Bus from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA

Find a coach from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Coach - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the coach from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA

Cheapest Bus£33.04
Fastest Bus4h 35m
Earliest Coach08:30
Latest Coach22:45
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance359.4 km
Coach CompaniesSoutheastern Stages, Greyhound US
Are you looking for a bus from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Atlanta, GA and Savannah, GA which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Savannah, GA and alternative destinations from Atlanta, GA. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Savannah, GA.

The cheapest coach connections from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA

Today
from £33.04
Tomorrow
from £36.32
24/10
from £35.55
25/10
from £35.55
26/10
from £35.55
27/10
from £35.55

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Southeastern Stages
    22:45
    Atlanta, GA - Garnett Transit Station
    Duration 11h 45m
    10:30
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from£33.04
  • Greyhound US
    08:30
    Atlanta, GA - Garnett Transit Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    13:05
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from£34.01
  • Greyhound US
    13:35
    Atlanta, GA - Civic Center MARTA station
    Duration 4h 35m
    18:10
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from£35.55
  • Greyhound US
    13:45
    Atlanta, GA - Garnett Transit Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    18:20
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from£35.55
  • Greyhound US
    08:35
    Atlanta, GA - Garnett Transit Station
    Duration 9h 50m
    18:25
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from£38.64

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Savannah, GA to Atlanta, GA

Bus Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Atlanta, GA and will arrive in Savannah, GA as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Savannah, GA to Atlanta, GA.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA!

All bus stops in Atlanta, GA and Savannah, GA

Stations
W Oglethorpe Ave 610, 31401 Savannah, GA (USA)
Gateway Blvd E 1 A, 31419 Savannah, GA (USA)

FAQs about the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus route

How much does a Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus trip is available from £33.04. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Savannah, GA from Atlanta, GA take?

The fastest coach from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA starts at 4h 35m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA?

The earliest bus to Savannah, GA departs from Atlanta, GA at 08:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA?

The latest bus to Savannah, GA departs from Atlanta, GA at 22:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Savannah, GA from Atlanta, GA.

What can I take with me on the bus to Savannah, GA from Atlanta, GA?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Atlanta, GA to Savannah, GA on your planned travel date.

Compare Atlanta, GA and Savannah, GA

£2.97
£2.77
Atlanta, GA
Savannah, GA
A taxi journey in Atlanta, GA is 7% more expensive than in Savannah, GA.
£1.93
£1.16
Atlanta, GA
Savannah, GA
A bus fare in Atlanta, GA is 40% more expensive than in Savannah, GA.
£3.09
£3.09
Atlanta, GA
Savannah, GA
A pint of beer in Atlanta, GA is 0% more expensive than in Savannah, GA.
£1.40
£1.83
Atlanta, GA
Savannah, GA
A bottle of water in Atlanta, GA is 24% cheaper than in Savannah, GA.
£7.93
£8.93
Atlanta, GA
Savannah, GA
A meal in Atlanta, GA is 12% cheaper than in Savannah, GA.

Bus routes from Atlanta, GA and Savannah, GA

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.