Bus from A Coruña to Gijón

Find a coach from A Coruña to Gijón: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from A Coruña to Gijón? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the A Coruña Gijón bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from A Coruña to Gijón

Cheapest Bus£7.69
Fastest Bus4h 5m
Earliest Coach10:00
Latest Coach18:45
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance222.8 km
Coach CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse
Are you looking for a bus from A Coruña to Gijón?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from A Coruña to Gijón and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including ALSA or Eurolines Suisse. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from A Coruña to Gijón over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in A Coruña and Gijón which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Gijón and alternative destinations from A Coruña. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Gijón.

The cheapest coach connections from A Coruña to Gijón

Today
from £26.85
Tomorrow
08/12
09/12
from £23.78
10/12
11/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:00
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    14:30
    Gijón central bus station
    from£7.69
  • ALSA
    18:45
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    23:45
    Gijón central bus station
    from£7.69
  • Eurolines Suisse
    17:00
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 4m
    22:04
    Gijón - Pinzales
    from£33.05
  • ALSA
    17:00
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    21:05
    Gijón central bus station
    from£34.22
  • Eurolines Suisse
    17:00
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 25m
    22:25
    Gijón - Pinzales
    from£35.55

The cheapest carpooling offers from A Coruña to Gijón

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50
    A Coruña
    Duration 3h 10m
    15:00
    Gijón
    from£17.10

Bus A Coruña to Gijón: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from A Coruña and will arrive in Gijón as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Gijón to A Coruña.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from A Coruña to Gijón and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by ALSA at £7.69, while the fastest connection takes 4h 5m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the A Coruña Gijón bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from A Coruña to Gijón!

All bus stops in A Coruña and Gijón

Stations
Gijón - 17 de Agosto Begoña
Calle 17 de Agosto 4, Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - A.Infanzón
N-632 , 33394  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Aulario
Plaza Campus Universitario s/n, Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Av. Castilla
Av. Castilla 37, Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Av. de la Constitución
Av. de la Constitución , 33211  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Av. del Llano
Av. del Llano , 33209  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Av.Costa, P.Bus Begoña
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Avda. de la Costa - Continental
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Cabueñes
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Calle Silencio
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Campus de Viesques
Universidad de Oviedo, Campus de Gijón , 33204  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Cañaveral (Somió)
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Centro Comercial Costa Verde
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - El Corte Ingles
Av. Gaspar García Laviana , Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - EPI
Carr. de Castiello 118, 33204  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Escuela de Marina
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Gaspar García Laviana
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Llaranes
Av. de la Constitución 56, 33210  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Los Pinares
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Menéndez Pelayo
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Pinzales
Barrio Casares 81 A, 33392  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Plaza de Toros
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Plaza del Gas
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón - Pza.Villamanín (Somió)
Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón Beach
Calle Menéndez Pelayo 15, 33202  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón central bus station
Calle Magnus Blikstad 1, 33207  Gijón  (Spain)
Gijón Central Station
Gijón  (Spain)

FAQs about the A Coruña Gijón bus route

How much does a A Coruña Gijón coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the A Coruña Gijón bus trip is available from £7.69 and takes 4h 30m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from A Coruña to Gijón?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from £7.69 to £35.55. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Gijón.

How many connections are available for the A Coruña Gijón route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from A Coruña to Gijón is offered by roughly 3 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Gijón from A Coruña take?

The quickest coach from A Coruña to Gijón is provided by ALSA and takes 4h 5m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £34.22. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from A Coruña to Gijón?

The earliest bus to Gijón departs from A Coruña at 10:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from A Coruña to Gijón?

The latest bus to Gijón departs from A Coruña at 18:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the A Coruña Gijón route?

Passengers looking to travel from A Coruña to Gijón can travel with ALSA and Eurolines Suisse. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the A Coruña Gijón bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from A Coruña to Gijón our search engine currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: ALSA

What can I take with me on the bus to Gijón from A Coruña?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the A Coruña Gijón bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the A Coruña Gijón bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from A Coruña to Gijón on your planned travel date.

Compare A Coruña and Gijón

A Coruña
246,056
Gijón
277,554
£4.27
£4.46
A Coruña
Gijón
A taxi journey in A Coruña is 5% cheaper than in Gijón.
£1.11
£1.07
A Coruña
Gijón
A bus fare in A Coruña is 4% more expensive than in Gijón.
£1.71
£2.14
A Coruña
Gijón
A pint of beer in A Coruña is 21% cheaper than in Gijón.
£0.34
£0.38
A Coruña
Gijón
A bottle of water in A Coruña is 11% cheaper than in Gijón.
£8.12
£9.69
A Coruña
Gijón
A meal in A Coruña is 17% cheaper than in Gijón.

Bus routes from A Coruña and Gijón

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.