The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Novara to Aosta from £7

Find a coach from Novara to Aosta: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Novara to Aosta

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Novara to Aosta from various bus operators like Arriva Italia or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from £14
tomorrow
from £14
Sunday
from £7
Monday
from £7
Tuesday
Wednesday
from £7
Thursday
from £14

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    17:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    20:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    19:05
    Novara
    Casello A4
    21:30
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    17:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    20:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 4m
    10:31
    Novara
    Casello A4
    13:35
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 59m
    14:16
    Novara
    Casello A4
    17:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 25m
    08:05
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:30
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 4m
    10:31
    Novara
    Casello A4
    13:35
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 59m
    14:16
    Novara
    Casello A4
    17:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 25m
    08:05
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:30
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 4m
    10:31
    Novara
    Casello A4
    13:35
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 59m
    14:16
    Novara
    Casello A4
    17:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • FlixBus
    2h 25m
    08:05
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:30
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    07:50
    Novara
    Casello A4
    10:15
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    13:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    16:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14
  • Arriva Italia
    2h 25m
    17:35
    Novara
    Casello A4
    20:00
    Aosta
    Central Bus Station
    Arriva Italia
    Economy
    £14

Frequency of bus connections between Novara and Aosta

See here how frequent the connections between Novara and Aosta are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 7 daily coaches from Novara to Aosta. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Novara and Aosta.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 18 coaches from Novara to Aosta, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Novara and Aosta, with 1 offers.

Facts about coaches from Novara to Aosta

Compare all providers like Arriva Italia and FlixBus that travel 5 times every day by bus from Novara to Aosta in one click! Book your bus ticket from Novara to Aosta starting from £7!

Cheapest Bus £7
Fastest Bus 1h 50m
Earliest Coach 07:50
Latest Coach 17:35
Daily Bus Connections 5 Ø
Distance 106.8 km
Coach Companies Arriva Italia and FlixBus

Cheapest coach connections from Novara to Aosta

Every day, 5 buses from 2 coach companies leave Novara for Aosta: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 21/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
£14
Saturday 22/06
£14
Sunday 23/06
£7
Monday 24/06
£14
Tuesday 25/06
Wednesday 26/06
£14
Thursday 27/06
£14
Friday 28/06
Saturday 29/06
£14
Sunday 30/06
£14
Monday 01/07
£14
Tuesday 02/07
£7
Wednesday 03/07
£14
Thursday 04/07
£14
Friday 05/07
Saturday 06/07
£7
Sunday 07/07
£14
Monday 08/07
£16
Tuesday 09/07
£14
Wednesday 10/07
£14
Thursday 11/07
Friday 12/07
£14
Saturday 13/07
£14
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Novara to Aosta

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Novara to Aosta, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £7, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Novara to Aosta. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £14.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Novara to Aosta, with £7. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £14.

How to save money travelling from Novara to Aosta

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Novara to Aosta in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Novara to Aosta, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Novara to Aosta are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Novara to Aosta

These are the most booked bus companies between Novara to Aosta from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Novara and Aosta

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Novara and Aosta.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Novara to Aosta

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Novara to Aosta? Or which bus companies serve the route Novara to Aosta? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Novara to Aosta bus

How much does a Novara - Aosta coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Novara - Aosta bus trip is available from £7 and takes 3h 4m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Novara to Aosta?

The connection Novara to Aosta is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £7 to £14. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Novara - Aosta route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Novara to Aosta is offered by roughly 5 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Aosta from Novara take?

The quickest coach from Novara to Aosta is provided by FlixBus and takes 1h 50m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £10. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Novara to Aosta?

The earliest bus to Aosta departs from Novara at 07:50. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Novara to Aosta?

The latest bus to Aosta departs from Novara at 17:35. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Novara - Aosta route?

Passengers looking to travel from Novara to Aosta can travel with Arriva Italia and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Novara and Aosta?

You can check all the direct connections between Novara and Aosta by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Arriva Italia and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Aosta from Novara?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Novara Aosta bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Novara Aosta bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Novara to Aosta on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Novara to Aosta

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Novara to Aosta

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Novara to Aosta for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Novara to Aosta

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Novara to Aosta for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    3h 13m
    06:56
    Novara
    10:09
    Aosta
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from £11

More bus routes from Novara and Aosta

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Novara and from Aosta. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.