Bus from Blackburn to Glasgow and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Blackburn to Glasgow and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Blackburn to Glasgow

Cheapest Bus£13.90
Fastest Bus6h 2m
Earliest Coach10:40
Latest Coach22:30
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance261.0 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest coach connections from Blackburn to Glasgow

Today
Tomorrow
08/07
09/07
10/07
11/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    22:30
    Blackburn
    Duration 7h 50m
    06:20
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from£13.90
  • National Express
    12:18
    Blackburn
    Duration 6h 2m
    18:20
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from£25.70
  • National Express
    10:40
    Blackburn
    Duration 7h 40m
    18:20
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from£27.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Blackburn to Glasgow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    21:30
    Blackburn
    Duration 2h 50m
    00:20
    Glasgow
    from£19.00

The cheapest coach connections from Glasgow to Blackburn

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    22:45
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 8h 25m
    07:10
    Blackburn
    from£16.70
  • National Express
    11:15
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 5h 37m
    16:52
    Blackburn
    from£18.90
  • National Express
    22:45
    Glasgow
    Duration 8h 10m
    06:55
    Blackburn
    from£25.41
  • National Express
    11:15
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    17:05
    Blackburn
    from£25.70
  • National Express
    22:45
    Glasgow
    Duration 8h 40m
    07:25
    Blackburn
    from£31.35

The cheapest carpooling offers from Glasgow to Blackburn

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Glasgow
    Duration 3h 30m
    15:30
    Blackburn
    from£19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

There are a lot of buses that travel between Blackburn and Glasgow which is why taking a look at what’s available is important to find the best offer. CheckMyBus provides you with all the information necessary to pick the perfect bus! You can find tickets for as little as £13.90, however when you book when there’ s unusually high demand, the prices will go up. The number one rule for every traveller? Plan ahead and get your hands on inexpansive advance tickets.
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Blackburn to Glasgow is not hard, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: You can check and compare all the offers available and select the one that suits you perfectly. Go for the fastest bus if you lack time, select the most affordable one if you want to save a few pounds on top or select the one that offers the best special features. While handluggage, air-con and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some providers go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electric sockets (sometimes in every single row) or free WiFi. All the details can be found in our search results: Just insert point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual routes that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Glasgow to Blackburn, free WiFi can be found on the coaches of National Express. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Blackburn to Glasgow and back is as comfortable and convenient as taking the train or a plane.
Buses, trains, carpooling and flights – on our site you’ll find the most inexpensive deal for the route Blackburn - Glasgow within mere seconds. Be aware that prices tend to vary depending on the date of travel and whether you book in advance or at short notice. Also take a look at journey times and check whether it’s a direct connection or whether your trip includes a stopover.

Bus stops in Blackburn and Glasgow

Stations
Renfrew Street , Glasgow (United Kingdom)
Great Western Rd 1630, G13 1HH Glasgow (United Kingdom)
N Hanover St , G4 0PF Glasgow (United Kingdom)
Drumry Rd E 230, Glasgow (United Kingdom)
1053 Great Western Rd , Glasgow (United Kingdom)
Easterhouse Rd 20, Glasgow (United Kingdom)

Compare Blackburn and Glasgow

£5.50
£4.22
Blackburn
Glasgow
A taxi journey in Blackburn is 24% more expensive than in Glasgow.
£3.00
£2.15
Blackburn
Glasgow
A bus fare in Blackburn is 29% more expensive than in Glasgow.
£2.90
£3.50
Blackburn
Glasgow
A pint of beer in Blackburn is 18% cheaper than in Glasgow.
£2.50
£1.01
Blackburn
Glasgow
A bottle of water in Blackburn is 60% more expensive than in Glasgow.
£3.60
£4.45
Blackburn
Glasgow
A meal in Blackburn is 20% cheaper than in Glasgow.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.