Bus from Brighton to Leeds and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Brighton to Leeds and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Brighton to Leeds

Cheapest Bus£9.31
Fastest Bus8h 0m
Earliest Coach11:42
Latest Coach17:35
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance344.8 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest coach connections from Brighton to Leeds

Today
from £23.30
Tomorrow
from £22.90
16/07
from £22.90
17/07
from £23.30
18/07
19/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    17:35
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 25m
    02:00
    Leeds
    from£9.31
  • National Express
    16:15
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 5m
    00:20
    Leeds
    from£13.36
  • National Express
    16:07
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 13m
    00:20
    Leeds
    from£13.36
  • National Express
    16:10
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 10m
    00:20
    Leeds
    from£13.36
  • National Express
    16:12
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 8m
    00:20
    Leeds
    from£13.36
  • National Express
    16:00
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 20m
    00:20
    Leeds
    from£13.36
  • National Express
    14:30
    Brighton
    Duration 8h 45m
    23:15
    Leeds
    from£15.14
  • National Express
    11:50
    Brighton - Preston Park
    Duration 9h 30m
    21:20
    Leeds - University
    from£20.40
  • National Express
    15:35
    Brighton - Preston Park
    Duration 8h 0m
    23:35
    Leeds - University
    from£22.90
  • National Express
    15:31
    Brighton - Preston Park
    Duration 8h 4m
    23:35
    Leeds - University
    from£23.30
  • National Express
    15:35
    Brighton - Preston Park
    Duration 8h 24m
    23:59
    Leeds - University
    from£23.30
  • National Express
    11:42
    Brighton - Preston Park
    Duration 8h 33m
    20:15
    Leeds - University
    from£44.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Brighton to Leeds

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Brighton
    Duration 7h 20m
    15:20
    Leeds
    from£30.00

The cheapest coach connections from Leeds to Brighton

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    09:30
    Leeds
    Duration 8h 23m
    17:53
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    19:00
    Leeds
    Duration 7h 5m
    02:05
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    14:00
    Leeds
    Duration 7h 43m
    21:43
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    07:45
    Leeds
    Duration 7h 58m
    15:43
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    15:00
    Leeds
    Duration 8h 33m
    23:33
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    12:00
    Leeds
    Duration 7h 53m
    19:53
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    04:45
    Leeds
    Duration 8h 58m
    13:43
    Brighton
    from£10.98
  • National Express
    12:30
    Leeds - University
    Duration 9h 11m
    21:41
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£21.90
  • National Express
    12:30
    Leeds - University
    Duration 9h 9m
    21:39
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£22.90
  • National Express
    08:15
    Leeds - University
    Duration 9h 50m
    18:05
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£22.90
  • National Express
    07:45
    Leeds - University
    Duration 10h 24m
    18:09
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£23.30
  • National Express
    08:15
    Leeds - University
    Duration 9h 45m
    18:00
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£24.40
  • National Express
    07:45
    Leeds - University
    Duration 10h 35m
    18:20
    Brighton - Preston Park
    from£30.90

The cheapest carpooling offers from Leeds to Brighton

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Leeds
    Duration 6h 20m
    17:20
    Brighton
    from£26.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding a good bus from Brighton to Leeds doesn’t have to be complicated. With The CheckMyBus website, the perfect trip is just a click away, whether you’re looking for the quickest bus, which will take you from Brighton to Leeds in 8h 15m or the most inexpensive tickets at £23.30. National Express and Busbud all offer bus between Brighton to Leeds Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
If you want to go away but don’t know how, we'd highly recommend checking the bus timetables. Taking the coach is not only an environment-friendly option, it’s also quite inexpensive and as comfortable and convenient as taking a train or plane. In the past decade, providers have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over entertainment centres to wireless internet free of charge. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which companies offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage allowances: Most companies operating the route Brighton - Leeds allow you to take handluggage and one normal size suitcase on board for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. Do you have all the information you need for a successful trip from Leeds to Brighton? Take a look at the exact location of the bus stations in both cities, check departure times and find the ideal ride. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest discount codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
You love nothing more than a good bargain? Then listen up! Don’t simply check for buses but compare the price of your coach journey to other means of transportation such as a train ride, carpooling or even a flight. This way you’ll definitely seal the best deal! Another piece of advice: We recommend checking prices for various days because they’re usually related to demand.

Bus stops in Brighton and Leeds

Stations
Dyer St , LS2 7LA Leeds (United Kingdom)
Call Lane , LS1 7BR Leeds (United Kingdom)
Great Wilson St , LS11 5AD Leeds (United Kingdom)
Otley Rd , LS16 5JY Leeds (United Kingdom)
Harrogate Rd , LS17 7AB Leeds (United Kingdom)
Woodhouse Lane 174, LS2 9HB Leeds (United Kingdom)

Compare Brighton and Leeds

£6.00
£4.02
Brighton
Leeds
A taxi journey in Brighton is 34% more expensive than in Leeds.
£2.40
£2.60
Brighton
Leeds
A bus fare in Brighton is 8% cheaper than in Leeds.
£4.10
£3.50
Brighton
Leeds
A pint of beer in Brighton is 15% more expensive than in Leeds.
£0.73
£0.90
Brighton
Leeds
A bottle of water in Brighton is 19% cheaper than in Leeds.
£5.57
£7.71
Brighton
Leeds
A meal in Brighton is 28% cheaper than in Leeds.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.