Bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Find a coach from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita from various bus operators like Hife for the next days.
today
from £23
tomorrow
from £23
Tuesday
from £23
Wednesday
from £24
Thursday
from £23
Friday
from £23
Saturday
from £23

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    14:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 25m
    15:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    17:25
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    16:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    19:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    14:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 25m
    15:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    17:25
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    16:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    19:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    10:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    12:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    12:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    14:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    13:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    15:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    Barcelona Airport - T1
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £24
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    10:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    Barcelona Airport - T1
    12:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £24
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    Barcelona Airport - T1
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £24
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    12:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    Barcelona Airport - T1
    14:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £24
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    13:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    Barcelona Airport - T1
    15:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £24

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    10:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    12:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    12:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    14:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    13:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    15:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    10:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    12:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    12:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    14:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    13:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    15:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    08:30
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    11:00
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 40m
    11:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    13:55
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    12:15
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    14:45
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    14:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23
  • Hife
    2h 30m
    15:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    17:30
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Hife
    Economy
    £23

Frequency of bus connections between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita

See here how frequent the connections between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 38 daily coaches from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 17 daily coaches between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 84 coaches from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita, with only 33 offers.

Facts about coaches from Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Compare all providers like Hife that travel 27 times every day by bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita in one click! Book your bus ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita starting from £23!

Cheapest Bus £23
Fastest Bus 2h 25m
Earliest Coach 08:30
Latest Coach 21:30
Daily Bus Connections 27 Ø
Distance 146.3 km
Coach Companies Hife

Cheapest coach connections from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Every day, 27 buses from 1 coach companies leave Barcelona-El Prat Airport for Sant Carles de la Ràpita: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£25
Monday 20/05
£25
Tuesday 21/05
£25
Wednesday 22/05
£24
Thursday 23/05
£23
Friday 24/05
£23
Saturday 25/05
£23
Sunday 26/05
£23
Monday 27/05
£24
Tuesday 28/05
£24
Wednesday 29/05
£24
Thursday 30/05
Friday 31/05
£23
Saturday 01/06
Sunday 02/06
£24
Monday 03/06
Tuesday 04/06
£23
Wednesday 05/06
Thursday 06/06
Friday 07/06
£23
Saturday 08/06
£23
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £23, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £24.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita, with £23. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £23.

How to save money travelling from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

These are the most booked bus companies between Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita? Or which bus companies serve the route Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita bus

How much does a Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Sant Carles de la Ràpita coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Sant Carles de la Ràpita route is available from £23 and takes 2h 30m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

The connection Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita is offered by 1 companies with ticket prices ranging from £23 to £25. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Sant Carles de la Ràpita route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita is offered by roughly 27 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Sant Carles de la Ràpita from Barcelona-El Prat Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita is provided by Hife and takes 2h 25m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £25. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

The earliest bus to Sant Carles de la Ràpita departs from Barcelona-El Prat Airport at 08:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

The latest bus to Sant Carles de la Ràpita departs from Barcelona-El Prat Airport at 21:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Sant Carles de la Ràpita route?

Passengers looking to travel from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita can travel with Hife. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

You can check all the direct connections between Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Hife.

What can I take with me on the bus to Sant Carles de la Ràpita from Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Barcelona-El Prat Airport Sant Carles de la Ràpita bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Barcelona-El Prat Airport Sant Carles de la Ràpita bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita for the next days.
  • Renfe
    9h 43m
    06:23
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:06
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £13
  • Renfe
    9h 55m
    06:23
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:18
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £14
  • Renfe
    3h 46m
    18:22
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    22:08
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £16
  • Renfe
    8h 5m
    08:13
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    16:18
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £17

Cheap carpooling from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Sant Carles de la Ràpita for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 10m
    16:00
    Barcelona-El Prat Airport
    18:10
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £9

More bus routes from Barcelona-El Prat Airport and Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Barcelona-El Prat Airport and from Sant Carles de la Ràpita. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.