Bus from Edinburgh Airport (EDI) to Stirling and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Edinburgh Airport to Stirling and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Edinburgh Airport to Stirling

Cheapest Bus£5.50
Fastest Bus0h 46m
Earliest Coach09:49
Latest Coach21:47
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance40.2 km
Coach Companiesmegabus, Scottish Citylink

The cheapest coach connections from Edinburgh Airport to Stirling

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
08/07
09/07
10/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    18:00
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    18:50
    Stirling Bus Station
    from£5.50
  • megabus
    18:00
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 1h 5m
    19:05
    Stirling
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    09:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 1h 1m
    10:50
    Stirling
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    11:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 1h 1m
    12:50
    Stirling
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    13:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 1h 1m
    14:50
    Stirling
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    15:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 1h 3m
    16:52
    Stirling
    from£7.16
  • Scottish Citylink
    13:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 52m
    14:41
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    15:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 57m
    16:46
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    18:00
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 56m
    18:56
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    20:17
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    21:07
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    15:49
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 52m
    16:41
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    18:00
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 46m
    18:46
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    21:47
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    22:37
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    from£9.30

The cheapest carpooling offers from Edinburgh Airport to Stirling

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    22:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    23:00
    Stirling
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    15:00
    Stirling
    from£4.00

The cheapest coach connections from Stirling to Edinburgh Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    17:30
    Stirling Bus Station
    Duration 0h 58m
    18:28
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£5.50
  • megabus
    13:20
    Stirling
    Duration 0h 58m
    14:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    15:20
    Stirling
    Duration 0h 59m
    16:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£6.82
  • megabus
    11:20
    Stirling
    Duration 0h 58m
    12:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£6.82
  • Scottish Citylink
    17:15
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 1h 8m
    18:23
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    07:20
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 58m
    08:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    09:20
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 58m
    10:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    11:20
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 58m
    12:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    13:20
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 58m
    14:18
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    15:20
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 59m
    16:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30
  • Scottish Citylink
    17:30
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 0h 58m
    18:28
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£9.30

The cheapest carpooling offers from Stirling to Edinburgh Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:00
    Stirling
    Duration 0h 40m
    05:40
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30
    Stirling
    Duration 0h 40m
    13:10
    Edinburgh Airport
    from£3.60

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Taking a long distance bus is a very stress-free form of airport transfer, since it is not only ecologically friendly but also very inexpensive. You can avoid spending a vast amount of money on parking fees and the coach will most likely drop you off directly in front of the departures gate. So, if you’re still looking for a good way to travel between Edinburgh Airport and Stirling, then you should check for coach transfers. The route between Edinburgh Airport and Stirling is currently operated by 2 providers, namely Scottish Citylink and megabus. Prices for the airport shuttle are currently starting from £5.50. So hop on the next bus and have a safe flight!
Finding an inexpensive bus ticket for an airport shuttle from Edinburgh Airport to Stirling is not really that difficult – finding the ideal one, however, might be a bit more tricky, particularly so if you don’t know where to look. That's the reason why CheckMyBus was created: Compare the offers of numerous providers and pick the one that suits you best. If you're short of time, select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, then go for the most inexpensive option. Don’t forget to take special features into account as well: While air-con and extra leg-room are fairly standard, there are companies which go the extra mile and offer WiFi for free, infotainment systems or USB ports (sometimes in every single row). Just an example: On the route Stirling to Edinburgh Airport you will find WiFi for free on the coaches of megabus and you can take a normal size suitcase for free when travelling with Scottish Citylink. All details can be found on our search results list: Select a date and find your low-cost airport shuttle. You're just a few clicks away from your dream vacation.
To seal the best deal, you should compare the price of your airport transfer by bus with other means of travel such as train services and carpooling. Sometimes you can find unexpected offers! Another piece of advice: If you want to get to the terminal building in no time at all, make sure that you’re picking a direct connection.

Bus stops in Edinburgh Airport and Stirling

Stations
Glasgow Road, Whins Of Milton , FK7 0LJ Stirling (United Kingdom)
Drip Rd , FK9 4SW Stirling (United Kingdom)
FK8 1PF Stirling (United Kingdom)
Bannockburn Rd , FK7 0BP Stirling (United Kingdom)
Goosecroft Rd 8, Stirling (United Kingdom)

Compare Edinburgh Airport and Stirling

£4.25
£4.22
Edinburgh Airport
Stirling
A taxi journey in Edinburgh Airport is 1% more expensive than in Stirling.
£1.60
£2.15
Edinburgh Airport
Stirling
A bus fare in Edinburgh Airport is 26% cheaper than in Stirling.
£4.00
£3.50
Edinburgh Airport
Stirling
A pint of beer in Edinburgh Airport is 13% more expensive than in Stirling.
£1.12
£1.01
Edinburgh Airport
Stirling
A bottle of water in Edinburgh Airport is 10% more expensive than in Stirling.
£6.99
£4.45
Edinburgh Airport
Stirling
A meal in Edinburgh Airport is 37% more expensive than in Stirling.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.