Bus from Buenos Aires to Corrientes and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Buenos Aires to Corrientes and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Buenos Aires to Corrientes

Cheapest Bus£19.33
Fastest Bus7h 35m
Earliest Coach14:30
Latest Coach20:15
Daily Bus Connections10 Ø
Distance794.9 km
Coach CompaniesCrucero del Norte, Busbud, Crucero del Sur, Rutatlántica, ITATI, Ersa

The cheapest coach connections from Buenos Aires to Corrientes

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crucero del Norte
    14:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 7h 35m
    22:05
    Corrientes, CR
    from£19.33
  • Busbud
    18:35
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 45m
    08:20
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from£19.75
  • Crucero del Norte
    16:55
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 50m
    05:45
    Corrientes, CR
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Norte
    18:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 11h 45m
    05:45
    Corrientes, CR
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Sur
    19:45
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 11h 10m
    06:55
    Corrientes, CR
    from£23.88
  • Crucero del Sur
    18:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 40m
    06:55
    Corrientes, CR
    from£23.88
  • Rutatlántica
    19:10
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 13h 35m
    08:45
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from£24.07
  • ITATI
    20:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 30m
    08:30
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from£33.70
  • Ersa
    19:05
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 25m
    07:30
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from£39.11
  • Ersa
    20:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 12h 0m
    08:15
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from£44.57

The cheapest coach connections from Corrientes to Buenos Aires

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    22:10
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 11h 25m
    09:35
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£14.53
  • El Pulqui
    18:15
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 13h 25m
    07:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£15.53
  • Nuevo Expreso
    10:00
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 13h 40m
    23:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.64
  • Nuevo Expreso
    17:00
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 12h 55m
    05:55
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.64
  • Busbud
    17:30
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 13h 20m
    06:50
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.60
  • Crucero del Norte
    20:00
    Corrientes, CR
    Duration 12h 40m
    08:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Norte
    20:00
    Corrientes, CR
    Duration 12h 10m
    08:10
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£19.78
  • Crucero del Sur
    21:15
    Corrientes, CR
    Duration 12h 45m
    10:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£23.88
  • Crucero del Sur
    21:15
    Corrientes, CR
    Duration 11h 45m
    09:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£23.88
  • Rutatlántica
    20:15
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 13h 5m
    09:20
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£24.07
  • ITATI
    20:00
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 12h 30m
    08:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£33.70
  • Empresa Puerto Tirol
    20:30
    Corrientes, CR
    Duration 11h 10m
    07:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£34.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You want to travel from Buenos Aires to Corrientes or vice versa? Then it's best to check and compare the ticket prices and availability of different bus providers. This is where CheckMyBus comes in: In the search results, we show you every provider operating the connection of your choice. Using our website is the most stress-free way to find the ideal ticket for your journey from Corrientes to Buenos Aires. It's easy: All that's left to do is to click on the "Find Now" button and hop on!
If you want to go away but don’t know how, we would highly recommend checking the bus timetables. Taking the bus is not only an ecofriendly option, it’s also quite cheap and as comfortable and convenient as taking a train or plane. Over the past few years, intercity bus companies have really stepped up their game by offering top-notch comfort features ranging from USB ports over infotainment centres to free WiFi. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage policies: Most companies operating the route Buenos Aires - Corrientes allow you to take handluggage and one normal size suitcase on board free of charge. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. Do you have all the information you need for a successful ride from Corrientes to Buenos Aires? Take a look at the exact location of the bus stations in both cities, check departure times and find the perfect ride. One last piece of advice: Browse our website for the latest discount codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?

Bus stops in Buenos Aires and Corrientes

Stations
Corrientes (Argentina)
Corrientes (Argentina)
Av. Maipú 2700, W3408HSY Corrientes (Argentina)

Compare Buenos Aires and Corrientes

£0.41
£0.51
Buenos Aires
Corrientes
A taxi journey in Buenos Aires is 20% cheaper than in Corrientes.
£0.07
£0.08
Buenos Aires
Corrientes
A bus fare in Buenos Aires is 13% cheaper than in Corrientes.
£0.36
£0.45
Buenos Aires
Corrientes
A pint of beer in Buenos Aires is 20% cheaper than in Corrientes.
£0.22
£0.29
Buenos Aires
Corrientes
A bottle of water in Buenos Aires is 25% cheaper than in Corrientes.
£1.67
£1.02
Buenos Aires
Corrientes
A meal in Buenos Aires is 39% more expensive than in Corrientes.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.