Bus from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF

Cheapest Bus£2.73
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Coach08:00
Latest Coach21:30
Daily Bus Connections12 Ø
Distance278.3 km
Coach CompaniesBalut, Buses LEP, PLATABUS, Vosa, El Pulqui, Chevallier, Empresa Argentina, General Urquiza

The cheapest coach connections from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Balut
    18:35
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 1h 10m
    19:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£2.73
  • Balut
    14:45
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 1h 0m
    15:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£2.73
  • Buses LEP
    21:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 5m
    01:35
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£7.63
  • PLATABUS
    20:00
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    21:25
    Rosario, SF
    from£8.14
  • PLATABUS
    19:25
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    20:50
    Rosario, SF
    from£8.14
  • PLATABUS
    08:00
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    09:25
    Rosario, SF
    from£8.14
  • Vosa
    16:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 7h 20m
    23:20
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£10.27
  • Vosa
    16:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 6h 50m
    23:20
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£10.27
  • El Pulqui
    18:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 30m
    23:00
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£11.35
  • Chevallier
    14:05
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 20m
    18:25
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£11.94
  • Empresa Argentina
    15:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 0m
    19:00
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£11.94
  • General Urquiza
    16:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 20m
    20:20
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from£11.94

The cheapest carpooling offers from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40
    Rosario, SF
    from£9.68

The cheapest coach connections from Rosario, SF to Buenos Aires

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Voyenbus
    02:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    07:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£6.20
  • Buses LEP
    02:44
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 5m
    06:49
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£7.63
  • Balut
    14:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    18:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£9.89
  • Balut
    14:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    19:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£9.89
  • La Veloz del Norte
    13:45
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    18:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£10.12
  • El Pulqui
    03:20
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    07:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£11.67
  • Chevallier
    04:10
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    08:35
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£11.94
  • Empresa Argentina
    14:18
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 42m
    18:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£11.94
  • Empresa Argentina
    14:08
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 52m
    18:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£11.94
  • General Urquiza
    05:40
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£11.94
  • El Turista
    02:00
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    06:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£12.51
  • El Turista
    04:44
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    08:59
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£12.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you aware that you don’t have to break the bank when booking a connection from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF or vice versa? CheckMyBus provides you with all the info necessary for you to pick the best bus! By considering the timetables of Plataforma 10, Voyenbus and Busbud, you can find the optimal coach route between the two cities, and compare durations, times, routes, prices and comfort features. The choice is yours: Find the bus that which suits you the best.
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive bus ticket for a trip from Buenos Aires to Rosario, SF – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more trickyBut don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare and contrast the offers of numerous providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual amenities: If the company of your choice offers WiFi access free of charge, then checking your Twitter feed or your e-mails will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take skis or other sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electric sockets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Buenos Aires and Rosario, SF

Stations
Bv. Oroño 2609, S2001SNA Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Bv. Oroño 5756, S2011LZT Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Avenida Pellegrini & Alvear , S2000 Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Cafferata 702, S2002KUH Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Córdoba , Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Mitre 853, S2000COR Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801, S2000HQS Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Bv. Seguí , S2003CIA  Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Rosario, SF (Argentina)
Bv. Oroño 4600, S2004 Rosario, SF (Argentina)

Compare Buenos Aires and Rosario, SF

£0.41
£0.38
Buenos Aires
Rosario, SF
A taxi journey in Buenos Aires is 8% more expensive than in Rosario, SF.
£0.07
£0.10
Buenos Aires
Rosario, SF
A bus fare in Buenos Aires is 31% cheaper than in Rosario, SF.
£0.36
£0.57
Buenos Aires
Rosario, SF
A pint of beer in Buenos Aires is 37% cheaper than in Rosario, SF.
£0.22
£0.20
Buenos Aires
Rosario, SF
A bottle of water in Buenos Aires is 10% more expensive than in Rosario, SF.
£1.67
£1.67
Buenos Aires
Rosario, SF
A meal in Buenos Aires is 0% more expensive than in Rosario, SF.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.