Bus from Coventry to London City Airport (BQH) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Coventry to London City Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Coventry to London City Airport

Cheapest Bus£10.97
Fastest Bus3h 57m
Earliest Coach04:10
Latest Coach22:10
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance147.0 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest coach connections from Coventry to London City Airport

Today
Tomorrow
13/07
14/07
15/07
16/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    04:10
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 57m
    09:07
    London City Airport
    from£10.97
  • National Express
    04:40
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 12m
    08:52
    London City Airport
    from£11.14
  • National Express
    08:00
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 37m
    12:37
    London City Airport
    from£12.01
  • National Express
    11:50
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 49m
    16:39
    London City Airport
    from£12.01
  • National Express
    06:30
    Coventry
    Duration 3h 57m
    10:27
    London City Airport
    from£12.01
  • National Express
    04:40
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 35m
    09:15
    London City Airport
    from£12.11
  • National Express
    22:10
    Coventry
    Duration 4h 52m
    03:02
    London City Airport
    from£12.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Coventry to London City Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Coventry
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00
    London City Airport
    from£11.00

The cheapest coach connections from London City Airport to Coventry

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    00:42
    London City Airport
    Duration 10h 33m
    11:15
    Coventry
    from£12.50
  • National Express
    00:38
    London City Airport
    Duration 10h 37m
    11:15
    Coventry
    from£12.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from London City Airport to Coventry

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    London City Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    20:00
    Coventry
    from£11.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Stay clear of the nerve-racking scramble for a parking spot at the airport right before your flight! It’s far simpler to take a bus so that you can begin your journey as smoothly as possible. What’s even better is that you will also save money, since you’ll avoid steep parking fees. Check times of departure and select an intercity bus ride that best works for you. The first airport shuttle departs from Coventry at . It's easy: Click "Find Now" and book your journey!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to pick the right one! This is why CheckMyBus was created: If you're looking for an airport shuttle service from Coventry to London City Airport or vice versa, we highly recommend comparing different offers. With our search engine, you can look for the fastest, cheapest or most comfortable bus on the route London City Airport - Coventry. Choose your date and start comparing: Take a look at the search results and find out, which provider offers extra legroom, electrical outlets or the most generous baggage allowance – this way you will ensure that all of your bags arrive safely! Check every available offer and make sure the bus timetable goes with your flight’s departure or arrival time. You're just a few clicks away from the perfect start to your dream vacation!
Always on the hunt for a good deal? Then you're in the right spot! Use our search engine to seal the best deal for your trip to the airport. If possible, check the prices for different times of departure because the fares might not be equally cheap throughout the day. A comparison with other travel alternatives including train and carpooling can save you some money as well.

Bus stops in Coventry and London City Airport

Stations
Hartmann Road , E16 2HN London City Airport (United Kingdom)

Compare Coventry and London City Airport

£5.60
£7.49
Coventry
London City Airport
A taxi journey in Coventry is 26% cheaper than in London City Airport.
£2.00
£2.50
Coventry
London City Airport
A bus fare in Coventry is 20% cheaper than in London City Airport.
£2.90
£4.50
Coventry
London City Airport
A pint of beer in Coventry is 36% cheaper than in London City Airport.
£0.80
£0.88
Coventry
London City Airport
A bottle of water in Coventry is 10% cheaper than in London City Airport.
£6.58
£6.27
Coventry
London City Airport
A meal in Coventry is 5% more expensive than in London City Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.