Cheap coaches to Izmir

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Izmir
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Izmir

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Izmir? Compare all 76 coach companies to Izmir and find out departure and arrival times, all 18 coach stations in Izmir, travel times and of course the best prices for the 262 daily buses to Izmir.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-izmir", 3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Turkey
Currency Turkish lira
Bus connections 262
bus stations 18
cheapest ride £3
Most popular coach operators
Balıkesir Uludağ TurizmPamukkale TurizmKamil KocMetro Turizm
Other companies are Ağrı Seç Turizm, Ağrı Vip Turizm, Alanyalılar Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Anadolu and 66 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Izmir

  • Metro Turizm
    2h 0m
    05:00
    Aydin
    07:00
    Izmir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    1h 30m
    01:00
    Aydin
    02:30
    Izmir
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Anadolu Turizm
    1h 15m
    16:15
    Aydin
    17:30
    Izmir
    Anadolu Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Isparta Petrol
    3h 0m
    01:15
    Aydin
    04:15
    Izmir
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    £3
  • Aydin Mugla Koop
    2h 0m
    05:00
    Aydin
    07:00
    Izmir
    Aydin Mugla Koop
    Economy
    £3
  • Varan Turizm
    3h 0m
    06:15
    Aydin
    09:15
    Izmir
    Varan Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    2h 0m
    06:30
    Aydin
    08:30
    Izmir
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    £3
  • Kontur
    0h 40m
    00:30
    Aydin
    01:10
    Izmir
    Kontur
    Economy
    £3
  • Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    3h 0m
    03:30
    Aydin
    06:30
    Izmir
    Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    2h 0m
    15:00
    Aydin
    17:00
    Izmir
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    £3
  • Villa Seyahat
    2h 0m
    06:59
    Aydin
    08:59
    Izmir
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    £3
  • Kale Seyahat
    3h 0m
    09:15
    Aydin
    12:15
    Izmir
    Kale Seyahat
    Economy
    £3
  • Buzlu Turizm
    3h 0m
    07:00
    Aydin
    10:00
    Izmir
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    3h 0m
    10:30
    Aydin
    13:30
    Izmir
    Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    Economy
    £3
  • Efe Tur
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Aydin
    12:00
    Izmir
    Efe Tur
    Economy
    £4
  • Alanyalılar Turizm
    2h 16m
    04:45
    Nazilli
    07:01
    Izmir
    Alanyalılar Turizm
    Economy
    £4
  • Lüx Aydın Turizm
    2h 30m
    20:30
    Nazilli
    23:00
    Izmir
    Lüx Aydın Turizm
    Economy
    £4
  • Gold İstanbul
    2h 30m
    10:00
    Nazilli
    12:30
    Izmir
    Gold İstanbul
    Economy
    £5
  • Mis Amasya
    8h 5m
    23:00
    Ankara
    07:05
    Izmir
    Mis Amasya
    Economy
    £6
  • Niksarkale Turizm
    7h 58m
    23:00
    Ankara
    06:58
    Izmir
    Niksarkale Turizm
    Economy
    £6
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 15m
    06:45
    Nazilli
    09:00
    Izmir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Kamil Koc
    3h 20m
    03:30
    Balikesir
    Balıkesir Bus Terminal
    06:50
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    £7
  • Anadolu
    2h 15m
    15:15
    Nazilli
    17:30
    Izmir
    Anadolu
    Economy
    £7
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    8h 59m
    18:30
    Ankara
    03:29
    Izmir
    Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Lider Vip Travel
    8h 30m
    21:15
    Ankara
    05:45
    Izmir
    Lider Vip Travel
    Economy
    £7
  • Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    7h 25m
    02:00
    Ankara
    09:25
    Izmir
    Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Aras Seyahat
    8h 5m
    03:45
    Ankara
    11:50
    Izmir
    Aras Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Lüks Erova Turizm
    8h 10m
    22:00
    Ankara
    06:10
    Izmir
    Lüks Erova Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Tokat Seyahat
    7h 45m
    22:45
    Ankara
    06:30
    Izmir
    Tokat Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Topçam Turizm
    7h 45m
    22:45
    Ankara
    06:30
    Izmir
    Topçam Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    7h 58m
    23:58
    Ankara
    07:56
    Izmir
    Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Ağrı Seç Turizm
    8h 0m
    03:00
    Ankara
    11:00
    Izmir
    Ağrı Seç Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    4h 30m
    00:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    05:00
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Nilüfer Turizm
    Economy
    £9
  • Yeni Sivas Turizm
    8h 0m
    22:30
    Ankara
    06:30
    Izmir
    Yeni Sivas Turizm
    Economy
    £9
  • Ege Seyahat
    8h 0m
    21:30
    Ankara
    05:30
    Izmir
    Ege Seyahat
    Economy
    £9
  • İzmir Turizm
    7h 30m
    12:30
