The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Barcelona to Playa de Aro from £15

Find a coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro: Compare 3 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Barcelona to Playa de Aro from various bus operators like Sarfa, Flybus or ALSA for the next days.
today
from £16
tomorrow
from £16
Thursday
from £16
Friday
from £15
Saturday
from £16
Sunday
from £16
Monday
from £16

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • ALSA
    2h 57m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    10:27
    Playa de Aro
    ALSA
    Economy
    £20
  • ALSA
    2h 51m
    14:30
    Barcelona
    17:21
    Playa de Aro
    ALSA
    Economy
    £20

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:05
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:05
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    1h 22m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    09:22
    Playa de Aro
    Flybus
    Economy
    £15
  • Flybus
    1h 22m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    10:22
    Playa de Aro
    Flybus
    Economy
    £15
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • ALSA
    2h 57m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    10:27
    Playa de Aro
    ALSA
    Economy
    £20

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:05
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:05
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 45m
    07:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:15
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    09:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    10:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:05
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16
  • Sarfa
    1h 35m
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Nord Bus Station
    11:35
    Playa de Aro
    Estació d’autobusos Platja d’Aro Hotel
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £16

Frequency of bus connections between Barcelona and Playa de Aro

See here how frequent the connections between Barcelona and Playa de Aro are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 42 daily coaches from Barcelona to Playa de Aro. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 20 daily coaches between Barcelona and Playa de Aro.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 82 coaches from Barcelona to Playa de Aro, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Barcelona and Playa de Aro, with 70 offers.

Facts about the coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Compare all providers like Sarfa, Flybus and ALSA that travel daily 32 times by bus from Barcelona to Playa de Aro in one click and book your bus ticket from Barcelona to Playa de Aro starting from £15!

Cheapest Bus £15
Fastest Bus 1h 22m
Earliest Coach 07:30
Latest Coach 22:00
Daily Bus Connections 32 Ø
Distance 88.5 km
Coach Companies Sarfa, Flybus and ALSA

Cheapest coach tickets from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Every day, 32 buses from 3 coach companies leave Barcelona for Playa de Aro: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 23/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 22/07
Tuesday 23/07
£16
Wednesday 24/07
£16
Thursday 25/07
£16
Friday 26/07
£16
Saturday 27/07
£16
Sunday 28/07
£16
Monday 29/07
£16
Tuesday 30/07
£16
Wednesday 31/07
£16
Thursday 01/08
£16
Friday 02/08
£16
Saturday 03/08
£16
Sunday 04/08
£16
Monday 05/08
£16
Tuesday 06/08
Wednesday 07/08
£16
Thursday 08/08
£16
Friday 09/08
£16
Saturday 10/08
£16
Sunday 11/08
£16
Monday 12/08
£16
Tuesday 13/08
£16
Wednesday 14/08
£16
Thursday 15/08
£16
Friday 16/08
£16
Saturday 17/08
Sunday 18/08

The cheapest time to travel from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Barcelona to Playa de Aro, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £15, Friday is the cheapest day for a coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £16.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Barcelona to Playa de Aro, with £15. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £15.

How to save money travelling from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Barcelona to Playa de Aro in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Barcelona to Playa de Aro are also emptier.

Beloved coach companies from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

These are the most booked bus companies between Barcelona to Playa de Aro from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Barcelona and Playa de Aro

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Barcelona and Playa de Aro.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Barcelona to Playa de Aro? Or which bus companies serve the route Barcelona - Playa de Aro? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Barcelona to Playa de Aro bus

How much does a Barcelona Playa de Aro coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Barcelona Playa de Aro bus trip is available from £15 and takes 1h 22m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Barcelona to Playa de Aro?

This connection is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £15 to £20. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Playa de Aro.

How many connections are available for the Barcelona Playa de Aro route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Barcelona to Playa de Aro is offered by roughly 32 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Playa de Aro from Barcelona take?

The quickest coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro is provided by Flybus and takes 1h 22m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £15. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Barcelona to Playa de Aro?

The earliest bus to Playa de Aro departs from Barcelona at 07:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Barcelona to Playa de Aro?

The latest bus to Playa de Aro departs from Barcelona at 22:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Barcelona Playa de Aro route?

Passengers looking to travel from Barcelona to Playa de Aro can travel with Sarfa, Flybus and ALSA. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Barcelona and Playa de Aro?

You can check all the direct connections between Barcelona and Playa de Aro by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sarfa, Flybus and ALSA.

What can I take with me on the bus to Playa de Aro from Barcelona?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Barcelona Playa de Aro bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Barcelona Playa de Aro bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Barcelona to Playa de Aro on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Barcelona to Playa de Aro for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Barcelona to Playa de Aro for the next days.
  • Renfe
    0h 57m
    06:59
    Barcelona
    Sant Andreu Arenal Train Station
    07:56
    Playa de Aro
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £6
  • Renfe
    2h 10m
    20:07
    Barcelona
    El Clot-Arago Train Station
    22:17
    Playa de Aro
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £8
  • Renfe
    2h 17m
    20:07
    Barcelona
    El Clot-Arago Train Station
    22:24
    Playa de Aro
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £9
  • Renfe AVLO
    0h 38m
    22:54
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    23:32
    Playa de Aro
    Renfe AVLO
    Economy
    from £15

Cheap carpooling from Barcelona to Playa de Aro

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Barcelona to Playa de Aro for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    11:30
    Barcelona
    12:30
    Playa de Aro
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 30m
    23:00
    Barcelona
    00:30
    Playa de Aro
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £9
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 20m
    12:00
    Barcelona
    13:20
    Playa de Aro
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £10
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 30m
    00:10
    Barcelona
    01:40
    Playa de Aro
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £11

More bus routes from Barcelona and Playa de Aro

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Barcelona and from Playa de Aro. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.