The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Cheap coaches to Gaziantep

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Gaziantep
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Gaziantep

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Gaziantep? Compare all 50 coach companies to Gaziantep and find out departure and arrival times, all 2 coach stations in Gaziantep, travel times and of course the best prices for the 135 daily buses to Gaziantep.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-gaziantep", 3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Turkey
Currency Turkish lira
Bus connections 135
bus stations 2
cheapest ride £7
Most popular coach operators
Astor SeyahatKamil KocSüha TurizmSeç Turizm
Other companies are Ben Turizm, Best Van Turizm, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, Çayırağası Turizm, Cesur Bingöl Seyahat, Cizre Itimat Turizm and 40 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Gaziantep

  • Isparta Petrol
    4h 0m
    05:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    09:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    £7
  • Öz Has Bingöl
    4h 0m
    07:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    11:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Öz Has Bingöl
    Economy
    £7
  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    5h 0m
    16:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    21:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
    4h 0m
    11:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    15:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    4h 0m
    13:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    17:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Özkaymak Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Vangolu Turizm
    4h 0m
    13:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    17:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Vangolu Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Zümrüt Turizm
    4h 0m
    22:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    02:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Zümrüt Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Öz Erciş Seyahat
    4h 0m
    17:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    21:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Öz Erciş Seyahat
    Economy
    £10
  • Mardin Seyahat
    6h 0m
    11:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    17:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Mardin Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Midyat Seyyidoğlu
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Adana
    Central bus station
    12:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Midyat Seyyidoğlu
    Economy
    £11
  • Muş Yolu Turizm
    6h 0m
    18:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    00:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Muş Yolu Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 0m
    00:30
    Diyarbakir
    Bus Stop
    05:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Best Van Turizm
    4h 0m
    17:00
    Adana
    Central bus station
    21:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Best Van Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat
    14h 30m
    10:30
    Antalya
    01:00
    Gaziantep
    Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat
    Economy
    £19
  • Lux Diyarbakır
    15h 0m
    16:31
    Izmir
    07:31
    Gaziantep
    Lux Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £20
  • Mar-Tur Turizm
    13h 0m
    20:30
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    09:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Mar-Tur Turizm
    Economy
    £21
  • Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    15h 29m
    17:00
    Istanbul
    08:29
    Gaziantep
    Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    Economy
    £22
  • Cizre Nuh İtimat
    11h 58m
    21:35
    Antalya
    09:33
    Gaziantep
    Cizre Nuh İtimat
    Economy
    £22
  • Star Batman
    13h 45m
    13:00
    Antalya
    02:45
    Gaziantep
    Star Batman
    Economy
    £22
  • Süha Turizm
    13h 0m
    02:45
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    15:45
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Süha Turizm
    Economy
    £22
  • Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
    16h 30m
    12:30
    Istanbul
    05:00
    Gaziantep
    Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
    Economy
    £22
  • Yeni Midyat Turizm
    16h 0m
    11:55
    Izmir
    03:55
    Gaziantep
    Yeni Midyat Turizm
    Economy
    £22
  • Siirt Petrol
    14h 30m
    12:30
    Antalya
    03:00
    Gaziantep
    Siirt Petrol
    Economy
    £22
  • Lüks Batman Seyahat
    13h 15m
    13:00
    Antalya
    02:15
    Gaziantep
    Lüks Batman Seyahat
    Economy
    £22
  • Özel Diyarbakır
    15h 50m
    20:00
    Izmir
    11:50
    Gaziantep
    Özel Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £22
  • Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    17h 30m
    10:30
    Istanbul
    04:00
    Gaziantep
    Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    Economy
    £23
  • Has Diyarbakir
    15h 45m
    16:00
    Istanbul
    07:45
    Gaziantep
    Has Diyarbakir
    Economy
    £23
  • Astor Seyahat
    13h 30m
    17:00
    Antalya
    06:30
    Gaziantep
    Astor Seyahat
    Economy
    £24
  • Star Diyarbakır
    17h 0m
    10:45
    Istanbul
    03:45
    Gaziantep
    Star Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £24
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    13h 30m
    12:00
    Antalya
    01:30
    Gaziantep
    Öz Diyarbakir
    Economy
    £24
  • Özlem Batman Turizm
    16h 0m
    12:30
    Istanbul
    04:30
    Gaziantep
    Özlem Batman Turizm
    Economy
    £24
  • Lüks Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    12h 0m
    18:29
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    06:29
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Lüks Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    Economy
    £24
  • Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
    13h 45m
    12:30
    Antalya
    02:15
    Gaziantep
    Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
    Economy
    £24
  • Kamil Koc
    9h 25m
    09:00
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    18:25
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    £25
  • Ben Turizm
    13h 15m
    17:00
    Antalya
    06:15
    Gaziantep
    Ben Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Ses Turizm
    14h 15m
    19:00
    Antalya
    09:15
    Gaziantep
    Ses Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Divriği Nazar Turizm
    15h 30m
    15:31
    Istanbul
    07:01
    Gaziantep
    Divriği Nazar Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Özlem Diyarbakır
    16h 30m
    11:30
    Izmir
    04:00
    Gaziantep
    Özlem Diyarbakır
    Economy
    £26
  • Çayırağası Turizm
    13h 15m
    20:00
    Antalya
    09:15
    Gaziantep
    Çayırağası Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
    16h 30m
    15:00
    Istanbul
    07:30
    Gaziantep
    Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    13h 30m
    20:00
    Antalya
    09:30
    Gaziantep
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    £26
  • Gülnarlılar Mersin Nur Turizm
    14h 0m
    22:00
    Antalya
    12:00
    Gaziantep
    Gülnarlılar Mersin Nur Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    13h 59m
    22:30
    Antalya
    12:29
    Gaziantep
    Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    Economy
    £26
  • Seç Turizm
    12h 0m
    09:00
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    21:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Seç Turizm
    Economy
    £28
  • Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
    12h 0m
    13:30
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    01:30
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
    Economy
    £28
  • Has Lider Siirt Seyahat
    10h 0m
    15:00
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    01:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Has Lider Siirt Seyahat
    Economy
    £28
  • Özlem Cizre Nuh
    13h 30m
    19:00
    Antalya
    08:30
    Gaziantep
    Özlem Cizre Nuh
    Economy
    £29
  • Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    13h 35m
    12:25
    Antalya
    02:00
    Gaziantep
    Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    Economy
    £29
  • Cizre Itimat Turizm
    9h 0m
    17:29
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    02:29
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Cizre Itimat Turizm
    Economy
    £33
  • Siirt Baykan Jet Turizm
    16h 0m
    12:00
    Istanbul
    Central Bus Station
    04:00
    Gaziantep
    Central Bus Station
    Siirt Baykan Jet Turizm
    Economy
    £33
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Gaziantep over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Gaziantep which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Gaziantep.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Gaziantep as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Gaziantep, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Gaziantep? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Gaziantep and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Gaziantep.

