Bus from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD

Cheapest Bus£8.14
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Coach08:00
Latest Coach22:15
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance645.2 km
Coach CompaniesPLATABUS, El Práctico, Buses LEP, Betel Ejecutivo, Chevallier

The cheapest coach connections from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
from £17.05
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PLATABUS
    08:00
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    09:25
    Córdoba, CD
    from£8.14
  • PLATABUS
    20:00
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    21:25
    Córdoba, CD
    from£8.14
  • El Práctico
    22:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 8h 50m
    07:05
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from£8.83
  • Buses LEP
    22:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 8h 45m
    06:45
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from£17.05
  • Buses LEP
    21:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 9h 20m
    06:50
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from£17.05
  • Betel Ejecutivo
    20:15
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 10h 15m
    06:30
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from£19.26
  • Chevallier
    14:05
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 11h 10m
    01:15
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from£27.74

The cheapest coach connections from Córdoba, CD to Buenos Aires

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Práctico
    22:25
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 55m
    07:20
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£8.83
  • Fono Bus
    21:15
    Córdoba, CD - Lucio V. Mansilla
    Duration 10h 15m
    07:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£14.21
  • Encon
    21:30
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    Duration 9h 10m
    06:40
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£15.14
  • Buses LEP
    22:00
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    06:45
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.05
  • Buses LEP
    21:29
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 9h 20m
    06:49
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£17.05
  • Crucero del Sur
    18:20
    Córdoba, CD - Lucio V. Mansilla
    Duration 14h 40m
    09:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£25.92
  • Chevallier
    22:55
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    Duration 9h 40m
    08:35
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£29.05
  • General Urquiza
    00:02
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    Duration 9h 58m
    10:00
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£29.05
  • General Urquiza
    21:00
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    Duration 9h 30m
    06:30
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from£29.05

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

There are many buses available on the route from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD, which is why it’s useful to compare. You’re likely to get a cheap ticket for £17.05 but when demand is high, it might be a bit more expensive. You’ll also find that there’s differences in duration of travel, depending on whether you pick a bus from Plataforma 10, Voyenbus, Busbud and : A coach from Córdoba, CD to Buenos Aires could take as little time as 8h 45m but there's also options which might take a bit longer. Check the individual search results to get further information on travelling times and more. Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available coaches!
It’s not hard to find an inexpensive bus ticket for a trip from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more tricky. But don't panic: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board amenities: If the provider of your choice offers WiFi for free, then checking the news or your Twitter timeline will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take sports equipment such as skis or a surfboard, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electrical outlets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
The number one rule for every traveller? Book in advance and make use of early bird rates. Getting from Buenos Aires to Córdoba, CD by bus can be as cheap as £17.05. If you book at short notice, however, your ticket might be considerably more expensive. A comparison with other travel options such as trains, flights and carpooling services can be beneficial as well. If you want to reach your destination as quickly as possible, Keep in mind to take a look at journey times: will get you there in only 8h 45m.

Bus stops in Buenos Aires and Córdoba, CD

Stations
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Av. Colón 1048 , X5000 EPX Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Barreto , Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Bv. Juan Domingo Perón 380, X5000ATO Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Curapaligüe 3399-3301, Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Ensenada 3050-3098, Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Espinillo , Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Frontera 4042-4298, Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
La Hierra , Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Loreto , Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Los Chañares , Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Lucio V. Mansilla  3500-3536, Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)
Córdoba, CD (Argentina)

Compare Buenos Aires and Córdoba, CD

£0.41
£0.63
Buenos Aires
Córdoba, CD
A taxi journey in Buenos Aires is 35% cheaper than in Córdoba, CD.
£0.07
£0.14
Buenos Aires
Córdoba, CD
A bus fare in Buenos Aires is 50% cheaper than in Córdoba, CD.
£0.36
£0.34
Buenos Aires
Córdoba, CD
A pint of beer in Buenos Aires is 6% more expensive than in Córdoba, CD.
£0.22
£0.32
Buenos Aires
Córdoba, CD
A bottle of water in Buenos Aires is 32% cheaper than in Córdoba, CD.
£1.67
£1.26
Buenos Aires
Córdoba, CD
A meal in Buenos Aires is 25% more expensive than in Córdoba, CD.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.