    Ankara
    20:00
    Izmir
    İzmir Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Baskent Turizm
    8h 0m
    09:00
    Ankara
    17:00
    Izmir
    Baskent Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Esadaş
    8h 30m
    03:32
    Ankara
    12:02
    Izmir
    Esadaş
    Economy
    £10
  • Lüks Karadeniz
    8h 0m
    07:00
    Ankara
    15:00
    Izmir
    Lüks Karadeniz
    Economy
    £10
  • Sanal Kirsehir
    9h 0m
    23:30
    Ankara
    08:30
    Izmir
    Sanal Kirsehir
    Economy
    £10
  • Ağrı Vip Turizm
    8h 0m
    02:30
    Ankara
    10:30
    Izmir
    Ağrı Vip Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Es Turizm
    7h 45m
    12:30
    Ankara
    20:15
    Izmir
    Es Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Öz Elbistan
    8h 0m
    21:15
    Ankara
    05:15
    Izmir
    Öz Elbistan
    Economy
    £10
  • Öz Sivas Seyahat
    8h 0m
    23:00
    Ankara
    07:00
    Izmir
    Öz Sivas Seyahat
    Economy
    £10
  • Huzur Turizm
    8h 0m
    23:00
    Ankara
    07:00
    Izmir
    Huzur Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Ali Osman Ulusoy
    8h 0m
    03:30
    Ankara
    11:30
    Izmir
    Ali Osman Ulusoy
    Economy
    £11
  • Bizim Iğdır
    8h 30m
    04:30
    Ankara
    13:00
    Izmir
    Bizim Iğdır
    Economy
    £11
  • Tokat Yıldızı Seyahat
    8h 30m
    22:40
    Ankara
    07:10
    Izmir
    Tokat Yıldızı Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Özgül Bafra Turizm
    8h 1m
    23:59
    Ankara
    08:00
    Izmir
    Özgül Bafra Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Giresun Seyahat
    8h 1m
    23:59
    Ankara
    08:00
    Izmir
    Giresun Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Fındıkkale Turizm
    8h 0m
    00:30
    Ankara
    08:30
    Izmir
    Fındıkkale Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Sahil Seyahat
    9h 30m
    07:00
    Ankara
    16:30
    Izmir
    Sahil Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Kanberoğlu Turizm
    9h 30m
    00:30
    Ankara
    10:00
    Izmir
    Kanberoğlu Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Cizre Nuh İtimat
    13h 0m
    18:30
    Gaziantep
    07:30
    Izmir
    Cizre Nuh İtimat
    Economy
    £15
  • Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat
    14h 0m
    17:00
    Gaziantep
    07:00
    Izmir
    Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat
    Economy
    £15
  • Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    16h 0m
    01:30
    Gaziantep
    17:30
    Izmir
    Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    Economy
    £16
  • Has Diyarbakir
    15h 31m
    21:30
    Gaziantep
    13:01
    Izmir
    Has Diyarbakir
    Economy
    £16
  • Özlem Diyarbakır
    16h 10m
    01:15
    Gaziantep
    17:25
    Izmir
    Özlem Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £17
  • Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    16h 10m
    00:30
    Gaziantep
    16:40
    Izmir
    Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    Economy
    £17
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    15h 0m
    22:15
    Gaziantep
    13:15
    Izmir
    Öz Diyarbakir
    Economy
    £17
  • Best Van Turizm
    15h 15m
    23:00
    Gaziantep
    14:15
    Izmir
    Best Van Turizm
    Economy
    £17
  • Star Diyarbakır
    16h 0m
    16:30
    Gaziantep
    08:30
    Izmir
    Star Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £18
  • Astor Seyahat
    17h 0m
    16:30
    Gaziantep
    09:30
    Izmir
    Astor Seyahat
    Economy
    £20
  • Lüks Batman Seyahat
    16h 15m
    20:00
    Gaziantep
    12:15
    Izmir
    Lüks Batman Seyahat
    Economy
    £20
  • Siirt Petrol
    17h 0m
    20:00
    Gaziantep
    13:00
    Izmir
    Siirt Petrol
    Economy
    £20
  • Star Batman
    16h 0m
    20:00
    Gaziantep
    12:00
    Izmir
    Star Batman
    Economy
    £20
  • Yeni Midyat Turizm
    16h 15m
    16:55
    Gaziantep
    09:10
    Izmir
    Yeni Midyat Turizm
    Economy
    £20
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    20h 0m
    11:00
    Gaziantep
    07:00
    Izmir
    Özkaymak Turizm
    Economy
    £21
  • Çayırağası Turizm
    15h 0m
    18:00
    Gaziantep
    09:00
    Izmir
    Çayırağası Turizm
    Economy
    £21
  • Ben Turizm
    16h 0m
    14:00
    Gaziantep
    06:00
    Izmir
    Ben Turizm
    Economy
    £22
  • Ses Turizm
    15h 30m
    14:00
    Gaziantep
    05:30
    Izmir
    Ses Turizm
    Economy
    £22
  • Zümrüt Turizm
    12h 0m
    18:30
    Gaziantep
    06:30
    Izmir
    Zümrüt Turizm
    Economy
    £24
  • Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
    16h 10m
    18:20
    Gaziantep
    10:30
    Izmir
    Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
    Economy
    £27
  • Mardin Seyahat
    18h 0m
    18:00
    Gaziantep
    12:00
    Izmir
    Mardin Seyahat
    Economy
    £29
  • Arda Tur
    13h 15m
    15:30
    Plovdiv
    Bus station
    04:45
    Izmir
    Karşıyaka
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    £31
  • Vip Arda Tur
    8h 35m
    21:10
    Vienna
    05:45
    Izmir
    Vip Arda Tur
    Economy
    £83

