The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Faro Airport (FAO) to Lagos

Find a coach from Faro Airport to Lagos: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Faro Airport to Lagos

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Faro Airport to Lagos from various bus operators like Flybus, ALSA or Rede Expressos for the next days.
today
from £11
tomorrow
from £11
Tuesday
from £11
Wednesday
from £11
Thursday
from £11
Friday
from £18
Saturday
from £18

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 55m
    09:30
    Faro Airport
    13:25
    Lagos
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 55m
    09:30
    Faro Airport
    13:25
    Lagos
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    15:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    15:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    15:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    15:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 55m
    09:30
    Faro Airport
    13:25
    Lagos
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    15:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    15:56
    Lagos
    Praia da Luz
    Flybus
    Economy
    £38
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    16:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    16:56
    Lagos
    Praia da Luz
    Flybus
    Economy
    £38

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 55m
    09:30
    Faro Airport
    13:25
    Lagos
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 55m
    09:30
    Faro Airport
    13:25
    Lagos
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    17:45
    Faro Airport
    19:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    11:45
    Faro Airport
    13:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    13:45
    Faro Airport
    15:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • ALSA
    2h 0m
    17:45
    Faro Airport
    19:45
    Lagos
    ALSA
    Economy
    £18
  • Flybus
    0h 55m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:55
    Lagos
    Meia Praia
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36
  • Flybus
    0h 56m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:56
    Lagos
    Bus Stop
    Flybus
    Economy
    £36

Frequency of bus connections between Faro Airport and Lagos

See here how frequent the connections between Faro Airport and Lagos are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 57 daily coaches from Faro Airport to Lagos. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 25 daily coaches between Faro Airport and Lagos.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 148 coaches from Faro Airport to Lagos, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Faro Airport and Lagos, with only 44 offers.

Facts about coaches from Faro Airport (FAO) to Lagos

Compare all providers like Flybus, ALSA and Rede Expressos that travel 43 times every day by bus from Faro Airport to Lagos in one click! Book your bus ticket from Faro Airport to Lagos starting from £11!

Cheapest Bus £11
Fastest Bus 0h 38m
Earliest Coach 08:00
Latest Coach 20:15
Daily Bus Connections 43 Ø
Distance 63.1 km
Coach Companies Flybus, ALSA and Rede Expressos

Cheapest coach connections from Faro Airport to Lagos

Every day, 43 buses from 3 coach companies leave Faro Airport for Lagos: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 23/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
Saturday 22/06
Sunday 23/06
£19
Monday 24/06
£18
Tuesday 25/06
£18
Wednesday 26/06
£18
Thursday 27/06
£18
Friday 28/06
£18
Saturday 29/06
£18
Sunday 30/06
£19
Monday 01/07
£18
Tuesday 02/07
£36
Wednesday 03/07
£18
Thursday 04/07
£18
Friday 05/07
£18
Saturday 06/07
£36
Sunday 07/07
£36
Monday 08/07
£18
Tuesday 09/07
£36
Wednesday 10/07
£38
Thursday 11/07
£19
Friday 12/07
£36
Saturday 13/07
£18
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Faro Airport to Lagos

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Faro Airport to Lagos, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £11, Thursday is the cheapest day for a coach from Faro Airport to Lagos. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £18.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Faro Airport to Lagos, with £11. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £18.

How to save money travelling from Faro Airport to Lagos

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Faro Airport to Lagos in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Faro Airport to Lagos, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Faro Airport to Lagos are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Faro Airport to Lagos

These are the most booked bus companies between Faro Airport to Lagos from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Faro Airport and Lagos

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Faro Airport and Lagos.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Faro Airport to Lagos

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Faro Airport to Lagos? Or which bus companies serve the route Faro Airport to Lagos? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Faro Airport to Lagos bus

How much does a Faro Airport - Lagos coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Faro Airport - Lagos route is available from £11 and takes 3h 55m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Faro Airport to Lagos?

The connection Faro Airport to Lagos is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £11 to £57. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Faro Airport - Lagos route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Faro Airport to Lagos is offered by roughly 43 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Lagos from Faro Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Faro Airport to Lagos is provided by Flybus and takes 0h 38m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £51. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Faro Airport to Lagos?

The earliest bus to Lagos departs from Faro Airport at 08:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Faro Airport to Lagos?

The latest bus to Lagos departs from Faro Airport at 20:15. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Faro Airport - Lagos route?

Passengers looking to travel from Faro Airport to Lagos can travel with Flybus, ALSA and Rede Expressos. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Faro Airport and Lagos?

You can check all the direct connections between Faro Airport and Lagos by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Flybus, ALSA and Rede Expressos.

What can I take with me on the bus to Lagos from Faro Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Faro Airport Lagos bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Faro Airport Lagos bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Faro Airport to Lagos on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Faro Airport to Lagos

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Faro Airport to Lagos

Cheap carpooling from Faro Airport to Lagos

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Faro Airport to Lagos for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    13:00
    Faro Airport
    13:50
    Lagos
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    16:00
    Faro Airport
    16:50
    Lagos
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £5
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    13:40
    Faro Airport
    14:40
    Lagos
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 10m
    17:10
    Faro Airport
    18:20
    Lagos
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8

More bus routes from Faro Airport and Lagos

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Faro Airport and from Lagos. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.