Bus from Bath to Leeds and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bath to Leeds and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bath to Leeds

Cheapest Bus£15.30
Fastest Bus8h 40m
Earliest Coach03:35
Latest Coach18:00
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance274.8 km
Coach Companiesmegabus, National Express

The cheapest coach connections from Bath to Leeds

Today
from £37.60
Tomorrow
from £55.70
08/08
09/08
10/08
11/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    13:40
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 50m
    22:30
    Leeds - City Coach Station
    from£15.30
  • megabus
    13:50
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    22:30
    Leeds - City Coach Station
    from£15.30
  • National Express
    18:00
    Bath
    Duration 9h 45m
    03:45
    Leeds
    from£20.10
  • National Express
    12:30
    Bath
    Duration 12h 40m
    01:10
    Leeds
    from£24.12
  • National Express
    10:00
    Bath
    Duration 11h 10m
    21:10
    Leeds
    from£24.12
  • National Express
    07:00
    Bath
    Duration 11h 15m
    18:15
    Leeds
    from£25.13
  • National Express
    16:00
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 13h 55m
    05:55
    Leeds - University
    from£55.70
  • National Express
    03:35
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 10h 10m
    13:45
    Leeds - University
    from£55.70
  • National Express
    09:00
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 10h 30m
    19:30
    Leeds - University
    from£55.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bath to Leeds

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    15:30
    Bath
    Duration 7h 0m
    22:30
    Leeds
    from£30.00

The cheapest coach connections from Leeds to Bath

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    15:00
    Leeds
    Duration 8h 59m
    23:59
    Bath
    from£14.17
  • National Express
    06:15
    Leeds
    Duration 8h 50m
    15:05
    Bath
    from£14.19
  • megabus
    07:45
    Leeds - City Coach Station
    Duration 9h 5m
    16:50
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£16.30
  • megabus
    07:45
    Leeds - City Coach Station
    Duration 9h 13m
    16:58
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£16.30
  • National Express
    11:40
    Leeds
    Duration 9h 5m
    20:45
    Bath
    from£18.89
  • National Express
    12:30
    Leeds - University
    Duration 10h 55m
    23:25
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£41.70
  • National Express
    10:45
    Leeds - University
    Duration 9h 40m
    20:25
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£46.10
  • National Express
    00:20
    Leeds - University
    Duration 13h 20m
    13:40
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£50.70
  • National Express
    17:40
    Leeds - University
    Duration 7h 55m
    01:35
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£51.60
  • National Express
    07:45
    Leeds - University
    Duration 8h 55m
    16:40
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£52.70
  • National Express
    17:30
    Leeds - University
    Duration 8h 5m
    01:35
    Bath - Bus Station
    from£55.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Leeds to Bath

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Leeds
    Duration 4h 0m
    14:30
    Bath
    from£23.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Bath to Leeds, then you’re in the right place. The route is currently offered by 1 provider: National Express. In general there’s bus tickets available for around £30.40, however, if you book your bus really spontaneously or during school holidays, you might have to pay a bit more. The fastest bus will take you from Leeds to Bath within 8h 50m. Simply click "Find Now", see all available options and book your bus!
Finding a cheap coach ticket from Bath to Leeds is not rocket science, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: You can check and compare all the offers available and choose the one which suits your preferences ideally. Go for the fastest coach if you don't have a lot of time, choose the most inexpensive one if you want to save some extra pounds or select the one that offers the best special features. While handluggage, air-conditioning and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or WiFi free of charge. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply insert point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual journeys that are available. For instance, when you take a coach from Leeds to Bath, WiFi free of charge can be found on the buses of National Express. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Bath to Leeds and back is as convenient and comfortable as taking the train or a plane.
You're always on the hunt for a good bargain? Then listen up! Don’t simply check for buses but compare the price of your coach journey to other means of transportation such as a train ride, carpooling or even a flight. This way you’ll definitely seal the best deal! Another piece of advice: We recommend checking connections for a few days because they’re usually related to demand.

Bus stops in Bath and Leeds

Stations
Dyer St , LS2 7LA Leeds (United Kingdom)
Call Lane , LS1 7BR Leeds (United Kingdom)
Great Wilson St , LS11 5AD Leeds (United Kingdom)
Otley Rd , LS16 5JY Leeds (United Kingdom)
Harrogate Rd , LS17 7AB Leeds (United Kingdom)
Woodhouse Lane 174, LS2 9HB Leeds (United Kingdom)

Compare Bath and Leeds

£5.60
£4.02
Bath
Leeds
A taxi journey in Bath is 29% more expensive than in Leeds.
£2.20
£2.60
Bath
Leeds
A bus fare in Bath is 16% cheaper than in Leeds.
£3.90
£3.50
Bath
Leeds
A pint of beer in Bath is 11% more expensive than in Leeds.
£0.78
£0.90
Bath
Leeds
A bottle of water in Bath is 14% cheaper than in Leeds.
£17.25
£7.71
Bath
Leeds
A meal in Bath is 56% more expensive than in Leeds.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.