Bus from Hanover to Lübeck and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Hanover to Lübeck and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Hanover to Lübeck

Cheapest Bus£18.09
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Coach05:55
Latest Coach05:55
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance177.5 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Hanover to Lübeck

Today
Tomorrow
from £18.09
08/08
from £23.51
09/08
10/08
11/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    05:55
    Hanover - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    09:25
    Lübeck - Holstentorplatz
    from£18.09

The cheapest train connections from Hanover to Lübeck

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    04:17
    Hanover
    Duration 3h 31m
    07:48
    Lübeck
    from£19.45
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:44
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 8m
    00:52
    Lübeck
    from£19.45
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:07
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 41m
    08:48
    Lübeck
    from£19.45

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hanover to Lübeck

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 40m
    15:20
    Lübeck
    from£6.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 30m
    13:30
    Lübeck
    from£7.24
  • Movacar
    18:30
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 19m
    20:49
    Lübeck
    from£51.43
  • Movacar
    10:00
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 19m
    12:19
    Lübeck
    from£51.43

The cheapest coach connections from Lübeck to Hanover

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    21:30
    Lübeck - Holstentorplatz
    Duration 3h 20m
    00:50
    Hanover - Central bus station
    from£16.28

The cheapest train connections from Lübeck to Hanover

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    16:09
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 56m
    19:05
    Hanover
    from£19.45
  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:09
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 14m
    07:23
    Hanover
    from£19.45

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lübeck to Hanover

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:10
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 30m
    15:40
    Hanover
    from£4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 30m
    15:30
    Hanover
    from£7.24
  • Movacar
    18:00
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 19m
    20:19
    Hanover
    from£51.43
  • Movacar
    08:00
    Lübeck
    Duration 2h 19m
    10:19
    Hanover
    from£51.43

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Did you know that you can get a coach ticket from Hanover to Lübeck or vice versa for only £18.09? The providers FlixBus operate cheap and convenient coaches between these two cities allowing travellers to save a few pounds. The journey time for this connection starts from . The choice is yours but we can assist you: Simply click "Find Now" to see every connection available and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is getting increasingly popular. Not only is it a very affordable and environmentally friendly way of travelling, but also as comfortable as well as convenient as taking a plane or train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering appliances from electric sockets over air-con to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which provider offers which comfort features. For instance, free WiFi can be found on the buses of FlixBus. A generous baggage allowance is basically a given as well: Most companies, which offer buses from Hanover to Lübeck, allow their customers to take a normal sized suitcase in addition to hand-luggage. Additional luggage or oversized luggage can usually be booked for a few quid. Have you remembered to check all the info necessary for a successful coach ride from Lübeck to Hanover? Take a look at the exact location of the coach stations in both cities, find out about departure times and pick the ideal bus for your personal wishes and needs. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promo codes for your bus Hanover – Lübeck: Saving some extra pounds will allow you to spend more money on souvenirs, snacks and beverages on the coach or simply to stock up your holiday funds.
Ticket prices for a bus trip from Hanover to Lübeck are connected to demand. A rule of thumb: The earlier you book, the cheaper the fare – with a bit of luck you might score a ticket for only £18.09. A comparison with other means of transport can be a good idea as well: Check train, carpooling and flight deals and we’re sure you’ll find a travel deal hard to resist.

Bus stops in Hanover and Lübeck

Stations
Beim Retteich , 23558 Lübeck (Germany)
Holstentorplatz , 23552 Lübeck (Germany)
Ratzeburger Allee 160, 23562 Lübeck (Germany)

Compare Hanover and Lübeck

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.