The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) to Costa de los Pinos

Find a coach from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos from various bus operators like Flybus for the next days.
today
from £12
tomorrow
from £12
Monday
from £12
Tuesday
from £12
Wednesday
from £12
Thursday
from £12
Friday
from £12

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    08:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    08:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    09:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    09:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    11:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    11:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    12:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    12:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Flybus
    0h 53m
    15:00
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    Palma de Mallorca Airport
    15:53
    Costa de los Pinos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12

Frequency of bus connections between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos

See here how frequent the connections between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily coaches from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 28 coaches from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos, with only 7 offers.

Facts about coaches from Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) to Costa de los Pinos

Compare all providers like Flybus that travel 8 times every day by bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos in one click! Book your bus ticket from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos starting from £12!

Cheapest Bus £12
Fastest Bus 0h 53m
Earliest Coach 08:00
Latest Coach 18:00
Daily Bus Connections 8 Ø
Distance 58.5 km
Coach Companies Flybus

Cheapest coach connections from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

Every day, 8 buses from 1 coach companies leave Palma de Mallorca Airport for Costa de los Pinos: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 15/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
Thursday 13/06
Friday 14/06
Saturday 15/06
£12
Sunday 16/06
£12
Monday 17/06
£12
Tuesday 18/06
£12
Wednesday 19/06
£12
Thursday 20/06
£12
Friday 21/06
£12
Saturday 22/06
£12
Sunday 23/06
£12
Monday 24/06
£12
Tuesday 25/06
£12
Wednesday 26/06
£12
Thursday 27/06
£12
Friday 28/06
£12
Saturday 29/06
£12
Sunday 30/06
£11
Monday 01/07
£12
Tuesday 02/07
£12
Wednesday 03/07
£12
Thursday 04/07
£12
Friday 05/07
£11
Saturday 06/07
£12
Sunday 07/07

The cheapest time to travel from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £12, Friday is the cheapest day for a coach from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £12.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos, with £12. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £12.

How to save money travelling from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos? Or which bus companies serve the route Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos bus

How much does a Palma de Mallorca Airport - Costa de los Pinos coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Palma de Mallorca Airport - Costa de los Pinos route is available from £12 and takes 0h 53m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos?

The connection Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos is offered by 1 companies with ticket prices ranging from £12 to £12. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Palma de Mallorca Airport - Costa de los Pinos route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos is offered by roughly 8 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Costa de los Pinos from Palma de Mallorca Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos is provided by Flybus and takes 0h 53m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £12. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos?

The earliest bus to Costa de los Pinos departs from Palma de Mallorca Airport at 08:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos?

The latest bus to Costa de los Pinos departs from Palma de Mallorca Airport at 18:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Palma de Mallorca Airport - Costa de los Pinos route?

Passengers looking to travel from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos can travel with Flybus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos?

You can check all the direct connections between Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Flybus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Costa de los Pinos from Palma de Mallorca Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Palma de Mallorca Airport Costa de los Pinos bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Palma de Mallorca Airport Costa de los Pinos bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Palma de Mallorca Airport to Costa de los Pinos

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Palma de Mallorca Airport and Costa de los Pinos

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Palma de Mallorca Airport and from Costa de los Pinos. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.