Bus from Buenos Aires to Resistencia and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Buenos Aires to Resistencia and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Buenos Aires to Resistencia

Cheapest Bus£15.53
Fastest Bus12h 4m
Earliest Coach09:15
Latest Coach20:15
Daily Bus Connections12 Ø
Distance797.6 km
Coach CompaniesEl Pulqui, Flecha Bus, Crucero del Norte, Crucero del Sur, Rutatlántica, ITATI, Empresa Puerto Tirol, Ersa

The cheapest coach connections from Buenos Aires to Resistencia

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Pulqui
    09:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 14h 55m
    00:10
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£15.53
  • El Pulqui
    12:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 14h 50m
    03:20
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£15.53
  • Flecha Bus
    19:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 20m
    08:35
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£17.07
  • Crucero del Norte
    16:55
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 40m
    06:35
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Norte
    18:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 35m
    06:35
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Sur
    18:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 55m
    08:10
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£23.88
  • Crucero del Sur
    19:45
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 25m
    08:10
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£23.88
  • Rutatlántica
    18:05
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 15h 55m
    10:00
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£27.29
  • Rutatlántica
    19:10
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 14h 50m
    10:00
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£27.29
  • ITATI
    20:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 30m
    09:30
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£33.70
  • Empresa Puerto Tirol
    19:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 4m
    07:04
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£35.25
  • Ersa
    20:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 0m
    09:15
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from£44.57

The cheapest coach connections from Resistencia to Buenos Aires

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Flecha Bus
    07:00
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 15h 40m
    22:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.07
  • Nuevo Expreso
    08:45
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 14h 55m
    23:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.64
  • Nuevo Expreso
    16:00
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 55m
    05:55
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.64
  • Flecha Bus
    19:20
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 35m
    08:55
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£18.29
  • Busbud
    16:30
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 14h 20m
    06:50
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.60
  • Busbud
    19:45
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 25m
    09:10
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.60
  • Crucero del Norte
    19:00
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 40m
    08:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.78
  • ITATI
    18:55
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 35m
    08:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£33.70
  • El Pulqui
    20:30
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 14h 45m
    11:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£36.91
  • Rutatlántica
    18:50
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 55m
    08:45
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£39.09
  • Rutatlántica
    18:50
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 14h 30m
    09:20
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£39.09
  • Ersa
    19:15
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 13h 0m
    08:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£44.57

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you aware that you don’t have to spend too much when booking a connection from Buenos Aires to Resistencia or vice versa? On CheckMyBus you can find everything you need to pick the best bus! By considering the timetables of Plataforma 10, Voyenbus and Busbud, you can find the optimal route between the two cities, and compare routes, durations, times, prices and comfort features. The choice is yours: Find the bus that that suits you perfectly.
It’s not difficult to find a low-cost bus ticket for a trip from Buenos Aires to Resistencia – finding the best one, however, can be slightly more trickyThere's no need to panic though: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our website, you can compare the offers of numerous coach providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual special features: If the provider of your choice offers wireless internet for free, then answering your e-mails or checking your Facebook timeline will be no problem at all. If you want to take skis or other sports gear, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electric sockets or the transportation of a standard size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Buenos Aires and Resistencia

Stations
Resistencia (Argentina)
Av. Mac Lean 2347, H3506EZK Resistencia (Argentina)

Compare Buenos Aires and Resistencia

£0.41
£0.51
Buenos Aires
Resistencia
A taxi journey in Buenos Aires is 20% cheaper than in Resistencia.
£0.07
£0.08
Buenos Aires
Resistencia
A bus fare in Buenos Aires is 13% cheaper than in Resistencia.
£0.36
£0.45
Buenos Aires
Resistencia
A pint of beer in Buenos Aires is 20% cheaper than in Resistencia.
£0.22
£0.29
Buenos Aires
Resistencia
A bottle of water in Buenos Aires is 25% cheaper than in Resistencia.
£1.67
£1.02
Buenos Aires
Resistencia
A meal in Buenos Aires is 39% more expensive than in Resistencia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.