Bus from Bari to Milan and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bari to Milan and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bari to Milan

Cheapest Bus£20.70
Fastest Bus10h 35m
Earliest Coach07:40
Latest Coach23:05
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance787.3 km
Coach CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, ALSA, Marino Autolinee, Cipolla Group

The cheapest coach connections from Bari to Milan

Today
Tomorrow
from £43.20
06/08
from £58.52
07/08
08/08
09/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    19:50
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 10h 40m
    06:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£20.70
  • Buscenter.it
    19:50
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 11h 20m
    07:10
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£20.70
  • FlixBus
    21:55
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 35m
    08:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£43.20
  • BlaBlaBus
    07:55
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 12h 30m
    20:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£47.71
  • ALSA
    15:45
    Bari - Porto
    Duration 11h 14m
    02:59
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£58.52
  • ALSA
    15:45
    Bari - Porto
    Duration 11h 30m
    03:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£58.52
  • Marino Autolinee
    07:40
    Bari
    Duration 12h 45m
    20:25
    Milan
    from£58.52
  • Marino Autolinee
    07:40
    Bari
    Duration 12h 5m
    19:45
    Milan
    from£58.52
  • Cipolla Group
    15:35
    Bari - Porto
    Duration 12h 40m
    04:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£63.02
  • Marino Autolinee
    23:05
    Bari
    Duration 11h 25m
    10:30
    Milan
    from£65.72

The cheapest train connections from Bari to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    05:30
    Bari
    Duration 7h 55m
    13:25
    Milan
    from£22.42
  • Trenitalia
    16:30
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    00:30
    Milan - Central Station
    from£58.43

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bari to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Bari
    Duration 9h 50m
    18:20
    Milan
    from£36.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Bari
    Duration 9h 40m
    18:40
    Milan
    from£36.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:30
    Bari
    Duration 10h 0m
    16:30
    Milan
    from£37.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40
    Bari
    Duration 9h 40m
    20:20
    Milan
    from£40.51

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Bari

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    19:45
    Milan - San Donato
    Duration 11h 20m
    07:05
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from£20.70
  • ALSA
    01:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 12h 30m
    14:00
    Bari - Porto
    from£58.52
  • ALSA
    01:45
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 12h 15m
    14:00
    Bari - Porto
    from£58.52
  • Marino Autolinee
    07:45
    Milan
    Duration 12h 10m
    19:55
    Bari
    from£63.92
  • FlixBus
    07:35
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 12h 15m
    19:50
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from£68.41
  • Cipolla Group
    19:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 12h 50m
    08:05
    Bari - Porto
    from£68.42
  • Marino Autolinee
    21:20
    Milan
    Duration 11h 35m
    08:55
    Bari
    from£68.42
  • Marino Autolinee
    21:20
    Milan
    Duration 10h 10m
    07:30
    Bari
    from£68.42
  • FlixBus
    07:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 14h 50m
    22:05
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from£70.20
  • FlixBus
    06:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 15h 35m
    22:05
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from£70.20
  • BlaBlaBus
    06:50
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 12h 45m
    19:35
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from£82.82
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 10h 40m
    07:40
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from£82.82

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Bari

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    10:00
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 10h 18m
    20:18
    Bari - Central Station
    from£20.62
  • Trenitalia
    19:50
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 10h 21m
    06:11
    Bari - Central Station
    from£20.62
  • Trenitalia
    20:50
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 9h 54m
    06:44
    Bari - Central Station
    from£20.62
  • Trenitalia
    11:20
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 11h 48m
    23:08
    Bari - Central Station
    from£70.04

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Bari

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:00
    Milan
    Duration 9h 50m
    04:50
    Bari
    from£36.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    05:00
    Milan
    Duration 9h 50m
    14:50
    Bari
    from£36.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Milan
    Duration 10h 20m
    20:50
    Bari
    from£36.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Milan
    Duration 9h 30m
    18:00
    Bari
    from£36.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Bari to Milan? Then make use of our search function to find the ideal connection for your travel needs. Are you in a hurry? Then pick the fastest bus route provided by , which will get you there in 11h 40m. Some coaches can take a little bit longer and consequently might not appear as ideal options. However, these might be the most affordable buses you can take. For this reason, it's a smart idea to compare! If you’re hoping to travel without having to spend too much money on your journey from Milan to Bari, select the most affordable bus ticket, which starts as low as £21.59. Please note: Should you book too last minute or in times of higher demand, tickets could become a little bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now", see all available connections and pick your trip!
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Bari to Milan – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more tricky. There's no need to panic though: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can check and compare the offers of numerous intercity bus providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board features: If the operator of your choice offers WiFi for free, then answering your e-mails or browsing the internet will be no problem at all. If you want to take sports equipment such as a snow- or surfboard, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as wireless internet, electrical outlets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
Buses, trains, car sharing and flights – on our site you’ll find the most affordable deal for the route Bari - Milan in no time at all. Be aware that prices tend to vary depending on the date of travel and whether you book in advance or at short notice. Also take a look at journey times and check whether it’s a direct connection or whether your trip includes a stopover.

Bus stops in Bari and Milan

Stations
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Piazza Duca D'Aosta 16, 20124 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20095 Cusano Milanino, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazza del Duomo , 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20024 Garbagnate Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Giulio Natta 226, 20151 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Fratelli Rizzardi , 20151 Milan (Italy)
20037 Paderno Dugnano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Via Giovanni Boccaccio 37, 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Largo Metropolitana 5, Milan (Italy)
Piazza della Libertà , 20017 Milan (Italy)
Via Cassinis Giovanni Battista 76, 20139 Milan (Italy)
Largo Ascari , 20143 Milan (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Impastato 27, 20138 Milan (Italy)
20098 San Giuliano Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Viale Renato Serra , 20149 Milan (Italy)
Viale Teodorico 10, 20149 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Legnano 24, 20027 Milan (Italy)

Compare Bari and Milan

£5.74
£5.48
Bari
Milan
A taxi journey in Bari is 5% more expensive than in Milan.
£0.90
£1.35
Bari
Milan
A bus fare in Bari is 34% cheaper than in Milan.
£1.80
£4.50
Bari
Milan
A pint of beer in Bari is 61% cheaper than in Milan.
£0.29
£0.36
Bari
Milan
A bottle of water in Bari is 20% cheaper than in Milan.
£8.10
£12.22
Bari
Milan
A meal in Bari is 34% cheaper than in Milan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.