Bus from Marmaris to Alanya

Find a coach from Marmaris to Alanya: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Marmaris Alanya bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Marmaris to Alanya. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Coach Marmaris Alanya: Facts about the bus route

Cheapest Bus£5.43
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Coach11:00
Latest Coach17:00
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance333.8 km
Coach CompaniesGüney Akdeniz Seyahat, Busbud, Mardin Seyahat, Isparta Petrol, Metro Turizm, 12Go Asia, Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
If you're trying to book a ticket for a coach from Marmaris to Alanya, CheckMyBus can help!
Find the exact times the bus departs from Marmaris and arrives in Alanya over the next few days and plan your trip in confidence. With us, you can receive information about available bus stops and travel times as well as amenities offered by the different companies, such as WiFi and air conditioning. With our search engine, you can find hus tickets from companies offering this route, such as Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Busbud or Mardin Seyahat. Looking to save money? Then you can compare prices between all companies with coaches travelling from Marmaris to Alanya and get the cheapest bus tickets.
We’ll show you what you need to know about long-distance coaches in Marmaris to help get you started as well as in Alanya for a smooth arrival. Planning on further travel? We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Alanya. There isn't a direct connection? Then check out our suggestions for alternative destinations from Marmaris. Need to catch a flight? When you arrive in Alanya, you can use our search engine to find transfers to nearby airports.

What are the cheapest buses from Marmaris to Alanya you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Marmaris to Alanya but are currently out of service.
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    11:00
    Marmaris
    Duration 9h 0m
    20:00
    Alanya
    from£5.43
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/07/2021
  • Busbud
    12:59
    Marmaris
    Duration 9h 0m
    21:59
    Alanya
    from£6.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 04/11/2021
  • Mardin Seyahat
    13:00
    Marmaris
    Duration 8h 30m
    21:30
    Alanya
    from£6.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 04/11/2021
  • Isparta Petrol
    14:00
    Marmaris
    Duration 5h 30m
    19:30
    Alanya
    from£6.19
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/04/2021
  • Metro Turizm
    17:00
    Marmaris
    Duration 8h 30m
    01:30
    Alanya
    from£7.24
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/11/2021
  • 12Go Asia
    13:00
    Marmaris
    Duration 6h 30m
    19:30
    Alanya
    from£7.30
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/04/2021
  • Mardin Dilmenler Turizm
    12:59
    Marmaris
    Duration 9h 0m
    21:59
    Alanya
    from£8.97
    Temporarily not available: last found 04/11/2021

Bus Marmaris Alanya: Further information

Customise your search results to fit your travel needs.
In the search bar, we have already set Marmaris as your place of departure and Alanya as your destination. All you need to do is pick the date you’d like to travel on in the calendar to update your search. As a recommendation, we set a default travel date a few days in advance. Typically, people book their trips 3 to 7 days before they travel.
Are you planning on a return trip? If you already know when you’ll be coming back from Alanya to Marmaris, then all you need to do is select your chosen date to factor this in your results.
If you’d like to book for other people who are travelling with you, then enter in how many passengers will join you before starting your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available options for the Marmaris Alanya bus route and consider multiple factors before booking your journey. The cheapest coach tickets are provided by Isparta Petrol at £6.39, whereas the quickest connection takes 5h 30m. Whether you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities, our search engine can help you find the best deal for your trip!
Prioritise your search results by sorting them by price, departure and arrival time. You can also filter your results by bus stop and by company to focus on the most relevant results for your travel needs.
While searching for a bus from Marmaris to Alanya, you can also compare other available modes of transport, such as trains, flights and carpooling.
We hope you have a nice bus trip from Marmaris to Alanya!

All bus stops in Marmaris and Alanya

Stations
Alanya - Central bus station
Ali Dizdaroğlu Sokak , 07460  Alanya  (Turkey)
Alanya - Grand Zaman Beach Hotel
Atatürk Blv 137 A, 07400  Alanya  (Turkey)
Alanya - Kargicak Titan Club Hotel
Alanya  (Turkey)
Alanya - Kestel Mahallesi
Alanya  (Turkey)
Alanya - Tosmur Otobüs Durağı
Alanya  (Turkey)
Alanya, İncekum - Turkler Alaiye Hotel
Alanya  (Turkey)

Bus Marmaris Alanya: FAQ about the bus route

How much does it cost to travel by coach from Marmaris to Alanya?

This depends on a variety of factors, such as the day and travel time. The cheapest trip for the route is available from £5.43 and takes 5h 31m. Compare offers and save money!

When comparing buses from Marmaris to Alanya, how much can I save?

This bus route is offered by 7 bus companies with a range of ticket prices from £6.39 to £9.96. Thus, we reccomend you book your journey as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Alanya.

On average, how many connections are available for the bus route from Marmaris to Alanya each day?

Every day, the Marmaris Alanya bus route is offered by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can find and compare bus times to find your ideal trip.

How long does the Marmaris Alanya bus route take?

The fastest coach from Marmaris to Alanya takes 5h 30m and is offered by Isparta Petrol. Bus tickets for this route cost £6.19. However, bear in mind that the bus trip may take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct coach from Marmaris to Alanya?

If you’re looking for a direct connection for the Marmaris Alanya bus route, we currently compare 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Busbud, Mardin Seyahat, Metro Turizm and Mardin Dilmenler Turizm

When does the first bus from Marmaris depart for Alanya?

The earliest bus from Marmaris to Alanya leaves at 11:00. Keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the precise times for your planned travel date.

When does the last bus from Marmaris depart for Alanya?

The latest bus from Marmaris to Alanya starts at 17:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies offer connections for the Marmaris Alanya bus route?

When travelling from Marmaris to Alanya can travel with Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Busbud and Mardin Seyahat. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus deals from multiple companies. Find the trip that works best for you!

What can I bring with me on the Marmaris Alanya bus route?

Different bus companies have different policies about what you're allowed to take with you. In most cases, you can bring a suitcase and hand luggage on the Marmaris Alanya bus route for free. With our search engine, you can find a bus trip that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the coach from Marmaris to Alanya have?

The equipment on board varies depending on the company. However, many long-distance coches offer WiFi so you can keep in touch with your friends and share your exact location during the trip. To make travelling even more enjoyable, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. You can use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Marmaris to Alanya on your planned travel date.

Compare Marmaris and Alanya

Marmaris
33,731
Alanya
112,969
£0.51
£0.42
Marmaris
Alanya
A taxi journey in Marmaris is 18% more expensive than in Alanya.
£0.17
£0.15
Marmaris
Alanya
A bus fare in Marmaris is 12% more expensive than in Alanya.
£0.48
£0.48
Marmaris
Alanya
A pint of beer in Marmaris is 0% more expensive than in Alanya.
£0.07
£0.08
Marmaris
Alanya
A bottle of water in Marmaris is 13% cheaper than in Alanya.
£1.13
£0.98
Marmaris
Alanya
A meal in Marmaris is 14% more expensive than in Alanya.

Bus routes from Marmaris and Alanya

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.