11h 0m
    19:30
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    from£15.31
  • Dworzec Online
    13:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    21:15
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    from£17.10
  • PolskiBus
    13:00
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    Duration 8h 15m
    21:15
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    from£17.10
  • Toks
    10:50
    Warsaw
    Duration 19h 40m
    06:30
    Kaliningrad
    from£32.44
  • Toks
    10:30
    Warsaw
    Duration 20h 0m
    06:30
    Kaliningrad
    from£32.44
  • ECOLINES
    08:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 9h 45m
    17:45
    Kaliningrad - Central Bus station
    from£34.24

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Kaliningrad

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 5h 30m
    23:30
    Kaliningrad
    from£7.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 2h 30m
    13:30
    Kaliningrad
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 0m
    20:00
    Kaliningrad
    from£14.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:10
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 0m
    23:10
    Kaliningrad
    from£14.42

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the best bus from Kaliningrad to Warsaw or the other way around is not rocket science. Thanks to the CheckMyBus price comparison portal, you can easily find the bus deal that suits you perfectly. The route of your choice is offered by various coach companies, such as ECOLINES and FlixBus. If you're short of time, all you need to do is select the fastest bus. If you’re looking to save some extra pounds on top, select the most affordable option - also be sure to check prices for different dates and departure times. There's generally cheap bus tickets to choose from, just make sure you don’t book too short notice, and try to avoid times of higher demand if you can. A little inside tip: Search for a good route as soon as possible and compare deals. Simply click "Find Now" and book your journey! Simply click "Find Now", see all available options and book your bus!
Opting for the coach for a city trip is getting more and more popular. Not only is it a very affordable and environment-friendly way of travelling, but also as convenient as well as comfortable as taking a plane or train. In recent years, coach providers have stepped up their game when it comes to special features by offering appliances from electric sockets over air-conditioning systems to free WiFi access. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which provider offers which comfort features. For instance, electric sockets can be found on the buses of the coach company ECOLINES. A generous luggage allowance is basically a given as well. Have you remembered to check all the info necessary for a successful bus trip from Warsaw to Kaliningrad? Take a look at the exact location of the bus terminals in both cities, find out about departure times and pick the ideal bus for your very own needs. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your coach Kaliningrad – Warsaw: Saving a little money will allow you to spend more money on souvenirs, snacks and beverages on the coach or simply to stock up your holiday funds.

Bus stops in Kaliningrad and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

Compare Kaliningrad and Warsaw

£1.30
£2.05
Kaliningrad
Warsaw
A taxi journey in Kaliningrad is 37% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.20
£0.88
Kaliningrad
Warsaw
A bus fare in Kaliningrad is 78% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.89
£1.61
Kaliningrad
Warsaw
A pint of beer in Kaliningrad is 45% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.41
£0.39
Kaliningrad
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Kaliningrad is 5% more expensive than in Warsaw.
£4.22
£4.55
Kaliningrad
Warsaw
A meal in Kaliningrad is 8% cheaper than in Warsaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.