✈ Bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport (LYN)

Find a coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Clermont-Ferrand Lyons St. Exupery Airport bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport (LYN)

Cheapest Bus£10.86
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Coach06:30
Latest Coach17:00
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance154.5 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, ALSA
Do you want to travel by bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Clermont-Ferrand and Lyons St. Exupery Airport, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Clermont-Ferrand over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Clermont-Ferrand and Lyons St. Exupery Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Lyons St. Exupery Airport as well as alternative destinations from Clermont-Ferrand.

The cheapest coach connections from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

Today
Tomorrow
06/12
07/12
08/12
09/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    09:20
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 5m
    12:25
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£10.86
  • FlixBus
    16:00
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 0m
    19:00
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£10.86
  • FlixBus
    17:00
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 5m
    20:05
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£10.86
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:45
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 45m
    16:30
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£13.58
  • FlixBus
    09:55
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:55
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£13.58
  • ALSA
    08:00
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£19.93
  • FlixBus
    06:30
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 10m
    09:40
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£20.82

The cheapest carpooling offers from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 50m
    15:50
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£6.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:00
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£6.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    07:50
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 50m
    09:40
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£7.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 10m
    18:10
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from£8.15

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Clermont-Ferrand

Bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Clermont-Ferrand as your place of departure and Lyons St. Exupery Airport as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Clermont-Ferrand.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Clermont-Ferrand and Lyons St. Exupery Airport: All bus stations

Stations
Rue du Danemark , 69125 Lyons St. Exupery Airport (France)
Lyons St. Exupery Airport (France)

FAQs about the bus route Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

How much does a coach trip from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest trip is available from £10.86. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus journey from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport take?

The fastest coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport starts at 2h 45m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport?

The earliest transfer from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport starts at 06:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport?

The latest bus trip from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport starts at 17:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Lyons St. Exupery Airport from Clermont-Ferrand.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the shuttle for the Clermont-Ferrand - Lyons St. Exupery Airport route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Clermont-Ferrand to Lyons St. Exupery Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Clermont-Ferrand and from Lyons St. Exupery Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.