Bus from Belfast to Dublin Airport (DUB) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Belfast to Dublin Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Belfast to Dublin Airport

Cheapest Bus£11.44
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Coach17:30
Latest Coach22:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance131.9 km
Coach CompaniesBus Éireann, Aircoach

The cheapest coach connections from Belfast to Dublin Airport

Today
from £12.00
Tomorrow
from £12.00
10/08
from £12.00
11/08
from £12.00
12/08
from £12.00
13/08
from £12.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bus Éireann
    22:00
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 0m
    00:00
    Dublin Airport
    from£11.44
  • Bus Éireann
    20:45
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:45
    Dublin Airport
    from£11.44
  • Aircoach
    17:30
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 1h 50m
    19:20
    Dublin Airport
    from£12.00
  • Aircoach
    17:30
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 6h 30m
    00:00
    Dublin Airport
    from£12.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Belfast to Dublin Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    03:15
    Belfast
    Duration 1h 50m
    05:05
    Dublin Airport
    from£10.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50
    Belfast
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:50
    Dublin Airport
    from£10.00

The cheapest coach connections from Dublin Airport to Belfast

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bus Éireann
    22:35
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    00:35
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from£11.44
  • Bus Éireann
    20:35
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:35
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from£11.44
  • Bus Éireann
    18:35
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    20:35
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from£11.44
  • Aircoach
    21:00
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    00:00
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from£12.00
  • Aircoach
    21:00
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    22:50
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from£12.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dublin Airport to Belfast

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:15
    Dublin Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    07:05
    Belfast
    from£10.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Your flight is already booked but you are still looking for a low-cost way to get to the airport? Then you are in the right spot! By using our search engine, you will find cheap coaches for your connection Belfast ↔ Dublin Airport: keep clear of high parking fees and avoid an expensive taxi ride. Simply take a look at the search results, compare and contrast prices and choose the departure time that suits you best. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the more difficult it is to pick the right one! That's the reason why CheckMyBus was created: If you are looking for an airport shuttle service from Belfast to Dublin Airport or the other way around, we highly recommend comparing different offers. With our search engine, you can look for the fastest, cheapest or most comfortable bus on the route Dublin Airport - Belfast. Select your date and start comparing: Take a look at the search results and find out, which provider offers extra legroom, electrical outlets or the most generous luggage policy – this way you will ensure that all of your bags arrive safely! Check every available offer and make sure the bus timetable goes with your flight’s departure or arrival time. You are just a couple of clicks away from the perfect start to your dream vacation!
As fares are usually related to supply and demand, it’s generally a good idea to book tickets as early as you can. After all, we all know the rule: First in time, first in line. Not only can you find the cheapest bus on our website, we also allow you to compare other means of travel including trains and carpooling services. Be smart, compare all options and find surprising bargains!

Bus stops in Belfast and Dublin Airport

Stations
Dublin Airport (Ireland)
Atrium Road , Dublin Airport (Ireland)
Atrium Road , Dublin Airport (Ireland)
Atrium Road , Dublin Airport (Ireland)
Zone 14 , Dublin Airport (Ireland)

Compare Belfast and Dublin Airport

£3.28
£4.74
Belfast
Dublin Airport
A taxi journey in Belfast is 31% cheaper than in Dublin Airport.
£2.00
£2.44
Belfast
Dublin Airport
A bus fare in Belfast is 19% cheaper than in Dublin Airport.
£3.55
£4.51
Belfast
Dublin Airport
A pint of beer in Belfast is 22% cheaper than in Dublin Airport.
£0.96
£1.24
Belfast
Dublin Airport
A bottle of water in Belfast is 23% cheaper than in Dublin Airport.
£4.32
£8.11
Belfast
Dublin Airport
A meal in Belfast is 47% cheaper than in Dublin Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.