The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Bristol Airport (BRS) to Swansea

Find a coach from Bristol Airport to Swansea: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Bristol Airport to Swansea from various bus operators like FlixBus, National Express or Megabus Falcon for the next days.
today
from £11
tomorrow
from £7
Tuesday
from £6
Wednesday
from £7
Thursday
from £6
Friday
from £7
Saturday
from £6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    02:45
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    05:30
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £11
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    02:45
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    05:20
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £11
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 48m
    17:37
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    4h 3m
    17:37
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    4h 22m
    13:03
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    17:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £20

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    11:30
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    14:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    11:30
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    14:15
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 44m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £13
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 59m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    08:15
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    12:20
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £18

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    02:45
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    05:30
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    02:45
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    05:20
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 44m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £13
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 59m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    08:15
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    12:20
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £18

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 0m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:15
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 44m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £8
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 59m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £8
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    08:15
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    12:20
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 0m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:15
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • megabus
    3h 44m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    megabus
    Economy
    £7
  • National Express
    3h 45m
    10:45
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    14:30
    Swansea
    University
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • National Express
    3h 30m
    15:00
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    18:30
    Swansea
    University
    National Express
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    11:30
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    14:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    11:30
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    14:15
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 59m
    17:41
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £10
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    08:15
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    12:20
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    13:00
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    18:00
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £18

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 0m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:25
    Swansea
    West Way Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    05:25
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    08:15
    Swansea
    University - Bay Campus
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £6
  • Megabus Falcon
    4h 3m
    17:37
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:40
    Swansea
    Quadrant Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £10
  • Megabus Falcon
    3h 48m
    17:37
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    21:25
    Swansea
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £10
  • National Express
    3h 5m
    15:00
    Bristol Airport
    Bristol Airport
    18:05
    Swansea
    University
    National Express
    Economy
    £14

Frequency of bus connections between Bristol Airport and Swansea

See here how frequent the connections between Bristol Airport and Swansea are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 36 daily coaches from Bristol Airport to Swansea. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 24 daily coaches between Bristol Airport and Swansea.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 78 coaches from Bristol Airport to Swansea, while Night sees the fewest connections between Bristol Airport and Swansea, with only 28 offers.

Facts about coaches from Bristol Airport (BRS) to Swansea

Compare all providers like FlixBus, National Express and Megabus Falcon that travel 31 times every day by bus from Bristol Airport to Swansea in one click! Book your bus ticket from Bristol Airport to Swansea starting from £6!

Cheapest Bus £6
Fastest Bus 2h 25m
Earliest Coach 02:45
Latest Coach 23:30
Daily Bus Connections 31 Ø
Distance 89.2 km
Coach Companies FlixBus, National Express, Megabus Falcon and megabus

Cheapest coach connections from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Every day, 31 buses from 4 coach companies leave Bristol Airport for Swansea: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 16/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
Thursday 13/06
Friday 14/06
Saturday 15/06
Sunday 16/06
£11
Monday 17/06
£18
Tuesday 18/06
£13
Wednesday 19/06
£7
Thursday 20/06
£14
Friday 21/06
£10
Saturday 22/06
£14
Sunday 23/06
£6
Monday 24/06
£14
Tuesday 25/06
£6
Wednesday 26/06
£6
Thursday 27/06
£5
Friday 28/06
£13
Saturday 29/06
£13
Sunday 30/06
£6
Monday 01/07
£6
Tuesday 02/07
£6
Wednesday 03/07
£6
Thursday 04/07
£6
Friday 05/07
£6
Saturday 06/07
£6
Sunday 07/07

The cheapest time to travel from Bristol Airport to Swansea

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Bristol Airport to Swansea, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £6, Thursday is the cheapest day for a coach from Bristol Airport to Swansea. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £11.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Bristol Airport to Swansea, with £6. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £6.

How to save money travelling from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Bristol Airport to Swansea in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Bristol Airport to Swansea, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Bristol Airport to Swansea are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Bristol Airport to Swansea

These are the most booked bus companies between Bristol Airport to Swansea from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Bristol Airport and Swansea

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Bristol Airport and Swansea.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Bristol Airport to Swansea? Or which bus companies serve the route Bristol Airport to Swansea? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Bristol Airport to Swansea bus

How much does a Bristol Airport - Swansea coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Bristol Airport - Swansea route is available from £6 and takes 3h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bristol Airport to Swansea?

The connection Bristol Airport to Swansea is offered by 4 companies with ticket prices ranging from £6 to £31. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Bristol Airport - Swansea route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Bristol Airport to Swansea is offered by roughly 31 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Swansea from Bristol Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Bristol Airport to Swansea is provided by FlixBus and takes 2h 25m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £11. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bristol Airport to Swansea?

The earliest bus to Swansea departs from Bristol Airport at 02:45. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Bristol Airport to Swansea?

The latest bus to Swansea departs from Bristol Airport at 23:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Bristol Airport - Swansea route?

Passengers looking to travel from Bristol Airport to Swansea can travel with FlixBus, National Express and Megabus Falcon. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Bristol Airport and Swansea?

You can check all the direct connections between Bristol Airport and Swansea by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: FlixBus, National Express and Megabus Falcon.

What can I take with me on the bus to Swansea from Bristol Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Bristol Airport Swansea bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bristol Airport Swansea bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Bristol Airport to Swansea on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Bristol Airport to Swansea

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Cheap carpooling from Bristol Airport to Swansea

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Bristol Airport to Swansea for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    22:00
    Bristol Airport
    23:50
    Swansea
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £13

More bus routes from Bristol Airport and Swansea

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Bristol Airport and from Swansea. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.