Bus from Dublin Airport (DUB) to Belfast

Find a coach from Dublin Airport to Belfast: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Dublin Airport Belfast bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Dublin Airport to Belfast. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the coach from Dublin Airport (DUB) to Belfast

Cheapest Bus£8.00
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Coach00:40
Latest Coach12:55
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance131.9 km
Coach CompaniesTranslink, Aircoach
Do you want to travel by bus from Dublin Airport to Belfast?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Dublin Airport and Belfast, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare coaches serving this route, including Translink or Aircoach. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Belfast to Dublin Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Dublin Airport and Belfast which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Belfast as well as alternative destinations from Dublin Airport.

The cheapest coach connections from Dublin Airport to Belfast

Today
from £8.00
Tomorrow
from £8.00
05/12
from £8.00
06/12
from £11.08
07/12
from £8.00
08/12
from £8.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Translink
    00:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 23m
    03:03
    Belfast - Ulster University
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    00:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 6m
    02:46
    Belfast - Great Victoria Street Station
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    00:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 22m
    03:02
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    00:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 11m
    02:51
    Belfast - Wellington Place
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    07:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 23m
    10:03
    Belfast - Ulster University
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    07:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 6m
    09:46
    Belfast - Great Victoria Street Station
    from£8.00
  • Translink
    07:40
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 22m
    10:02
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    from£8.00
  • Aircoach
    01:55
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 1h 55m
    03:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    02:00
    Dublin Airport - Zone 11
    Duration 1h 50m
    03:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    04:35
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 2h 15m
    06:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    06:55
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 1h 55m
    08:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    08:55
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    10:55
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 1h 55m
    12:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08
  • Aircoach
    12:55
    Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
    Duration 1h 55m
    14:50
    Belfast - Glengall St
    from£11.08

Bus from Dublin Airport to Belfast: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Dublin Airport as your place of departure and Belfast as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Belfast to Dublin Airport.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Dublin Airport Belfast bus route. Translink offers the cheapest ticket prices at £8.00, and the fastest connection takes 1h 50m. In the end, it's your choice whether you would like the cheapest bus ticket, the fastest journey or the airport transfer with the most amenities. Not matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Dublin Airport to Belfast, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Dublin Airport and Belfast: All bus stations

Stations
Belfast - Albert Quay
Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Castlereagh, Montgomery Road
BT6 9LZ  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - City Hall
May St , BT1 5GS  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - City Hospital Railway Station
Donegall Rd , BT12 5JL  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Europa Hotel
Great Victoria St , BT2 7BQ  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Glengall St
Glengall St , Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Great Victoria Street Station
Glengall St 10, BT12 5AH  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Ulster University
York St , BT1 2LJ  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast - Wellington Place
Wellington Pl , BT1 6BH  Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast Europa Bus Centre
Glengall St 10, Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Belfast Stena Terminal
W Bank Rd 4 , Belfast  (United Kingdom)
Titanic Belfast
Olympic Way 1, Belfast  (United Kingdom)

FAQs about the bus route Dublin Airport to Belfast

How much does a Dublin Airport Belfast coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest airport transfer is available from £8.00 and takes 2h 23m to reach Belfast. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing coaches from Dublin Airport to Belfast?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between £8.00 and £11.08. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as quickly as possible to ensure you receive the cheapest bus ticket to Belfast.

On average, how many coaches are available from Dublin Airport to Belfast each day?

Every day, the Dublin Airport Belfast bus route is served by roughly 5 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus timetables to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus trip from Dublin Airport to Belfast take?

The quickest transfer from Dublin Airport to Belfast is provided by Aircoach and takes 1h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost £11.08. However, please bear in mind that the journey can take longer when there is traffic.

What time is the first coach from Dublin Airport to Belfast?

The earliest bus to Belfast from Dublin Airport departs at 00:40. However, information regarding departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Dublin Airport to Belfast?

The latest bus trip from Dublin Airport to Belfast departs at 12:55. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies serve the Dublin Airport Belfast route?

When taking a coach from Dublin Airport to Belfast, passengers can travel with Translink and Aircoach. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that best works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Dublin Airport to Belfast?

If you're looking for a direct transfer from Dublin Airport to Belfast, CheckMyBus currently compares 15 direct bus connections with the following companies: Aircoach

What can I bring with me on the Dublin Airport to Belfast bus route?

Depending on which bus company you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can differ. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Dublin Airport Belfast bus route for free. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the bus from Dublin Airport to Belfast have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance coaches offer WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more ideal, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get exact information about the equipment of the transfer from Dublin Airport to Belfast.

Bus routes from Dublin Airport and from Belfast

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.