Bus from Milan to Nice and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Milan to Nice and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Milan to Nice

Cheapest Bus£13.48
Fastest Bus4h 25m
Earliest Coach05:30
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance248.0 km
Coach CompaniesRede Expressos, Eurolines Suisse, Slovak Lines, ALSA, Union Ivkoni, FlixBus, Marino Autolinee, Eurolines Spain

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Nice

Today
Tomorrow
10/07
from £18.76
11/07
from £41.34
12/07
13/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    09:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 40m
    14:40
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£13.48
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 30m
    16:30
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£15.28
  • Eurolines Suisse
    23:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 45m
    04:45
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£15.28
  • Slovak Lines
    07:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:30
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£15.28
  • ALSA
    17:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 4h 25m
    21:25
    Nice - Central station
    from£17.07
  • Union Ivkoni
    05:30
    Milan
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:00
    Nice
    from£18.76
  • ALSA
    08:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 25m
    13:55
    Nice - Central station
    from£22.47
  • FlixBus
    15:00
    Milan - San Donato
    Duration 4h 50m
    19:50
    Nice - Port
    from£29.65
  • Marino Autolinee
    07:20
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 0m
    08:20
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£35.04
  • Eurolines Spain
    19:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 4h 59m
    23:59
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from£47.64

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    07:10
    Milan
    Duration 4h 29m
    11:39
    Nice
    from£30.56
  • Trenitalia
    11:10
    Milan
    Duration 4h 29m
    15:39
    Nice
    from£38.20
  • Trenitalia
    15:10
    Milan
    Duration 4h 29m
    19:39
    Nice
    from£38.20
  • OUI.sncf
    13:10
    Milan
    Duration 6h 30m
    19:40
    Nice
    from£46.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Milan
    Duration 4h 10m
    15:10
    Nice
    from£15.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Milan
    Duration 3h 50m
    12:50
    Nice
    from£16.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Milan
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:00
    Nice
    from£17.98

The cheapest coach connections from Nice to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    01:40
    Nice - Central station
    Duration 4h 20m
    06:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£13.47
  • Rede Expressos
    13:00
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 6h 30m
    19:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£13.47
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:15
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 6h 45m
    19:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£15.28
  • Eurolines Suisse
    23:40
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 6h 0m
    05:40
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£15.28
  • Union Ivkoni
    05:00
    Nice
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30
    Milan
    from£23.42
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:30
    Nice
    Duration 5h 0m
    17:30
    Milan
    from£24.59
  • FlixBus
    08:50
    Nice - Port
    Duration 4h 45m
    13:35
    Milan - San Donato
    from£34.15
  • Eurolines Spain
    04:00
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 6h 30m
    10:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£48.54
  • BlaBlaBus
    20:45
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 16h 45m
    13:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£58.33
  • BlaBlaBus
    20:45
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 16h 55m
    13:40
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£70.02

The cheapest train connections from Nice to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    18:32
    Nice
    Duration 4h 18m
    22:50
    Milan
    from£30.56
  • SNCF
    10:41
    Nice
    Duration 7h 12m
    17:53
    Milan
    from£38.38
  • SNCF
    10:42
    Nice
    Duration 7h 11m
    17:53
    Milan
    from£38.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nice to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Nice
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:40
    Milan
    from£16.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Nice
    Duration 4h 0m
    22:00
    Milan
    from£17.08
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Nice
    Duration 4h 10m
    14:10
    Milan
    from£17.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Nice
    Duration 4h 10m
    00:10
    Milan
    from£18.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus that travels from Milan to Nice? Then you have come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find the perfect connection for your travel needs. If you’re in a hurry and need the fastest connection, then will get you there in 5h 55m. Even though other providers could take longer, they could also offer the most affordable tickets. For maximum savings on your trip from Milan to Nice, consider the most affordable ticket, which is £44.92. Don't forget the earlier you book, the more likely you’ll get the best deals. It's easy: All that's left to do is to click on the "Find Now" button and hop on!
You think that only train or plane travel is comfortable and convenient? Allow us to prove you wrong. When you are taking the coach from Milan to Nice or vice versa, you’ll soon find out that you don’t have to spend a lot of money to experience top-notch amenities: While air-conditioning, free luggage transportation and comfy seats are fairly standard and available on most buses, there’s additional features catering to the needs of the modern traveller. Examples range from USB ports over infotainment systems to wireless internet at no extra cost. On the route Nice - Milan, for instance, the latter is available on the buses of FlixBus. If you want to know which operator in particular offers which features, then simply check out the individual search results on CheckMyBus: Not only will you be able to tell which services are available, you'll also instantly see whether they’re fee required or not. A last piece of advice: Make sure to check our webpage for the latest discount codes. After all, who doesn’t like a good bargain?
First come, first served. It’s usually good to book a bus in advance because fares are often subject to demand. This means, the longer you wait, the more expansive your trip can be. Make use of the cheap advance fares and you might score a ticket for only £44.92. Comparing the bus fares to those of other means of travel can also be a good idea: With a bit of luck you’ll find a good bargain for a train ride, car sharing or a flight. Keep an eye on travel times as well: With you’ll reach your destination within only 5h 55m.

Bus stops in Milan and Nice

Stations
Prom. des Anglais , 06200 Nice (France)
Avenue Thiers 11, 06000 Nice (France)
Avenue des Diables Bleus 16, 06300 Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Boulevard René Cassin 175, 06200  Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)

Compare Milan and Nice

£5.47
£9.89
Milan
Nice
A taxi journey in Milan is 45% cheaper than in Nice.
£1.35
£1.80
Milan
Nice
A bus fare in Milan is 25% cheaper than in Nice.
£4.49
£5.46
Milan
Nice
A pint of beer in Milan is 18% cheaper than in Nice.
£0.36
£1.35
Milan
Nice
A bottle of water in Milan is 74% cheaper than in Nice.
£12.20
£14.38
Milan
Nice
A meal in Milan is 16% cheaper than in Nice.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.