Bus from Berlin to Wroclaw and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Berlin to Wroclaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Berlin to Wroclaw

Cheapest Bus£0.20
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Coach01:00
Latest Coach23:55
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance295.0 km
Coach CompaniesPolskiBus, IC Bus, Becker Reisen, Eurolines Polska, FlixBus, EST Lorek, Eurolines Germany, Sindbad

The cheapest coach connections from Berlin to Wroclaw

Today
from £18.01
Tomorrow
from £20.71
11/07
from £18.01
12/07
from £18.01
13/07
from £16.21
14/07
from £16.21

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    08:30
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    12:55
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£0.20
  • PolskiBus
    12:05
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    16:20
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£5.83
  • IC Bus
    11:45
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 4h 15m
    16:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£13.42
  • Becker Reisen
    23:55
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    05:30
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£15.80
  • Eurolines Polska
    23:55
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    05:30
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£15.85
  • FlixBus
    17:50
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    22:50
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£16.21
  • EST Lorek
    23:25
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    05:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£18.42
  • Eurolines Germany
    01:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    06:15
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£47.75
  • Sindbad
    01:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    06:15
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from£47.75

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Wroclaw

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    15:43
    Berlin
    Duration 5h 12m
    20:55
    Wroclaw
    from£29.19

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Wroclaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    09:30
    Berlin
    Duration 3h 40m
    13:10
    Wroclaw
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Berlin
    Duration 4h 0m
    22:00
    Wroclaw
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Berlin
    Duration 3h 50m
    16:50
    Wroclaw
    from£13.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Berlin
    Duration 4h 10m
    15:10
    Wroclaw
    from£17.12

The cheapest coach connections from Wroclaw to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    19:30
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    23:55
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£1.81
  • IC Bus
    13:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    17:15
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£13.42
  • Becker Reisen
    20:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    01:40
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£15.79
  • Eurolines Polska
    20:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    01:40
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£15.82
  • AGAT
    20:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    01:40
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£15.91
  • FlixBus
    07:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£18.01
  • FlixBus
    15:35
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    20:05
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£18.01
  • Sandra
    20:00
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    01:40
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£31.98
  • Eurolines Germany
    21:10
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    02:40
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£41.45

The cheapest train connections from Wroclaw to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:09
    Wroclaw
    Duration 6h 7m
    12:16
    Berlin
    from£33.70
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:54
    Wroclaw
    Duration 5h 22m
    18:16
    Berlin
    from£34.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Wroclaw to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:10
    Wroclaw
    Duration 3h 40m
    16:50
    Berlin
    from£9.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:20
    Wroclaw
    Duration 5h 0m
    20:20
    Berlin
    from£10.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:50
    Wroclaw
    Duration 3h 50m
    20:40
    Berlin
    from£10.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:40
    Wroclaw
    Duration 4h 30m
    23:10
    Berlin
    from£10.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

A bus from Berlin to Wroclaw and return is currently offered by 4 providers, namely Eurolines Germany, FlixBus, Busbud and . The choice is yours! You can opt for the fastest bus on this connection, which is operated by or you can go for the cheapest bus from Wroclaw to Berlin, which is only £20.71. It's easy: Click "Find Now" and book your trip!
The bus is the best option for travellers who want to go away in a comfortable and environment-friendly way without having to spend a vast amount of money. Thanks to the efforts of modern companies, the bus has become an utterly convenient mode of transport, which allows you to lean back in a comfy seat and to take quite a few items of luggage with you for free. You might even find free WiFi access on board. Low-cost snacks and drinks, for instance, are offered by one company on this route, namely Eurolines Germany. So, if you want to take a bus from Berlin to Wroclaw, you should make sure to compare and contrast offers in order to find the one that suits your individual wishes and needs best. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the location of the bus terminals in Wroclaw and Berlin as well as an overview of all available amenities for every individual connection. In addition, we always keep you up to date on conditions for reduced fares and attractive sales. Simply type in your preferred date of travel and start your journey! Getting from A to B has never been this easy and stressless, thanks to the bus!
You like a good bargain? Then keep on reading: Don’t simply check for buses but compare the price of your coach journey to other travel options such as a train ride, car sharing or even a flight. This way you’ll definitely seal the best deal! Another piece of advice: If possible, check prices for different days because fares are usually subject to demand.

Bus stops in Berlin and Wroclaw

Stations
Piotra Skargi 1-2, 50-082 Wroclaw (Poland)
Joannitów 13, 50 048 Wroclaw (Poland)
Wroclaw (Poland)

Compare Berlin and Wroclaw

£5.31
£1.71
Berlin
Wroclaw
A taxi journey in Berlin is 68% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£2.43
£0.60
Berlin
Wroclaw
A bus fare in Berlin is 76% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£2.70
£1.41
Berlin
Wroclaw
A pint of beer in Berlin is 48% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£0.42
£0.37
Berlin
Wroclaw
A bottle of water in Berlin is 12% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
£7.37
£4.42
Berlin
Wroclaw
A meal in Berlin is 41% more expensive than in Wroclaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.