Cheap coaches to Ho Chi Minh

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Ho Chi Minh
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Ho Chi Minh

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Ho Chi Minh? Compare all 104 coach companies to Ho Chi Minh and find out departure and arrival times, all 98 coach stations in Ho Chi Minh, travel times and of course the best prices for the 19485 daily buses to Ho Chi Minh.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-ho-chi-minh", 7); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Vietnam
Bus connections 19485
bus stations 98
cheapest ride £5
Most popular coach operators
15 SH Co. Ltd.Olongpich TransportHai Hoang GiaKhai Nam Bus
Other companies are 3S Limo, An Anh Limousine, An Binh, An Phat, Anh Quoc Limousine, Arirang Trip and 94 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Ho Chi Minh

  • Hoa Mai Limousine
    2h 40m
    13:30
    Vũng Tàu
    Port
    16:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    Hoa Mai Limousine
    Economy
    £5
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    3h 30m
    23:00
    Can Tho
    FUTA
    02:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    £5
  • Ba Chau
    3h 13m
    05:00
    Can Tho
    QL91B Bus Stop
    08:13
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    Ba Chau
    First Class
    £5
  • Hanh Cafe
    3h 0m
    18:00
    Phan Thiết
    Phan Thiet Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Ho Chi Minh Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    £6
  • Thanh Buoi
    4h 0m
    00:00
    Can Tho
    04:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thanh Buoi
    Economy
    £6
  • Trung Nga
    3h 0m
    17:15
    Phan Thiết
    Futa Bus
    20:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    Trung Nga
    First Class
    £6
  • Hue Nghia
    5h 0m
    16:00
    Long Xuyên
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hue Nghia
    Economy
    £6
  • Huy Hoang
    3h 0m
    14:00
    Vũng Tàu
    Phuong Nam
    17:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    56 Nguyễn Thái Bình
    Huy Hoang
    Business
    £6
  • Avigo
    2h 0m
    12:30
    Hanoi
    14:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Avigo
    Economy
    £6
  • Anh Quoc Limousine
    2h 10m
    07:00
    Hanoi
    09:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    Anh Quoc Limousine
    Economy
    £6
  • 15 SH Co. Ltd.
    6h 0m
    05:00
    Phnom Penh
    11:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    15 SH Co. Ltd.
    Premium Economy
    £6
  • Techbus VN JSC
    4h 10m
    05:30
    Can Tho
    09:40
    Ho Chi Minh
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    £7
  • Grouptour
    5h 50m
    14:00
    Hanoi
    19:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Grouptour
    Economy
    £7
  • Cao Lam
    4h 0m
    17:30
    Phan Thiết
    21:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Cao Lam
    Economy
    £7
  • Kumho Samco
    4h 30m
    02:00
    Phan Thiết
    Kumho Samco Drop Off
    06:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Eastern Coach Station
    Kumho Samco
    First Class
    £7
  • Tam Hanh Travel
    6h 0m
    17:30
    Phan Thiết
    23:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tam Hanh Travel
    Economy
    £7
  • Ngoc Anh
    2h 50m
    18:40
    Can Tho
    21:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Ngoc Anh
    Economy
    £7
  • Tan Hoang Anh
    4h 15m
    16:45
    Phan Thiết
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tan Hoang Anh
    Economy
    £7
  • Tien Oanh
    8h 15m
    06:30
    Dalat
    14:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tien Oanh
    Economy
    £8
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    4h 0m
    19:00
    Mũi Né
    23:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    First Class
    £8
  • Tuan Tu
    7h 15m
    01:00
    Phan Thiết
    08:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tuan Tu
    Economy
    £8
  • Vu Linh Bus
    4h 0m
    04:00
    Can Tho Airport
    08:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Vu Linh Bus
