Bus from Birmingham to Exeter Airport (EXT) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Birmingham to Exeter Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Birmingham to Exeter Airport

Cheapest Bus£8.36
Fastest Bus4h 35m
Earliest Coach03:03
Latest Coach15:05
Daily Bus Connections11 Ø
Distance221.8 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express, megabus

The cheapest coach connections from Birmingham to Exeter Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    07:00
    Birmingham
    Duration 4h 35m
    11:35
    Exeter Airport
    from£8.36
  • National Express
    11:00
    Birmingham
    Duration 4h 40m
    15:40
    Exeter Airport
    from£12.64
  • megabus
    15:05
    Birmingham
    Duration 4h 40m
    19:45
    Exeter Airport
    from£12.76
  • National Express
    07:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    12:50
    Exeter Airport
    from£13.00
  • National Express
    13:00
    Birmingham
    Duration 4h 45m
    17:45
    Exeter Airport
    from£14.30
  • National Express
    07:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:40
    Exeter Airport
    from£17.40
  • National Express
    05:35
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 10h 25m
    16:00
    Exeter Airport
    from£22.00
  • National Express
    06:15
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 9h 45m
    16:00
    Exeter Airport
    from£22.40
  • National Express
    03:03
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 12h 57m
    16:00
    Exeter Airport
    from£22.40
  • National Express
    11:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 7h 53m
    18:53
    Exeter Airport
    from£22.40
  • National Express
    07:30
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 11h 10m
    18:40
    Exeter Airport
    from£23.40

The cheapest carpooling offers from Birmingham to Exeter Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:00
    Birmingham
    Duration 3h 0m
    22:00
    Exeter Airport
    from£17.00

The cheapest coach connections from Exeter Airport to Birmingham

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    17:55
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 4h 20m
    22:15
    Birmingham
    from£9.81
  • megabus
    09:45
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 4h 15m
    14:00
    Birmingham
    from£10.03
  • National Express
    13:00
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 5h 5m
    18:05
    Birmingham
    from£12.67
  • National Express
    16:35
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 5h 40m
    22:15
    Birmingham - Bearwood
    from£13.00
  • National Express
    08:25
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 5h 5m
    13:30
    Birmingham
    from£14.29
  • National Express
    08:15
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 5h 15m
    13:30
    Birmingham
    from£14.35
  • National Express
    06:20
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:20
    Birmingham
    from£15.86
  • National Express
    06:15
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 4h 5m
    10:20
    Birmingham
    from£15.92
  • National Express
    07:10
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 8h 30m
    15:40
    Birmingham - Bearwood
    from£22.10
  • National Express
    13:35
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 10h 24m
    23:59
    Birmingham - Bearwood
    from£24.40
  • National Express
    09:35
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 8h 15m
    17:50
    Birmingham - Bearwood
    from£24.40
  • National Express
    09:35
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 11h 15m
    20:50
    Birmingham - Bearwood
    from£24.40

The cheapest carpooling offers from Exeter Airport to Birmingham

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    16:00
    Birmingham
    from£17.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the bags are packed and you are ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find an affordable way to get to the airport. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Birmingham ↔ Exeter Airport. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high parking fees or a taxi. Take a look at the search results below and pick the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
Finding an inexpensive bus ticket for an airport shuttle from Birmingham to Exeter Airport is not really that difficult – finding the ideal one, however, might be a little bit more tricky, especially so if you don’t know where to look. That's why CheckMyBus was created: Compare the offers of numerous coach companies and pick the one that suits you best. If you lack time, choose the fastest bus. If you want to save money, then go for the most inexpensive option. Don’t forget to take amenities into account as well: While air-conditioning systems and extra leg-room are fairly standard, there are providers which go the extra mile and offer complimentary WiFi, media centres or USB ports (sometimes in every single row). For instance: On the route Exeter Airport to Birmingham you will find complimentary WiFi on the coaches of National Express and you can take a regular size suitcase for free when travelling with National Express. All details can be found on our search results list: Pick a date and find your low-cost airport shuttle. You're just a couple of clicks away from your dream vacation.
Ticket prices for your bus shuttle from Birmingham to Exeter Airport tend to be dependent on demand. The earlier you book, the cheaper your trip! With a bit of luck, you’ll stumble across tickets starting from £8.36. Be a smart traveller: Don’t rule out other means of transportation such as carpooling and trains. There might be surprising bargains allowing you to save even more money.

Bus stops in Birmingham and Exeter Airport

Stations
Clyst Honiton , EX5 Exeter Airport (United Kingdom)

Compare Birmingham and Exeter Airport

£5.62
£5.44
Birmingham
Exeter Airport
A taxi journey in Birmingham is 4% more expensive than in Exeter Airport.
£2.40
£2.40
Birmingham
Exeter Airport
A bus fare in Birmingham is 0% more expensive than in Exeter Airport.
£3.14
£3.50
Birmingham
Exeter Airport
A pint of beer in Birmingham is 11% cheaper than in Exeter Airport.
£0.96
£1.02
Birmingham
Exeter Airport
A bottle of water in Birmingham is 6% cheaper than in Exeter Airport.
£5.20
£5.59
Birmingham
Exeter Airport
A meal in Birmingham is 7% cheaper than in Exeter Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.