The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Istanbul to Eskişehir from £10

Find a coach from Istanbul to Eskişehir: Compare 11 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Istanbul to Eskişehir from various bus operators like Buzlu Turizm, Metro Turizm or Kale Seyahat for the next days.
today
from £10
tomorrow
from £10
Sunday
from £11
Monday
from £10
Tuesday
from £11
Wednesday
from £11
Thursday
from £11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Kale Seyahat
    6h 0m
    07:30
    Istanbul
    13:30
    Eskişehir
    Kale Seyahat
    Economy
    £10
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Lüks Yalova
    5h 30m
    08:30
    Istanbul
    14:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Yalova
    Economy
    £11
  • Metro Turizm
    4h 15m
    01:30
    Istanbul
    Samandira bus station
    05:45
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Es Turizm
    5h 45m
    21:00
    Istanbul
    02:45
    Eskişehir
    Es Turizm
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Kale Seyahat
    5h 44m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    06:04
    Eskişehir
    Kale Seyahat
    Economy
    £10
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    4h 25m
    01:30
    Istanbul
    05:55
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 25m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    05:45
    Eskişehir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £14
  • Buzlu Turizm
    5h 40m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    06:00
    Eskişehir
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Metro Turizm
    4h 15m
    01:30
    Istanbul
    Samandira bus station
    05:45
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    5h 45m
    03:00
    Istanbul
    08:45
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Lüks Yalova
    7h 0m
    08:30
    Istanbul
    Harem central bus station
    15:30
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Lüks Yalova
    Economy
    £13
  • Es Turizm
    6h 0m
    21:30
    Istanbul
    Dudullu
    03:30
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Es Turizm
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Kontur
    3h 45m
    20:15
    Istanbul
    Harem central bus station
    00:00
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Kontur
    Economy
    £10
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Villa Seyahat
    5h 29m
    13:30
    Istanbul
    18:59
    Eskişehir
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3h 55m
    01:30
    Istanbul
    05:25
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 25m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    05:45
    Eskişehir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    5h 45m
    03:00
    Istanbul
    08:45
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Lüks Yalova
    7h 0m
    08:30
    Istanbul
    Harem central bus station
    15:30
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Lüks Yalova
    Economy
    £13
  • Es Turizm
    6h 0m
    22:00
    Istanbul
    Dudullu
    04:00
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    Es Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 25m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    05:45
    Eskişehir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Villa Seyahat
    5h 29m
    13:30
    Istanbul
    18:59
    Eskişehir
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Kontur
    5h 0m
    19:00
    Istanbul
    00:00
    Eskişehir
    Kontur
    Economy
    £12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    5h 45m
    03:00
    Istanbul
    08:45
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 10m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    05:30
    Eskişehir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £14

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Villa Seyahat
    5h 29m
    13:30
    Istanbul
    18:59
    Eskişehir
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Kontur
    5h 0m
    19:00
    Istanbul
    00:00
    Eskişehir
    Kontur
    Economy
    £12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    5h 45m
    03:00
    Istanbul
    08:45
    Eskişehir
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £13
  • Metro Turizm
    5h 10m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    05:30
    Eskişehir
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £14

Frequency of bus connections between Istanbul and Eskişehir

See here how frequent the connections between Istanbul and Eskişehir are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 172 daily coaches from Istanbul to Eskişehir. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 44 daily coaches between Istanbul and Eskişehir.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 192 coaches from Istanbul to Eskişehir, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Istanbul and Eskişehir, with 105 offers.

Facts about coaches from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Compare all providers like Buzlu Turizm, Metro Turizm and Kale Seyahat that travel 86 times every day by bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir in one click! Book your bus ticket from Istanbul to Eskişehir starting from £10!

Cheapest Bus £10
Fastest Bus 2h 55m
Earliest Coach 00:20
Latest Coach 23:59
Daily Bus Connections 86 Ø
Distance 190.2 km
Coach Companies Buzlu Turizm, Metro Turizm, Kale Seyahat, Pamukkale Turizm, Lüks Aksel Seyahat, Kamil Koc, Es Turizm, Varan Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Lüks Yalova and 1 more.

Cheapest coach connections from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Every day, 86 buses from 11 coach companies leave Istanbul for Eskişehir: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 21/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
£12
Saturday 22/06
£10
Sunday 23/06
£12
Monday 24/06
£10
Tuesday 25/06
£13
Wednesday 26/06
£13
Thursday 27/06
£13
Friday 28/06
£11
Saturday 29/06
£11
Sunday 30/06
£11
Monday 01/07
£14
Tuesday 02/07
£15
Wednesday 03/07
£12
Thursday 04/07
£12
Friday 05/07
£14
Saturday 06/07
£13
Sunday 07/07
£13
Monday 08/07
£14
Tuesday 09/07
£14
Wednesday 10/07
£13
Thursday 11/07
£14
Friday 12/07
£13
Saturday 13/07
£13
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Istanbul to Eskişehir

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Istanbul to Eskişehir, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £10, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Istanbul to Eskişehir. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £11.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Istanbul to Eskişehir, with £10. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £11.

How to save money travelling from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Istanbul to Eskişehir in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Istanbul to Eskişehir are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Istanbul and Eskişehir

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Istanbul and Eskişehir.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Istanbul to Eskişehir? Or which bus companies serve the route Istanbul to Eskişehir? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Istanbul to Eskişehir bus

How much does a Istanbul - Eskişehir coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Istanbul - Eskişehir bus trip is available from £10 and takes 3h 45m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

The connection Istanbul to Eskişehir is offered by 11 companies with ticket prices ranging from £10 to £20. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Istanbul - Eskişehir route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Istanbul to Eskişehir is offered by roughly 86 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Eskişehir from Istanbul take?

The quickest coach from Istanbul to Eskişehir is provided by Pamukkale Turizm and takes 2h 55m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £13. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

The earliest bus to Eskişehir departs from Istanbul at 00:20. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

The latest bus to Eskişehir departs from Istanbul at 23:59. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Istanbul - Eskişehir route?

Passengers looking to travel from Istanbul to Eskişehir can travel with Buzlu Turizm, Metro Turizm and Kale Seyahat. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Istanbul and Eskişehir?

You can check all the direct connections between Istanbul and Eskişehir by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Buzlu Turizm, Metro Turizm and Kale Seyahat.

What can I take with me on the bus to Eskişehir from Istanbul?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Istanbul to Eskişehir

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Cheap carpooling from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Istanbul to Eskişehir for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 20m
    12:00
    Istanbul
    15:20
    Eskişehir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 30m
    09:50
    Istanbul
    13:20
    Eskişehir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4

More bus routes from Istanbul and Eskişehir

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Istanbul and from Eskişehir. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.