    Economy
    £8
  • Canh Hoa
    7h 45m
    00:00
    Dalat
    07:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Canh Hoa
    Economy
    £8
  • Hiep Thanh
    5h 0m
    00:00
    Long Xuyên
    05:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hiep Thanh
    Economy
    £8
  • Nam Rum
    8h 30m
    12:30
    Nha Trang
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nam Rum
    Economy
    £8
  • Hoang Minh
    8h 10m
    15:00
    Hà Tiên
    23:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoang Minh
    Economy
    £8
  • Điền Linh
    7h 40m
    12:45
    Dalat
    20:25
    Ho Chi Minh
    Điền Linh
    Economy
    £9
  • Lien Hung
    4h 20m
    17:00
    Phan Thiết
    21:20
    Ho Chi Minh
    Lien Hung
    Business
    £9
  • Duc Duong Bus
    4h 0m
    04:00
    Phan Thiết
    08:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    £9
  • Phuong Nam
    7h 50m
    14:25
    Nha Trang
    22:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phuong Nam
    Economy
    £9
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    4h 30m
    10:20
    Phan Thiết
    14:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Business
    £9
  • Viet Nhat
    7h 30m
    01:00
    Nha Trang
    08:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Viet Nhat
    Economy
    £9
  • Luxury Van Limousine
    5h 50m
    14:00
    Hanoi
    19:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Luxury Van Limousine
    Economy
    £9
  • Manh Quynh
    5h 0m
    14:40
    Long Xuyên
    19:40
    Ho Chi Minh
    Manh Quynh
    Economy
    £9
  • SaPa Explore
    6h 10m
    22:45
    Hanoi
    04:55
    Ho Chi Minh
    SaPa Explore
    Economy
    £9
  • Phuc An Express
    8h 48m
    02:00
    Nha Trang
    10:48
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phuc An Express
    Economy
    £10
  • Huynh Gia Travel
    7h 30m
    22:00
    Nha Trang
    Nha trang - san bay Cam ranh Bus
    05:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    Huynh Gia Travel
    First Class
    £10
  • Tra Lan Vien
    8h 0m
    12:30
    Nha Trang
    20:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tra Lan Vien
    Economy
    £10
  • Xe Nha
    8h 12m
    13:05
    Nha Trang
    21:17
    Ho Chi Minh
    Xe Nha
    Economy
    £10
  • Vie Limousine
    3h 5m
    21:40
    Vũng Tàu
    Port
    00:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Cafe Phin
    Vie Limousine
    Business
    £10
  • An Anh Limousine
    7h 0m
    14:45
    Phan Thiết
    21:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Anh Limousine
    Economy
    £10
  • Nam Quỳnh Anh
    1h 30m
    15:30
    Hanoi
    17:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nam Quỳnh Anh
    Economy
    £10
  • iHome Transfer
    4h 0m
    01:10
    Phan Thiết
    05:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    iHome Transfer
    First Class
    £10
  • Sao Vang
    5h 15m
    02:10
    Hanoi
    07:25
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sao Vang
    Economy
    £10
  • Cuc Tung
    8h 30m
    18:00
    Nha Trang
    Central Bus Station
    02:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    Cuc Tung
    Economy
    £10
  • Duc Minh
    10h 40m
    12:30
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    23:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duc Minh
    Economy
    £10
  • Thuan Thao
    12h 0m
    18:20
    Tuy Hoa Airport
    06:20
    Ho Chi Minh
    Eastern Coach Station
    Thuan Thao
    First Class
    £10
  • Sao Viet
    6h 45m
    09:30
    Hanoi
    16:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sao Viet
    Economy
    £11
  • Ha Linh
    8h 30m
    13:15
    Nha Trang
    21:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Ha Linh
    Economy
    £11
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    3h 0m
    08:30
    Hanoi
    11:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Economy
    £11
  • Kim Anh
    6h 40m
    13:11
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    19:51
    Ho Chi Minh
    Kim Anh
    Economy
    £11
  • An Phat
    6h 25m