All bus stops in Gaziantep

FAQs about the bus route to Gaziantep

Is there a direct coach to Gaziantep?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Gaziantep depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Gaziantep. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Gaziantep?

Depending on which provider you travel to Gaziantep with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Gaziantep have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bulky luggage. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Gaziantep on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Gaziantep?

There is a total of 2 coach stops in Gaziantep. Most coaches stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Gaziantep to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Gaziantep?

There are 50 coach providers going to Gaziantep: Astor Seyahat, Kamil Koc, Süha Turizm, Seç Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Ben Turizm, Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres, Lux Diyarbakır, Has Lider Siirt Seyahat, Star Diyarbakır, Cizre Itimat Turizm, Star Batman, Özlem Cizre Nuh, Zümrüt Turizm, Lüks Kahramanmaraş Turizm, Has Diyarbakir, Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat, Mar-Tur Turizm, Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm, Metro Turizm, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, Özlem Diyarbakır, Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat, Yeni Midyat Turizm, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Öz Diyarbakir, Cizre Nuh İtimat, Ses Turizm, Siirt Petrol, Lüks Batman Seyahat, Isparta Petrol, Best Van Turizm, Özlem Batman Turizm, Çayırağası Turizm, Özel Diyarbakır, Özkaymak Turizm, Öz Has Bingöl, Midyat Seyyidoğlu, Vangolu Turizm, Cesur Bingöl Seyahat, Öz Erciş Seyahat, Muş Yolu Turizm, Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat, Yeşil Erciş Seyahat, Gülnarlılar Mersin Nur Turizm, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Divriği Nazar Turizm, Mardin Dilmenler Turizm, Diyarbakır Barış Turizm and Siirt Baykan Jet Turizm

How can I find the best coach deals to Gaziantep?

Find the best ticket deals to Gaziantep easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Gaziantep?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Gaziantep. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Gaziantep, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Gaziantep

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Gaziantep. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.