Bus tickets from Hurghada to Aswan

Find a coach from Hurghada to Aswan: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Hurghada to Aswan

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Hurghada to Aswan from various bus operators like Star Jet for the next days.
today
from £13
tomorrow
from £13
Thursday
from £13
Friday
from £13
Saturday
from £13
Sunday
from £13
Monday
from £13

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    04:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    04:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    04:55
    Aswan
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    7h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    05:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13
  • Star Jet
    7h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    05:55
    Aswan
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    23:00
    Hurghada
    05:55
    Aswan
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    04:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    04:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    04:55
    Aswan
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Jet
    6h 55m
    22:00
    Hurghada
    El-Nasr Bus Stop
    04:55
    Aswan
    Train Station
    Star Jet
    Economy
    £13

Facts about coaches from Hurghada to Aswan

Compare all providers like Star Jet that travel 1 times every day by bus from Hurghada to Aswan in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hurghada to Aswan starting from £13!

Cheapest Bus £13
Fastest Bus 6h 55m
Earliest Coach 22:00
Latest Coach 22:00
Daily Bus Connections 1 Ø
Distance 363.8 km
Coach Companies Star Jet

Cheapest coach connections from Hurghada to Aswan

Every day, 1 buses from 1 coach companies leave Hurghada for Aswan: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 23/04/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 22/04
Tuesday 23/04
£13
Wednesday 24/04
£13
Thursday 25/04
£13
Friday 26/04
£13
Saturday 27/04
£13
Sunday 28/04
£13
Monday 29/04
£13
Tuesday 30/04
£13
Wednesday 01/05
£13
Thursday 02/05
£13
Friday 03/05
£13
Saturday 04/05
£13
Sunday 05/05
£13
Monday 06/05
Tuesday 07/05
£13
Wednesday 08/05
Thursday 09/05
Friday 10/05
£13
Saturday 11/05
Sunday 12/05
£13
Monday 13/05
£13
Tuesday 14/05
£13
Wednesday 15/05
£13
Thursday 16/05
£13
Friday 17/05
£13
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05

How to save money travelling from Hurghada to Aswan

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hurghada to Aswan in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hurghada to Aswan, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Hurghada to Aswan are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hurghada to Aswan

These are the most booked bus companies between Hurghada to Aswan from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hurghada and Aswan

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Hurghada and Aswan.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hurghada to Aswan

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Hurghada to Aswan? Or which bus companies serve the route Hurghada to Aswan? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hurghada to Aswan bus

How much does a Hurghada - Aswan coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Hurghada - Aswan bus trip is available from £13 and takes 6h 55m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hurghada to Aswan?

The connection Hurghada to Aswan is offered by 1 companies with ticket prices ranging from £13 to £13. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Hurghada - Aswan route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Hurghada to Aswan is offered by roughly 1 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Aswan from Hurghada take?

The quickest coach from Hurghada to Aswan is provided by Star Jet and takes 6h 55m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £13. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Hurghada to Aswan?

The earliest bus to Aswan departs from Hurghada at 22:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Hurghada to Aswan?

The latest bus to Aswan departs from Hurghada at 22:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Hurghada - Aswan route?

Passengers looking to travel from Hurghada to Aswan can travel with Star Jet. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hurghada and Aswan?

You can check all the direct connections between Hurghada and Aswan by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Star Jet.

What can I take with me on the bus to Aswan from Hurghada?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Hurghada Aswan bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hurghada Aswan bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Hurghada to Aswan on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hurghada to Aswan

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Hurghada to Aswan

Cheap carpooling from Hurghada to Aswan

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Hurghada to Aswan for the next days.
  • Sharm Wonders
    7h 0m
    23:00
    Hurghada
    06:00
    Aswan
    Sharm Wonders
    Premium Economy
    from £88
  • Sharm Wonders
    7h 0m
    05:00
    Hurghada
    12:00
    Aswan
    Sharm Wonders
    Premium Economy
    from £89
  • Egypt Holiday Makers
    8h 0m
    23:30
    Hurghada
    Central Bus Station
    07:30
    Aswan
    Central Bus Station
    Egypt Holiday Makers
    Premium Economy
    from £217
  • Relax Tours
    8h 0m
    17:00
    Hurghada
    Central Bus Station
    01:00
    Aswan
    Central Bus Station
    Relax Tours
    Premium Economy
    from £300

More bus routes from Hurghada and Aswan

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hurghada and from Aswan. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.