    15:20
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    21:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Phat
    Economy
    £11
  • Thao Lan
    7h 30m
    12:00
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    19:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thao Lan
    Economy
    £11
  • Ha Son
    4h 45m
    07:45
    Hanoi
    12:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Ha Son
    Economy
    £11
  • Long Van Limousine
    7h 0m
    21:30
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    Catthienhai Travel
    04:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Eastern Coach Station
    Long Van Limousine
    Business
    £12
  • Kampot Express
    7h 0m
    23:00
    Hà Tiên
    06:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Kampot Express
    Economy
    £12
  • Arirang Trip
    6h 0m
    23:15
    Hanoi
    05:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Arirang Trip
    Economy
    £12
  • Trong Minh
    8h 30m
    07:30
    Dalat
    16:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Trong Minh
    Economy
    £13
  • Rang Dong Bus Lines
    8h 20m
    18:00
    Nha Trang
    02:20
    Ho Chi Minh
    Rang Dong Bus Lines
    Economy
    £13
  • Thien Thanh Limousine
    5h 50m
    02:00
    Can Tho
    07:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thien Thanh Limousine
    Economy
    £13
  • Virak Buntham
    4h 0m
    11:00
    Bavet
    Border
    15:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    District 1
    Virak Buntham
    Economy
    £13
  • Sapa Ethnic Travel
    5h 0m
    17:00
    Hanoi
    22:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sapa Ethnic Travel
    Economy
    £13
  • Interbus Lines
    5h 30m
    00:30
    Hanoi
    06:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Interbus Lines
    Economy
    £13
  • S Travel
    7h 0m
    22:05
    Nha Trang
    Hung Vuong St
    05:05
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    S Travel
    Business
    £13
  • Tây Nguyên
    7h 30m
    15:00
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    22:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Tây Nguyên
    Economy
    £13
  • Quang Hanh
    9h 30m
    13:35
    Nha Trang
    23:05
    Ho Chi Minh
    Quang Hanh
    Economy
    £14
  • Dinh Nhan
    19h 10m
    08:30
    Da Nang
    03:40
    Ho Chi Minh
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    £14
  • Sapa Express
    6h 0m
    00:00
    Hanoi
    06:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sapa Express
    Economy
    £14
  • 3S Limo
    5h 0m
    07:00
    Phan Thiết
    12:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    3S Limo
    Economy
    £14
  • Thanh Thuy
    12h 0m
    09:00
    Qui Nhon
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thanh Thuy
    Economy
    £15
  • Thuan Tam
    8h 15m
    14:45
    Nha Trang
    23:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thuan Tam
    Economy
    £15
  • Sapa Group Bus
    6h 30m
    15:01
    Hanoi
    21:31
    Ho Chi Minh
    Sapa Group Bus
    Economy
    £15
  • Hoàng Anh - Lai Châu
    6h 10m
    13:20
    Hanoi
    19:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoàng Anh - Lai Châu
    Economy
    £15
  • Phuong Thu
    7h 30m
    15:00
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    22:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phuong Thu
    Business
    £15
  • Binh Minh Bus
    8h 30m
    22:15
    Nha Trang
    Phước Tân
    06:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Binh Minh Bus
    Economy
    £16
  • G8 - Sapa Open Tour
    5h 45m
    00:00
    Hanoi
    05:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    G8 - Sapa Open Tour
    Economy
    £16
  • VET Air Bus Express
    3h 0m
    12:00
    Bavet
    Border
    15:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    District 1
    VET Air Bus Express
    Economy
    £16
  • Tan Nien
    4h 10m
    19:15
    Can Tho
    Ô Môn Bus Stop
    23:25
    Ho Chi Minh
    Bình Tân Bus Stop
    Tan Nien
    First Class
    £16
  • Lac Hong Limousine
    6h 15m
    09:00
