Bus from Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW) to Lodz

Find a coach from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the coach from Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW) to Lodz

Cheapest Bus£1.85
Fastest Bus1h 35m
Earliest Coach09:25
Latest Coach22:45
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance113.3 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Lider Bus, INFOBUS
Do you want to travel by bus from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Warsaw Chopin Airport and Lodz, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare coaches serving this route, including FlixBus, Lider Bus or INFOBUS. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Lodz to Warsaw Chopin Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Warsaw Chopin Airport and Lodz which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Lodz as well as alternative destinations from Warsaw Chopin Airport.

The cheapest coach connections from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz

Today
from £3.70
Tomorrow
from £3.70
05/12
from £3.70
06/12
from £3.70
07/12
08/12
from £3.70

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    22:45
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 2h 5m
    00:50
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£1.85
  • FlixBus
    09:25
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 1h 35m
    11:00
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£3.70
  • FlixBus
    22:15
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    00:40
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£3.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    07:20
    Lodz
    from£3.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:30
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:50
    Lodz
    from£3.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    07:20
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    09:00
    Lodz
    from£4.26

What are the cheapest transfers from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz but are currently out of service.
  • Lider Bus
    19:35
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 1h 45m
    21:20
    Lodz
    from£6.05
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/06/2021
  • INFOBUS
    20:20
    Warsaw Chopin Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:20
    Lodz
    from£6.34
    Temporarily not available: last found 18/06/2021

Bus from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Warsaw Chopin Airport as your place of departure and Lodz as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Lodz to Warsaw Chopin Airport.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz bus route. FlixBus offers the cheapest ticket prices at £1.85, and the fastest connection takes 1h 35m. In the end, it's your choice whether you would like the cheapest bus ticket, the fastest journey or the airport transfer with the most amenities. Not matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Warsaw Chopin Airport and Lodz: All bus stations

Stations
Lodz - Dworzec Kaliska
Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Fabryczna
Aleja Rodziny Poznańskich , 90-001  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
Aleja Włokniarzy 203/205, Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Karolewska / Włókniarzy
Karolewska 38/40 , 90-561  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Stacja Paliw Orlen
Aleja Grzegorza Palki 7, 90-001  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Tymienieckiego / Sienkiewicza
Księdza Biskupa Wincentego Tymienieckiego , 90-349  Lodz  (Poland)
Łódź - Widzew
Lodz  (Poland)

FAQs about the bus route Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz

How much does a Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest airport transfer is available from £1.85 and takes 2h 5m to reach Lodz. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing coaches from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz?

This connection is offered by 3 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between £1.85 and £6.34. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as quickly as possible to ensure you receive the cheapest bus ticket to Lodz.

On average, how many coaches are available from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz each day?

Every day, the Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz bus route is served by roughly 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus timetables to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus trip from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz take?

The quickest transfer from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz is provided by FlixBus and takes 1h 35m. Bus tickets for this connection cost £3.70. However, please bear in mind that the journey can take longer when there is traffic.

What time is the first coach from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz?

The earliest bus to Lodz from Warsaw Chopin Airport departs at 09:25. However, information regarding departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz?

The latest bus trip from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz departs at 22:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies serve the Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz route?

When taking a coach from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Lider Bus and INFOBUS. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that best works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz?

If you're looking for a direct transfer from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz, CheckMyBus currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: FlixBus

What can I bring with me on the Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz bus route?

Depending on which bus company you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can differ. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Warsaw Chopin Airport Lodz bus route for free. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the bus from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance coaches offer WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more ideal, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get exact information about the equipment of the transfer from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Lodz.

Bus routes from Warsaw Chopin Airport and from Lodz

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.