Bus tickets from Lima to Huaraz

Find a coach from Lima to Huaraz: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lima to Huaraz

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Lima to Huaraz from various bus operators like Rápido Vip, Transportes Línea or Transportes Julio Cesar for the next days.
today
from £8
tomorrow
from £8
Tuesday
from £8
Wednesday
from £8
Thursday
from £8
Friday
from £8
Saturday
from £8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £10
  • Allinbus
    8h 59m
    11:31
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:30
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £10
  • Allinbus
    8h 0m
    21:35
    Lima
    Plaza Norte Bus Stop
    05:35
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £10
  • Allinbus
    8h 0m
    21:35
    Lima
    Plaza Norte Bus Stop
    05:35
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Allinbus
    9h 1m
    12:30
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    21:31
    Huaraz
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £10
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £10
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £10
  • Allinbus
    8h 59m
    11:31
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:30
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Allinbus
    9h 1m
    12:30
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    21:31
    Huaraz
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £10
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rápido Vip
    7h 50m
    07:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    15:20
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rápido Vip
    Business
    £8
  • Allinbus
    9h 1m
    12:30
    Lima
    Plaza Norte Bus Stop
    21:31
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Allinbus
    First Class
    £8
  • Transportes Línea
    9h 0m
    11:59
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    20:59
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Transportes Línea
    Economy
    £8
  • Rosario VIP
    8h 15m
    21:30
    Lima
    Atocongo Sur
    05:45
    Huaraz
    Bus Stop
    Rosario VIP
    First Class
    £11
  • Movil Bus
    10h 0m
    12:00
    Lima
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Huaraz
    Challwa
    Movil Bus
    Business
    £12

Frequency of bus connections between Lima and Huaraz

See here how frequent the connections between Lima and Huaraz are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 91 daily coaches from Lima to Huaraz. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 55 daily coaches between Lima and Huaraz.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 394 coaches from Lima to Huaraz, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Lima and Huaraz, with 52 offers.

Facts about coaches from Lima to Huaraz

Compare all providers like Rápido Vip, Transportes Línea and Transportes Julio Cesar that travel 74 times every day by bus from Lima to Huaraz in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lima to Huaraz starting from £8!

Cheapest Bus £8
Fastest Bus 6h 0m
Earliest Coach 07:30
Latest Coach 22:45
Daily Bus Connections 74 Ø
Distance 285.1 km
Coach Companies Rápido Vip, Transportes Línea, Transportes Julio Cesar, Transportes Ancash, Allinbus, Movil Bus, Rosario VIP and El Special

Cheapest coach connections from Lima to Huaraz

Every day, 74 buses from 8 coach companies leave Lima for Huaraz: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£9
Monday 20/05
£9
Tuesday 21/05
£9
Wednesday 22/05
£9
Thursday 23/05
£9
Friday 24/05
£9
Saturday 25/05
£9
Sunday 26/05
£9
Monday 27/05
£12
Tuesday 28/05
£9
Wednesday 29/05
£9
Thursday 30/05
£9
Friday 31/05
£9
Saturday 01/06
£9
Sunday 02/06
£9
Monday 03/06
£9
Tuesday 04/06
£9
Wednesday 05/06
£9
Thursday 06/06
£9
Friday 07/06
£9
Saturday 08/06
£9
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Lima to Huaraz

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lima to Huaraz, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £8, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Lima to Huaraz. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lima to Huaraz, with £8. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £10.

How to save money travelling from Lima to Huaraz

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lima to Huaraz in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lima to Huaraz, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Lima to Huaraz are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Lima to Huaraz

These are the most booked bus companies between Lima to Huaraz from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Lima and Huaraz

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Lima and Huaraz.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lima to Huaraz

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Lima to Huaraz? Or which bus companies serve the route Lima to Huaraz? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lima to Huaraz bus

How much does a Lima - Huaraz coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Lima - Huaraz bus trip is available from £8 and takes 7h 50m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lima to Huaraz?

The connection Lima to Huaraz is offered by 8 companies with ticket prices ranging from £8 to £21. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Lima - Huaraz route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Lima to Huaraz is offered by roughly 74 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Huaraz from Lima take?

The quickest coach from Lima to Huaraz is provided by Transportes Ancash and takes 6h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £14. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lima to Huaraz?

The earliest bus to Huaraz departs from Lima at 07:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lima to Huaraz?

The latest bus to Huaraz departs from Lima at 22:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Lima - Huaraz route?

Passengers looking to travel from Lima to Huaraz can travel with Rápido Vip, Transportes Línea and Transportes Julio Cesar. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lima and Huaraz?

You can check all the direct connections between Lima and Huaraz by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Rápido Vip, Transportes Línea and Transportes Julio Cesar.

What can I take with me on the bus to Huaraz from Lima?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lima Huaraz bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lima Huaraz bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lima to Huaraz on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lima to Huaraz

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Lima and Huaraz

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lima and from Huaraz. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.