    Dalat
    Đường Mai Anh Đào
    15:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Minh Tri
    Lac Hong Limousine
    Business
    £16
  • Bình Minh Tải
    7h 30m
    15:45
    Nha Trang
    23:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Bình Minh Tải
    Business
    £16
  • Da Lat Oi
    8h 0m
    05:00
    Dalat
    13:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Da Lat Oi
    Economy
    £17
  • Phi Long
    18h 55m
    09:40
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    04:35
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phi Long
    First Class
    £17
  • Hoang Khang
    15h 0m
    15:00
    Qui Nhon
    06:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoang Khang
    First Class
    £17
  • Khai Nam Bus
    7h 0m
    07:00
    Phnom Penh
    14:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Khai Nam Bus
    First Class
    £18
  • Quynh Nhat
    18h 30m
    11:00
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    05:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    £18
  • Danh Danh Bus
    6h 0m
    03:00
    Phnom Penh
    09:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Danh Danh Bus
    Economy
    £19
  • Hai Hoang Gia
    6h 30m
    04:00
    Phnom Penh
    10:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hai Hoang Gia
    Economy
    £19
  • Phuong Heng
    7h 0m
    00:00
    Phnom Penh
    07:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phuong Heng
    Economy
    £19
  • Champa Mekong
    8h 0m
    01:30
    Kampot
    09:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Champa Mekong
    Economy
    £19
  • Vibol Express
    10h 0m
    11:00
    Kampot
    Champa Mekong Travel
    21:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    Vibol Express
    Economy
    £19
  • HTX Van Tai C2
    17h 0m
    00:00
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    17:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    HTX Van Tai C2
    First Class
    £19
  • Long Phuong Cambodia
    7h 0m
    05:00
    Phnom Penh
    Olympic Station
    12:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Long Phuong Cambodia
    Economy
    £20
  • Phy Phy Transport
    5h 30m
    23:00
    Phnom Penh
    04:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phy Phy Transport
    Economy
    £20
  • Thai Duong
    5h 45m
    15:00
    Phnom Penh
    20:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Thai Duong
    Economy
    £20
  • KHAI NAM
    7h 0m
    12:00
    Phnom Penh
    Olympic Station
    19:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    KHAI NAM
    Basic
    £21
  • Hoa Nho
    9h 40m
    12:30
    Qui Nhon
    22:10
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoa Nho
    Economy
    £21
  • An Binh
    18h 0m
    20:03
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    14:03
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    An Binh
    First Class
    £21
  • Minh Duc Travel
    19h 0m
    11:00
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    06:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    Minh Duc Travel
    First Class
    £21
  • Giant Ibis Transport
    6h 30m
    01:00
    Phnom Penh
    07:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    Giant Ibis Transport
    Economy
    £23
  • Quynh Hang
    23h 30m
    09:30
    Dong Hoi
    09:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nga Tu Ga Bus Stop
    Quynh Hang
    First Class
    £24
  • Olongpich Transport
    16h 0m
    16:00
    Siem Reap
    08:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Olongpich Transport
    First Class
    £31
  • Sovan Rithy Express
    12h 0m
    11:00
    Sihanoukville
    Central Bus Station
    23:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    Sovan Rithy Express
    Economy
    £31
  • Hoang Long
    25h 10m
    13:30
    Dong Hoi
    Bus Stop
    14:40
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoang Long
    First Class
    £34
  • Go Ho Travel
    -12h -30m
    20:00
    Siem Reap
    Bus Station
    07:30
    Ho Chi Minh
    District 1
    Go Ho Travel
    Economy
    £36

