Cheap coaches to Albufeira

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Albufeira
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Albufeira

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Albufeira? Compare all 9 coach companies to Albufeira and find out departure and arrival times, all 10 coach stations in Albufeira, travel times and of course the best prices for the 525 daily buses to Albufeira.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-albufeira", 1); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Portugal
Currency Euro
Bus connections 525
bus stations 10
cheapest ride £3
Most popular coach operators
ALSAFlixBusFlybusRede Expressos
Other companies are Citi Express, EVA Transportes, RENEX, Rodonorte and Union Ivkoni

Cheap bus tickets to Albufeira

  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    20:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente
    23:15
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £3
  • Rede Expressos
    2h 45m
    07:30
    Lisbon
    10:15
    Albufeira
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    20:10
    Lisbon
    Oriente
    22:55
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • ALSA
    0h 29m
    01:45
    Faro Airport
    02:14
    Albufeira
    ALSA
    Economy
    £4
  • RENEX
    2h 45m
    08:30
    Lisbon
    11:15
    Albufeira
    RENEX
    Economy
    £4
  • EVA Transportes
    2h 45m
    08:15
    Lisbon
    11:00
    Albufeira
    Rotunda do Terminal Rodoviário
    EVA Transportes
    Economy
    £4
  • ALSA
    2h 15m
    23:59
    Seville
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    02:14
    Albufeira
    Rotunda do Terminal Rodoviário
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • RENEX
    2h 45m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    22:15
    Albufeira
    Rotunda do Terminal Rodoviário
    RENEX
    Economy
    £6
  • Flybus
    0h 42m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:42
    Albufeira
    Praia da Oura
    Flybus
    Economy
    £11
  • Union Ivkoni
    3h 10m
    16:00
    Seville
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    19:10
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    Union Ivkoni
    Economy
    £11
  • Flybus
    0h 49m
    08:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    08:49
    Albufeira
    São Rafael
    Flybus
    Economy
    £12
  • Rodonorte
    4h 45m
    17:00
    Fátima
    21:45
    Albufeira
    Rodonorte
    Economy
    £22
  • Citi Express
    6h 0m
    08:45
    Castelo Branco
    Rodoviária Da Beira Interior
    14:45
    Albufeira
    Rotunda do Terminal Rodoviário
    Citi Express
    Economy
    £22
  • Rede Expressos
    5h 0m
    23:00
    Leiria
    Central Bus Station
    04:00
    Albufeira
    Rotunda do Terminal Rodoviário
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £24

Cheap train tickets to Albufeira

  • Comboios de Portugal
    0h 32m
    08:02
    Faro Airport
    08:34
    Albufeira
    Comboios de Portugal
    First Class
    from £4
  • Comboios de Portugal
    0h 32m
    08:02
    Faro Airport
    08:34
    Albufeira
    Comboios de Portugal
    Economy
    from £4
  • Comboios de Portugal
    0h 32m
    06:11
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    06:43
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    Comboios de Portugal
    Business
    from £4
  • Comboios de Portugal
    1h 10m
    13:23
    Lagos
    Central Station
    14:33
    Albufeira
    Comboios de Portugal
    Economy
    from £5

Cheap Carpooling to Albufeira

  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 30m
    15:30
    Portimão
    16:00
    Albufeira
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • MBA Travel
    0h 30m
    21:00
    Quarteira
    21:30
    Albufeira
    MBA Travel
    Premium Economy
    from £31
  • YellowFish Transfers
    0h 45m
    00:00
    Faro Airport
    Faro Airport
    00:45
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    YellowFish Transfers
    Economy
    from £32
  • Tatica Ocasional
    2h 20m
    00:00
    Lisbon
    Campo Mártires Pátria
    02:20
    Albufeira
    Central bus station
    Tatica Ocasional
    Premium Economy
    from £268
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Albufeira over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Albufeira which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Albufeira.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Albufeira as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Albufeira, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Albufeira? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Albufeira and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Albufeira.

All bus stops in Albufeira

FAQs about the bus route to Albufeira

Is there a direct coach to Albufeira?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Albufeira depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Albufeira. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Albufeira?

Depending on which provider you travel to Albufeira with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Albufeira have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bicycle transport and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Albufeira on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Albufeira?

There is a total of 10 coach stops in Albufeira. Most coaches stop at Central bus station. Check out our map of Albufeira to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Albufeira?

There are 9 coach providers going to Albufeira: ALSA, FlixBus, Flybus, Rede Expressos, EVA Transportes, RENEX, Union Ivkoni, Rodonorte and Citi Express

How can I find the best coach deals to Albufeira?

Find the best ticket deals to Albufeira easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Albufeira?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Albufeira. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Albufeira, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Albufeira

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Albufeira. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Airport Transfers from Albufeira

Cities near Albufeira

Cities in and around Albufeira, such as Faro, Portimão and Almancil, are also served by national and international coaches. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Albufeira with Lagoa, PT, Aljezur, Ourique and many other places via public transport or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport buses to and from nearby airports, such as Faro Airport. Where timetables are available, we will also show other modes of transport in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.