Bus from Cambridge to Norwich and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cambridge to Norwich and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cambridge to Norwich

Cheapest Bus£9.11
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Coach11:40
Latest Coach20:20
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance92.8 km
Coach Companiesmegabus, National Express

The cheapest coach connections from Cambridge to Norwich

Today
from £11.00
Tomorrow
08/07
from £11.00
09/07
10/07
11/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    20:00
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 30m
    21:30
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£9.11
  • megabus
    20:20
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 40m
    22:00
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£9.33
  • megabus
    17:10
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 20m
    18:30
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£9.33
  • megabus
    20:20
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 25m
    21:45
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£9.33
  • National Express
    11:50
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 40m
    13:30
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£11.00
  • National Express
    14:10
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 40m
    15:50
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£11.57
  • National Express
    11:40
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 40m
    13:20
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£11.79
  • National Express
    18:40
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 40m
    20:20
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£11.79
  • National Express
    13:00
    Cambridge
    Duration 2h 20m
    15:20
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    from£11.87

The cheapest train connections from Cambridge to Norwich

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Greater Anglia
    19:47
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 37m
    21:24
    Norwich - Bar Street
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    20:20
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 17m
    21:37
    Norwich - Bar Street
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    20:47
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 44m
    22:31
    Norwich - Bar Street
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    21:20
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 17m
    22:37
    Norwich - Bar Street
    from£19.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cambridge to Norwich

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20
    Cambridge
    Duration 1h 10m
    13:30
    Norwich
    from£6.00

The cheapest coach connections from Norwich to Cambridge

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    12:15
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    13:35
    Cambridge
    from£9.11
  • megabus
    12:20
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 35m
    13:55
    Cambridge
    from£9.11
  • megabus
    12:00
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    13:20
    Cambridge
    from£9.33
  • megabus
    09:10
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:30
    Cambridge
    from£9.33
  • megabus
    12:35
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    13:55
    Cambridge
    from£9.33
  • National Express
    17:15
    Norwich - University of East Anglia
    Duration 1h 35m
    18:50
    Cambridge
    from£11.00
  • National Express
    11:30
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    13:15
    Cambridge
    from£13.34
  • National Express
    15:30
    Norwich central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    17:15
    Cambridge
    from£13.34

The cheapest train connections from Norwich to Cambridge

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Greater Anglia
    22:40
    Norwich - Bar Street
    Duration 1h 18m
    23:58
    Cambridge
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    17:52
    Norwich - Bar Street
    Duration 1h 20m
    19:12
    Cambridge
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    18:27
    Norwich - Bar Street
    Duration 1h 18m
    19:45
    Cambridge
    from£19.50
  • Greater Anglia
    19:27
    Norwich - Bar Street
    Duration 1h 18m
    20:45
    Cambridge
    from£19.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Norwich to Cambridge

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    16:10
    Norwich
    Duration 1h 40m
    17:50
    Cambridge
    from£9.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Cambridge to Norwich, you’ll look at ticket prices starting at £10.90 as well as travel times from 1h 50m. This is why it’s always good to compare. Use our search engine to find the perfect bus Norwich - Cambridge and pick between the offers of National Express, Greater Anglia and Busbud. All you need to do is to click the "Find Now" button and hop on!
It’s not difficult to find an affordable bus ticket for a trip from Cambridge to Norwich – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more tricky. There's no need to panic though: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our website, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus companies. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual special features: If the provider of your choice offers free WiFi access, then checking or Facebook feed or going on Snapchat will be no problem at all. If you want to take sports equipment such as skis or a surfboard, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as wireless internet, electric sockets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
You love nothing more than a good bargain? Then listen up! Since ticket prices are subject to demand, it’s good to compare and contrast different offers. On the route Cambridge - Norwich, ticket prices range from £10.90 to £10.90. Travel times differ as well – while National Express will get you to your destination within 1h 50m, other companies might take longer.

Bus stops in Cambridge and Norwich

Stations
Dereham Rd Norwich , NR5 0TT Norwich (United Kingdom)
Bar St , NR1 3LX Norwich (United Kingdom)
Newmarket Road 99, NR2 2HX Norwich (United Kingdom)
Park & Ride Site , NR9 3AU Norwich (United Kingdom)
Thorpe Rd , NR1 1EF Norwich (United Kingdom)
Chancellors Drive , NR4 Norwich (United Kingdom)
Bull Ln , Norwich (United Kingdom)

Compare Cambridge and Norwich

£5.18
£4.60
Cambridge
Norwich
A taxi journey in Cambridge is 12% more expensive than in Norwich.
£2.50
£2.70
Cambridge
Norwich
A bus fare in Cambridge is 8% cheaper than in Norwich.
£3.88
£3.50
Cambridge
Norwich
A pint of beer in Cambridge is 10% more expensive than in Norwich.
£1.15
£0.78
Cambridge
Norwich
A bottle of water in Cambridge is 33% more expensive than in Norwich.
£4.82
£5.63
Cambridge
Norwich
A meal in Cambridge is 15% cheaper than in Norwich.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.