Cheap train tickets to Ho Chi Minh

  • Vietnam Railways
    3h 39m
    20:11
    Phan Thiết
    23:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from £5
  • Violette Express Train
    4h 52m
    18:58
    Phan Thiết
    23:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from £18
  • Livitrans Express
    9h 0m
    19:50
    Nha Trang
    04:50
    Ho Chi Minh
    Livitrans Express
    Business
    from £30
  • Halo Express Train
    8h 45m
    20:00
    Nha Trang
    04:45
    Ho Chi Minh
    Halo Express Train
    Economy
    from £39

Cheap Carpooling to Ho Chi Minh

  • Hoa Mai Limousine
    2h 15m
    00:00
    Hanoi
    02:15
    Ho Chi Minh
    Hoa Mai Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Vie Limousine
    2h 0m
    00:00
    Hanoi
    02:00
    Ho Chi Minh
    Vie Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £7
  • Ben Tre Limousine
    5h 40m
    05:00
    Dalat
    10:40
    Ho Chi Minh
    Ben Tre Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £12
  • Long Van Limousine
    2h 45m
    00:20
    Phan Thiết
    03:05
    Ho Chi Minh
    Long Van Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £14
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Ho Chi Minh over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Ho Chi Minh which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Ho Chi Minh.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Ho Chi Minh as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Ho Chi Minh, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Ho Chi Minh? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Ho Chi Minh and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Ho Chi Minh.

All bus stops in Ho Chi Minh

FAQs about the bus route to Ho Chi Minh

Is there a direct coach to Ho Chi Minh?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Ho Chi Minh depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Ho Chi Minh. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Ho Chi Minh?

Depending on which provider you travel to Ho Chi Minh with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Ho Chi Minh have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Ho Chi Minh on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Ho Chi Minh?

There is a total of 98 coach stops in Ho Chi Minh. Most coaches stop at Phạm Ngũ Lão. Check out our map of Ho Chi Minh to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Ho Chi Minh?

There are 104 coach providers going to Ho Chi Minh: 15 SH Co. Ltd., Olongpich Transport, Hai Hoang Gia, Khai Nam Bus, Kumho Samco, Danh Danh Bus, Phuong Heng, Phy Phy Transport, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, KHAI NAM, Tien Oanh, Go Ho Travel, Vu Linh Bus, Hanh Cafe, Thanh Buoi, VET Air Bus Express, Champa Mekong, Giant Ibis Transport, Long Phuong Cambodia, Ngoc Anh, Hoa Mai Limousine, Avigo, Huy Hoang, Anh Quoc Limousine, Trung Nga, Tam Hanh Travel, Tan Hoang Anh, Cao Lam, Vie Limousine, Grouptour, Techbus VN JSC, Tuan Tu, Canh Hoa, Hoang Minh, Hiep Thanh, Vietnam Travel Bus, Duc Duong Bus, SaPa Explore, Phuong Nam, Điền Linh, FULL MOON PARTY TOUR, Luxury Van Limousine, Lien Hung, Viet Nhat, Cuc Tung, Nam Quỳnh Anh, Phuc An Express, iHome Transfer, Sao Vang, An Anh Limousine, Thao Lan, Ha Linh, Ha Son, Sapa Discovery Travel, Kim Anh, Sao Viet, Kampot Express, Arirang Trip, Long Van Limousine, S Travel, Interbus Lines, Trong Minh, Lac Hong Limousine, Virak Buntham, Sapa Ethnic Travel, Thien Thanh Limousine, 3S Limo, Quang Hanh, Sapa Express, Sapa Group Bus, Thanh Thuy, Hoàng Anh - Lai Châu, Phuong Thu, Thuan Tam, G8 - Sapa Open Tour, Da Lat Oi, Vibol Express, Hoa Nho, Sovan Rithy Express, Ba Chau, Dinh Nhan, Tan Nien, Phi Long, Quynh Nhat, Hoang Long, Quynh Hang, An Binh, Minh Duc Travel, HTX Van Tai C2, Thai Duong, Hoang Khang, Bình Minh Tải, Binh Minh Bus, Rang Dong Bus Lines, Tây Nguyên, An Phat, Duc Minh, Xe Nha, Thuan Thao, Huynh Gia Travel, Tra Lan Vien, Manh Quynh, Nam Rum and Hue Nghia

How can I find the best coach deals to Ho Chi Minh?

Find the best ticket deals to Ho Chi Minh easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Ho Chi Minh?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Ho Chi Minh. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Ho Chi Minh, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Ho Chi Minh

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ho Chi Minh. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Cities near Ho Chi Minh

Cities in and around Ho Chi Minh, such as Bavet, Koh Kong and Ho Chi Minh Airport, are also served by national and international coaches. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Where timetables are available, we will also show other modes of transport in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.