The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Edinburgh Airport (EDI) to Perth

Find a coach from Edinburgh Airport to Perth: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Edinburgh Airport to Perth from various bus operators like FlixBus, Stagecoach or Scottish Citylink for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £7
Tuesday
from £7
Wednesday
from £7
Thursday
from £7
Friday
from £7
Saturday
from £7

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    3h 15m
    11:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    14:20
    Perth
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    3h 10m
    20:35
    Edinburgh Airport
    23:45
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • megabus
    1h 54m
    07:30
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    09:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    megabus
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    08:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £11
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    09:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    12:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £11
  • Stagecoach
    1h 34m
    14:50
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    16:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Stagecoach
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Stagecoach
    1h 34m
    14:50
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    16:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Stagecoach
    Economy
    £15
  • Stagecoach
    1h 45m
    22:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    00:05
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Stagecoach
    Economy
    £16
  • megabus
    1h 45m
    20:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    22:05
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    megabus
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    07:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    08:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Stagecoach
    1h 45m
    22:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    00:05
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Stagecoach
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    7h 55m
    23:35
    Edinburgh Airport
    07:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £12
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    07:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £13
  • megabus
    1h 54m
    07:30
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    09:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    megabus
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    07:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £13
  • FlixBus
    3h 55m
    07:35
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £13
  • Stagecoach
    1h 34m
    14:50
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    16:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Stagecoach
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 15m
    11:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    14:20
    Perth
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 0m
    10:19
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    11:19
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • Scottish Citylink
    1h 2m
    17:21
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    18:23
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    Scottish Citylink
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    07:05
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:30
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • megabus
    1h 54m
    07:30
    Edinburgh Airport
    Edinburgh Airport
    09:24
    Perth
    Broxden Park and Ride
    megabus
    Economy
    £14

Frequency of bus connections between Edinburgh Airport and Perth

See here how frequent the connections between Edinburgh Airport and Perth are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 29 daily coaches from Edinburgh Airport to Perth. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 11 daily coaches between Edinburgh Airport and Perth.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 68 coaches from Edinburgh Airport to Perth, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Edinburgh Airport and Perth, with only 40 offers.

Facts about coaches from Edinburgh Airport (EDI) to Perth

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Stagecoach and Scottish Citylink that travel 22 times every day by bus from Edinburgh Airport to Perth in one click! Book your bus ticket from Edinburgh Airport to Perth starting from £7!

Cheapest Bus £7
Fastest Bus 1h 0m
Earliest Coach 07:05
Latest Coach 23:35
Daily Bus Connections 22 Ø
Distance 49.6 km
Coach Companies FlixBus, Stagecoach, Scottish Citylink and megabus

Cheapest coach connections from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Every day, 22 buses from 4 coach companies leave Edinburgh Airport for Perth: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 23/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
Saturday 22/06
Sunday 23/06
£7
Monday 24/06
£7
Tuesday 25/06
£9
Wednesday 26/06
£7
Thursday 27/06
£7
Friday 28/06
£7
Saturday 29/06
£9
Sunday 30/06
£7
Monday 01/07
£9
Tuesday 02/07
£7
Wednesday 03/07
£7
Thursday 04/07
£7
Friday 05/07
£7
Saturday 06/07
£7
Sunday 07/07
£7
Monday 08/07
£7
Tuesday 09/07
£7
Wednesday 10/07
£9
Thursday 11/07
£7
Friday 12/07
£7
Saturday 13/07
£7
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Edinburgh Airport to Perth, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £7, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Edinburgh Airport to Perth. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Edinburgh Airport to Perth, with £7. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £7.

How to save money travelling from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Edinburgh Airport to Perth in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Edinburgh Airport to Perth, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Edinburgh Airport to Perth are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

These are the most booked bus companies between Edinburgh Airport to Perth from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Edinburgh Airport and Perth

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Edinburgh Airport and Perth.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Edinburgh Airport to Perth? Or which bus companies serve the route Edinburgh Airport to Perth? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Edinburgh Airport to Perth bus

How much does a Edinburgh Airport - Perth coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Edinburgh Airport - Perth route is available from £7 and takes 1h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Edinburgh Airport to Perth?

The connection Edinburgh Airport to Perth is offered by 4 companies with ticket prices ranging from £7 to £19. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Edinburgh Airport - Perth route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Edinburgh Airport to Perth is offered by roughly 22 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Perth from Edinburgh Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Edinburgh Airport to Perth is provided by Scottish Citylink and takes 1h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £7. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Edinburgh Airport to Perth?

The earliest bus to Perth departs from Edinburgh Airport at 07:05. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Edinburgh Airport to Perth?

The latest bus to Perth departs from Edinburgh Airport at 23:35. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Edinburgh Airport - Perth route?

Passengers looking to travel from Edinburgh Airport to Perth can travel with FlixBus, Stagecoach and Scottish Citylink. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Edinburgh Airport and Perth?

You can check all the direct connections between Edinburgh Airport and Perth by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: FlixBus, Stagecoach and Scottish Citylink.

What can I take with me on the bus to Perth from Edinburgh Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Edinburgh Airport Perth bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Edinburgh Airport Perth bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Edinburgh Airport to Perth on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Edinburgh Airport to Perth for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Edinburgh Airport to Perth

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Edinburgh Airport to Perth for the next days.
  • ScotRail
    2h 45m
    05:20
    Edinburgh Airport
    08:05
    Perth
    ScotRail
    Economy
    from £26
  • ScotRail
    3h 53m
    06:58
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:51
    Perth
    ScotRail
    Economy
    from £27
  • ScotRail
    3h 53m
    06:58
    Edinburgh Airport
    10:51
    Perth
    ScotRail
    First Class
    from £34

More bus routes from Edinburgh Airport and Perth

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Edinburgh Airport and from Perth. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.