Cheap Carpooling to Izmir

  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 0m
    08:00
    Bodrum
    11:00
    Izmir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £2
  • CTS Tur
    3h 0m
    01:30
    Aydin
    Central bus station
    04:30
    Izmir
    Basmane
    CTS Tur
    Premium Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    5h 30m
    01:00
    Antalya
    06:30
    Izmir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £7
  • Ozansoy Transfer
    0h 50m
    00:00
    Çeşme
    Central Bus Station
    00:50
    Izmir
    Ozansoy Transfer
    Premium Economy
    from £36
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Izmir over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Izmir which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Izmir.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Izmir as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Izmir, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Izmir? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Izmir and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Izmir.

All bus stops in Izmir

FAQs about the bus route to Izmir

Is there a direct coach to Izmir?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Izmir depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Izmir. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Izmir?

Depending on which provider you travel to Izmir with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Izmir have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Izmir on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Izmir?

There is a total of 18 coach stops in Izmir. Most coaches stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Izmir to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Izmir?

There are 76 coach providers going to Izmir: Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc, Metro Turizm, Villa Seyahat, İzmir Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Vip Arda Tur, Özlem Diyarbakır, Aydin Mugla Koop, Nilüfer Turizm, Varan Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Lüks Karadeniz, Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm, Ağrı Vip Turizm, Esadaş, Aras Seyahat, Bizim Iğdır, Anadolu Turizm, Es Turizm, Lider Vip Travel, Öz Elbistan, Ege Seyahat, Lüks Erova Turizm, Yeni Sivas Turizm, Tokat Yıldızı Seyahat, Tokat Seyahat, Topçam Turizm, Mis Amasya, Öz Sivas Seyahat, Huzur Turizm, Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat, Isparta Petrol, Balikesir Hakser Turizm, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, İstanbul Kalesi, Buzlu Turizm, Kale Seyahat, Çanakkale Truva Turizm, Arda Tur, Alanyalılar Turizm, Kanberoğlu Turizm, Fındıkkale Turizm, Ağrı Seç Turizm, Sahil Seyahat, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat, Özkaymak Turizm, Ben Turizm, Ses Turizm, Star Diyarbakır, Astor Seyahat, Yeni Midyat Turizm, Öz Diyarbakir, Çayırağası Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Mardin Dilmenler Turizm, Zümrüt Turizm, Cizre Nuh İtimat, Lüks Batman Seyahat, Siirt Petrol, Star Batman, Has Diyarbakir, Best Van Turizm, Kontur, Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat, Efe Tur, Gold İstanbul, Lüx Aydın Turizm, Anadolu, Giresun Seyahat, Özgül Bafra Turizm, Niksarkale Turizm, Sanal Kirsehir and Baskent Turizm

How can I find the best coach deals to Izmir?

Find the best ticket deals to Izmir easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Izmir?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Izmir. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Izmir, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Izmir

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Izmir. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Airport Transfers from Izmir

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.