Bus from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam

Cheapest Bus£9.93
Fastest Bus3h 20m
Earliest Coach03:45
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance176.5 km
Coach CompaniesRegioJet, Eurolines Germany, Union Ivkoni, BlaBlaBus, SemiTimeS, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam

Today
Tomorrow
from £21.95
08/07
09/07
10/07
11/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    08:45
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:05
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from£9.93
  • Eurolines Germany
    08:45
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:05
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from£10.72
  • Union Ivkoni
    23:00
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    03:10
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from£17.09
  • BlaBlaBus
    03:45
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:25
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£18.90
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:50
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 35m
    22:25
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£18.90
  • Union Ivkoni
    18:45
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 4h 35m
    23:20
    Rotterdam
    from£21.95
  • SemiTimeS
    10:20
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    14:30
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£24.77
  • FlixBus
    21:40
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 10m
    06:50
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£36.01
  • FlixBus
    21:40
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 30m
    07:10
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£36.01

The cheapest train connections from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    21:08
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 3h 35m
    00:43
    Rotterdam
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    21:08
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 3h 3m
    00:11
    Rotterdam
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    21:08
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 3h 6m
    00:14
    Rotterdam
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:42
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 4h 9m
    00:51
    Rotterdam
    from£17.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    23:20
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 2h 50m
    02:10
    Rotterdam
    from£11.71

The cheapest coach connections from Rotterdam to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    16:10
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    19:30
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    from£9.93
  • Eurolines Germany
    16:10
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    19:30
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£10.72
  • RegioJet
    15:15
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    18:50
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    from£10.74
  • Union Ivkoni
    09:30
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    14:30
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£17.09
  • BlaBlaBus
    06:40
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 8h 30m
    15:10
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£18.90
  • Union Ivkoni
    09:15
    Rotterdam
    Duration 4h 30m
    13:45
    Dusseldorf
    from£23.19
  • FlixBus
    06:35
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:20
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£23.40
  • SemiTimeS
    11:00
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 4h 0m
    15:00
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£24.77
  • FlixBus
    13:35
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 7h 55m
    21:30
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£36.01

The cheapest train connections from Rotterdam to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    13:51
    Rotterdam
    Duration 3h 17m
    17:08
    Dusseldorf
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:04
    Rotterdam
    Duration 2h 42m
    08:46
    Dusseldorf
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:17
    Rotterdam
    Duration 3h 29m
    08:46
    Dusseldorf
    from£17.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:20
    Rotterdam
    Duration 2h 44m
    09:04
    Dusseldorf
    from£17.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rotterdam to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Rotterdam
    Duration 3h 10m
    14:10
    Dusseldorf
    from£13.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You are searching for a bus from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam or vice versa? You can pick between the following companies: Eurolines Germany, FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Movelia, RegioJet or Busbud. These bus companies will help you reach your destination at cheap prices. For only £9.93, you can get where you need to go. Looking to save time? Travel with . As always, we suggest using our search engine to compare all the available offers and choose the best deal for you!
Opting for the coach for a city trip is getting increasingly popular. Not only is it a very inexpensive and eco-friendly way of travelling, but also as convenient and comfortable as taking a plane or train. In recent years, intercity bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to special features by offering appliances from electric sockets over air-con to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which provider offers which comfort features. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on the buses of FlixBus. A generous baggage allowance is basically a given as well: Most operators, which offer buses from Dusseldorf to Rotterdam, allow their passengers to take a normal sized suitcase in addition to hand-luggage. Additional luggage or oversized luggage can usually be booked for little money. Have you remembered to check all the info necessary for a successful bus ride from Rotterdam to Dusseldorf? Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and pick the ideal bus for your very own wishes. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promo codes for your coach Dusseldorf – Rotterdam: Saving a few extra pounds will allow you to spend more money on souvenirs, snacks and beverages on the coach or simply to stock up your holiday funds.
You like a good bargain? Then listen up! Avoid the price and tariff chaos by using our site and you’ll always find the cheapest coach ticket. We recommend checking prices for various days because the prices are likely to differ depending on the date and time of travel. Bear in mind: You might also save some money by comparing bus ticket prices to those of other means of transportation including trains, flights and carpooling offers.

Bus stops in Dusseldorf and Rotterdam

Stations
Abram van Rijckevorselplein 34, 3065 Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Stationsplein , 3013 AJ Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Conradstraat , 3013 AP Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Van Zandvlietplein 1, 3077 AA Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Spinozaweg , 3079 Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Blaak 1, 3011 GA Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Rosebrug , 3071 SR Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Zalmstraat 1, 3016 DW Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Gooilandsingel 21, 3083 Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Rotterdam (Netherlands)

Compare Dusseldorf and Rotterdam

£6.48
£6.39
Dusseldorf
Rotterdam
A taxi journey in Dusseldorf is 2% more expensive than in Rotterdam.
£2.34
£2.70
Dusseldorf
Rotterdam
A bus fare in Dusseldorf is 14% cheaper than in Rotterdam.
£3.20
£3.60
Dusseldorf
Rotterdam
A pint of beer in Dusseldorf is 12% cheaper than in Rotterdam.
£0.53
£0.77
Dusseldorf
Rotterdam
A bottle of water in Dusseldorf is 32% cheaper than in Rotterdam.
£5.20
£7.20
Dusseldorf
Rotterdam
A meal in Dusseldorf is 28% cheaper than in Rotterdam.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.