Bus from Brescia to Verona and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Brescia to Verona and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,656,078 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Brescia to Verona

Cheapest Bus£4.50
Fastest Bus0h 55m
Earliest Coach08:55
Latest Coach22:50
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance62.1 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Autolinee Federico, GoOpti

The cheapest coach connections from Brescia to Verona

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    22:50
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    23:50
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    08:55
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    09:50
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    17:55
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    18:55
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    11:00
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    10:00
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£9.00
  • Autolinee Federico
    13:50
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    14:50
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    from£10.81
  • GoOpti
    16:45
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 0m
    17:45
    Verona
    from£31.54
  • GoOpti
    16:15
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 15m
    17:30
    Verona
    from£50.47
  • GoOpti
    21:00
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 15m
    22:15
    Verona
    from£50.47

The cheapest train connections from Brescia to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    01:40
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 20m
    03:00
    Verona
    from£6.35
  • Trenitalia
    05:50
    Brescia
    Duration 0h 50m
    06:40
    Verona
    from£6.35
  • Italotreno
    06:27
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 0h 44m
    07:11
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£11.62
  • Italotreno
    08:13
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    Duration 0h 34m
    08:47
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from£11.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Brescia to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 0m
    09:30
    Verona
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:40
    Brescia
    Duration 1h 0m
    18:40
    Verona
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:50
    Brescia
    Duration 0h 40m
    19:30
    Verona
    from£4.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:30
    Brescia
    Duration 0h 50m
    21:20
    Verona
    from£4.51

The cheapest coach connections from Verona to Brescia

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    19:35
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 1h 0m
    20:35
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    19:10
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 0h 55m
    20:05
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    06:05
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 0h 55m
    07:00
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    17:15
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 1h 0m
    18:15
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£4.50
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:15
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:15
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£10.81
  • GoOpti
    09:00
    Verona
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:00
    Brescia
    from£45.96
  • GoOpti
    05:00
    Verona
    Duration 1h 0m
    06:00
    Brescia
    from£46.86

The cheapest train connections from Verona to Brescia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    05:45
    Verona
    Duration 0h 41m
    06:26
    Brescia
    from£6.35
  • Trenitalia
    06:45
    Verona
    Duration 0h 41m
    07:26
    Brescia
    from£6.35
  • Italotreno
    09:12
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 0h 35m
    09:47
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£11.62
  • Italotreno
    11:49
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 0h 42m
    12:31
    Brescia - CIBA central bus station
    from£11.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Verona to Brescia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30
    Verona
    Duration 0h 39m
    13:09
    Brescia
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:30
    Verona
    Duration 0h 45m
    19:15
    Brescia
    from£5.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You want to travel from Brescia to Verona or or vice versa? Then you can choose between one of the buses of FlixBus, Italotreno, BlaBlaBus, ibus, Autolinee Federico, Buscenter.it or Busbud. These companies will get you there inexpensively. For just £4.50 you can reach your destination of choice within 1h 0m. But keep in mind that in times of higher demand fares tend to be a bit more expensive. A little research is definitely worth your while!
It’s not difficult to find an affordable bus ticket for a trip from Brescia to Verona – finding the best one, however, can be slightly more tricky. But don't fret: CheckMyBus is here to help you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus companies. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual special features: If the company of your choice offers wireless internet free of charge, then checking the news or your Twitter feed will be no problem at all. If you want to take skis or similar sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. On the route of your choice, this is case when you opt for the buses provided by FlixBus. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electric sockets or the transportation of a regular size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
Ticket prices can vary depending on current demand, which is why it’s good to check more than one offer. Compare prices for buses, trains, carpooling and flights and with a hint of luck you'll find a top-notch deal. For the trip of your choice, prices currently range between £4.50 und £8.92. Make sure to pay attention to journey times as well: While a direct bus will get you to your destination in only 0h 42m, having to change buses at some point will lead to considerably longer journey times of up to 0h 44m.

Bus stops in Brescia and Verona

Stations
Viale Girolamo Cardinale 2, 37138 Verona (Italy)
Piazzale XXV Aprile 8, 37138 Verona (Italy)

Compare Brescia and Verona

£4.85
£8.04
Brescia
Verona
A taxi journey in Brescia is 40% cheaper than in Verona.
£1.26
£1.22
Brescia
Verona
A bus fare in Brescia is 4% more expensive than in Verona.
£3.60
£4.28
Brescia
Verona
A pint of beer in Brescia is 16% cheaper than in Verona.
£0.33
£0.29
Brescia
Verona
A bottle of water in Brescia is 13% more expensive than in Verona.
£8.94
£10.81
Brescia
Verona
A meal in Brescia is 18% cheaper than in Verona.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.