Bus from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport

Cheapest Bus£5.43
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Coach04:40
Latest Coach23:20
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance40.2 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, EasyBus, Autostradale, Terravision

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport

Today
from £9.06
Tomorrow
from £9.06
10/07
from £9.06
11/07
from £9.06
12/07
from £9.06
13/07
from £9.06

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    07:10
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    07:55
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    from£5.43
  • FlixBus
    07:10
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 35m
    07:45
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    from£5.43
  • EasyBus
    23:00
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    23:50
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from£7.25
  • EasyBus
    22:50
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    23:40
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from£7.25
  • Autostradale
    04:40
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    05:30
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    from£9.06
  • Autostradale
    07:20
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    08:20
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    from£9.06
  • Autostradale
    06:40
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    07:20
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    from£9.06
  • Terravision
    21:55
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    22:45
    Milan Airport Malpensa
    from£9.06
  • Terravision
    23:20
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    00:10
    Milan Airport Malpensa
    from£9.06

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    09:14
    Milan
    Duration 0h 42m
    09:56
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    09:41
    Milan
    Duration 0h 58m
    10:39
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    09:25
    Milan
    Duration 0h 44m
    10:09
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    20:35
    Milan
    Duration 1h 4m
    21:39
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from£3.26

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50
    Milan
    Duration 0h 50m
    13:40
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from£2.72

The cheapest coach connections from Milan Malpensa Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    15:50
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 35m
    16:25
    Milan - Viale Renato Serra
    from£7.24
  • FlixBus
    22:25
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 34m
    22:59
    Milan - Viale Renato Serra
    from£7.24
  • FlixBus
    22:15
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 44m
    22:59
    Milan - Viale Renato Serra
    from£7.24
  • EasyBus
    23:30
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 50m
    00:20
    Milan - Central Station
    from£7.25
  • EasyBus
    23:40
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 40m
    00:20
    Milan - Central Station
    from£7.25
  • Autostradale
    00:10
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 50m
    01:00
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06
  • Autostradale
    06:10
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 40m
    06:50
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06
  • Autostradale
    00:50
    Milan Airport Malpensa T1
    Duration 0h 40m
    01:30
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06
  • Terravision
    23:50
    Milan Airport Malpensa
    Duration 0h 50m
    00:40
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06
  • Terravision
    23:20
    Milan Airport Malpensa
    Duration 0h 50m
    00:10
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06
  • Terravision
    22:40
    Milan Airport Malpensa
    Duration 0h 50m
    23:30
    Milan - Central Station
    from£9.06

The cheapest train connections from Milan Malpensa Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    09:20
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 27m
    09:47
    Milan
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    10:02
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 1h 1m
    11:03
    Milan
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    09:50
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 46m
    10:36
    Milan
    from£3.26
  • Trenitalia
    09:50
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 33m
    10:23
    Milan
    from£3.26

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan Malpensa Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:20
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    20:10
    Milan
    from£2.72

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot right at the airport! It's much easier to take a bus and to start your holidays as relaxed as possible. Check departure times on your connection from Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport or vice versa and choose the one that suits you best. There's no need to worry about prices: FlixBus currently offers tickets from £5.43! Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available coaches!
The more offers there are, the harder it is to pick one. That's why CheckMyBus was created: When you are looking for a bus from Milan Malpensa Airport to Milan, you’ll soon figure out that there’s more than one coach operator offering convenient rides. In such a case, it’s always good to compare and contrast. Thanks to our search function, you'll the best airport shuttle services for your specific needs within mere seconds. All you have to do is type in your date of travel and there you go: all results displayed at a glance! You’ll see which companies allows you to take outsized items and whether this service is free or not. On the route Milan to Milan Malpensa Airport, for instance, you can take a regular size suitcase for free when travelling with Terravision. For all you bargain hunters out there, we also provide details on current discount codes. After all, who doesn't enjoy low-cost holidays, right?
You're into bargains? Then read on: We give you the possibility to compare ticket prices at one glance! Find the most affordable bus starting from £5.43 or check other travel alternatives to guarantee for a stress-free trip to the airport. Be aware though: In case you book at short notice, a bus shuttle might also cost up to £10.00. Be smart: Compare all available offers and seal the best deal!

Bus stops in Milan and Milan Malpensa Airport

Stations
21010 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)
P2 - Executive (MXP T1) , 21010 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)
MXP T2 - arrivi , 21019 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)

Compare Milan and Milan Malpensa Airport

£5.52
£5.21
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
A taxi journey in Milan is 6% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
£1.36
£1.31
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
A bus fare in Milan is 4% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
£4.53
£3.62
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
A pint of beer in Milan is 21% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
£0.36
£0.31
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
A bottle of water in Milan is 14% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
£12.29
£7.55
Milan
Milan Malpensa Airport
A meal in Milan is 39% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.