Bus from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia) and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia) and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia)

Cheapest Bus£15.18
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Coach09:00
Latest Coach15:15
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance156.9 km
Coach CompaniesBAM

The cheapest coach connections from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia)

Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
from £15.18
13/07
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BAM
    15:15
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    19:15
    Cartagena (Murcia) - Central Bus Station
    from£15.18
  • BAM
    09:15
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    13:15
    Cartagena (Murcia) - Central Bus Station
    from£15.18
  • BAM
    09:00
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    13:15
    Cartagena (Murcia) - Central Bus Station
    from£15.18

The cheapest carpooling offers from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia)

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:30
    Almería
    Duration 2h 30m
    22:00
    Cartagena (Murcia)
    from£9.91

The cheapest coach connections from Cartagena (Murcia) to Almería

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BAM
    15:30
    Cartagena (Murcia) - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    19:40
    Almería - central bus station
    from£15.18
  • BAM
    15:30
    Cartagena (Murcia) - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 55m
    19:25
    Almería - central bus station
    from£15.18

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cartagena (Murcia) to Almería

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    09:45
    Cartagena (Murcia)
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:05
    Almería
    from£9.01

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Did you know that you can get a bus ticket from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia) or the other way around for only £15.18? The companies Movelia and operate inexpensive and convenient bus lines between these two cities allowing travellers to travel for less. The duration of travel for this connection starts from 4h 0m. The choice is yours but we can assist you: Simply click "Find Now", see all available coaches and take your pick!
It’s not difficult to find an affordable bus ticket for a trip from Almería to Cartagena (Murcia) – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more tricky. But don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to help you! Recently, intercity bus companies have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch on-board features ranging from USB ports over wireless internet for free to multimedia centres, which allow you to stream films and current TV series on your own tablet or smartphone. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage policies: Most companies, which operate the route Almería - Cartagena (Murcia), allow you to take hand-luggage and one standard size suitcase free of charge. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for current discounts. After all, everybody likes a good bargain, right?
You like a good bargain? Then keep on reading: Since ticket prices are subject to demand, it’s good to compare different offers. On the route Almería - Cartagena (Murcia), ticket prices range from £15.18 to £15.18. Travel times differ as well – while will get you to your destination within 4h 0m, other companies might take longer.

Bus stops in Almería and Cartagena (Murcia)

Stations
Av. Trovero Marín s/n, 30202 Cartagena (Murcia) (Spain)
Carr. de Murcia , 30331 Cartagena (Murcia) (Spain)

Compare Almería and Cartagena (Murcia)

£3.90
£2.41
Almería
Cartagena (Murcia)
A taxi journey in Almería is 39% more expensive than in Cartagena (Murcia).
£0.95
£1.51
Almería
Cartagena (Murcia)
A bus fare in Almería is 38% cheaper than in Cartagena (Murcia).
£2.48
£2.70
Almería
Cartagena (Murcia)
A pint of beer in Almería is 9% cheaper than in Cartagena (Murcia).
£0.37
£0.41
Almería
Cartagena (Murcia)
A bottle of water in Almería is 10% cheaper than in Cartagena (Murcia).
£8.11
£9.01
Almería
Cartagena (Murcia)
A meal in Almería is 10% cheaper than in Cartagena (Murcia).

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.